Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Behind the Attic Wall

by Cassedy, Sylvia


ISBN: 0380698439
ISBN-13: 9780380698431

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: HarperTrophy
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780380698431 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Behind the Attic Wall
Sylvia Cassedy

New York: Avon, 1985 . Fair. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) behind the attic wall
cassedy, sylvia

Mass Market. Avon Camelot 1985. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

1985 Trade Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books) [Paperback] by Cassedy, Sylvia
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy, 3/1/1985. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)

6.99. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Cassedy, Sylvia

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380698439 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Cassedy, Sylvia

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380698439 K101___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Cassedy, Sylvia

HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0380698439 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. 1ST.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Cassedy, Sylvia

HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0380698439 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Cassedy, Sylvia

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380698439 PAPERBACK- GC: Cover has some wear, name inside cover, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

A used copy. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are worn with stains. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and creased. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

A nice copy. Cover worn with some creases and water damage. Pages worn with some creases and water damage. Worn edges and corners. Binding is solid but no longer tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Reissue. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Cassedy, Sylvia

Unknown: HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0380698439 A good reading copy only. 1985 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for slightly bendy pages. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Good. paperback--some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Avon Books, Inc, 1985. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Young Adult Synopsis: 315 pages. They were watching...and waiting... At twelve, Maggie had been thrown out of more boarding schools than she cared to remember. Impossible t... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
29) behind the attic wall
cassedy, sylvia

Mass Market. Avon Camelot 1985. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
30) Behind the Attic Wall
Sylvia Cassedy

Avon Camelot, 1985. First Camelot printing March 1985, Cover has some wear, pages beginning to tan but good. #BS3. Soft Cover. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Justdandybooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
31) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994. Some overall wear to cover and marking on page edges. Some notes inside cover. Interior very good. . Pictorial Softcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
32) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Cassedy, Sylvia

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380698439 ISBN: 0380698439 Softcover, 315 pages. VG. A Very Nice Copy! An Avon Camelot Book, 1985. Juvenile Fiction. Product Description: At twelve, Maggie had been thrown out of more boarding schools than she cared to remember. "Impossible to handle," they said -- nasty, mean, disobedient, rebellious, thieving -- anything they could say to explain why she must be removed from the school. Maggie was thin and pale, with shabby clothes and stringy hair, when she arrived at her new home. "It was a mistake to bring her here," said Maggie's great-aunts, whose huge stone house looked like another boarding school -- or a prison. But they took her in anyway. After all, aside from Uncle Morris, they were Maggie's only living relatives. But from behind the closet door in the great and gloomy house, Maggie hears the faint whisperings, the beckoning voices. And in the forbidding house of her ancestors, Maggie finds magic...the kind that lets her, for the first time, love and be loved. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
33) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Avon Camelot Books, 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. 315 p.; 0.75" x 7.50" x 5.12". Avon Camelot Books (Paperback)....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Cassedy, Sylvia

HarperTrophy, 3/1/1985. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and a corner crease on the front cover. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Good. Light overall wear on cover. Pages clean, binding tight. (tpb, yad-C) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
36) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. crease to front cover corner, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Good. Covers worn.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

New York: Avon Books. 1985. F F 1st Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG Trade. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
39) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Bks.)
Cassedy, Sylvia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1985, 1985. Soft Cover. Fair. Price tag on front.. Soft Cover. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Kelly Boggs, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
40) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Avon Books, 1985 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Small crease to lower right hand corner. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
41) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Worm (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
42) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
43) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
44) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Avon Books, 1985. Soft Cover. Good. no spine crease, pages lightly aged, pencil writing on inside cover (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
45) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books) [Paperback]
Cassedy, Sylvia

Clean and sturdy with light wear and tanning. One crease to back cover. Young adult section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
46) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Cassedy, Sylvia

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380698439 K46__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
47) Behind the Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

New York, New York: Avon Books, 1985. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Light creasing to corners. Some shelf wear. ISBN: 0380698439. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
48) BEHIND THE ATTIC WALL
CASSEDY, SYLVIA

AVON BOOKS. PAPER. FAIR CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
49) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994 Paperback. Moderate shelf/reading wear, creasing to wraps, stamped, still decent, but well read.. Soft Cover. Fair/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
50) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
51) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
52) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Avon Camelot, 1983. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Cassedy, Sylvia

HarperTrophy. Trade Paperback. 0380698439 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners slightly bumped. Minor edge wear to cover.s . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

U.S.A.: Avon Camelot. 1985. Later Printing. Oversized Paperback. Good +. 315 pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

New York, New York: Avon Books, 1985. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Creasing to lower corner of front cover and first few pages. Some edge and shelf wear. ISBN: 0380698439. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) Behind The Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Harper Trophy, 1985-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
57) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Brand new! Has only minor edge wear from the shelf. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
58) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Sylvia Cassedy

HarperTrophy, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Edge and cover wear. Creases in spine,and cover. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
59) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Cassedy, Sylvia

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380698439 Very good condition soft cover, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, name written on inside page. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.71
Add to cart 
60) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Avon Books, 1994. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library book, usual markings on and in book, spine and corners bumped, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight, a good copy. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
61) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Avon Camelot, 1985. 13th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
62) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994. A near fine paperback. 13th printing copyright 1985.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
63) Behind the Attic Wall
Sylvia Cassedy

Avon Camelot, 1985. Cover has a bit of rubbing and edgewear. Pages have light tanning on the edges.. ISBN: 0-380-69843-9. Trade Paperback. Good/ Very Good. Fiction, Juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
64) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Good/No Jacket. 1985. Later Printing. Soft Cover. 0380698439 Good trade size paperback. Wraps are clean and bright, with some small creases 315 pages. Nice bright clean book. There is an owner name inside. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
65) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Avon Camelot, 1985. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
66) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Avon Camelot, 1985. A near fine paperback. Some slight corner and edge wear.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
67) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994 Pages and cover yellowing, cover is lightly scratched and shelf worn, pages are clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
68) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

VG. Paperback, 1985 edition.. ISBN: 0380698439. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Betsy Sundquist (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
69) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Bks.)
Cassedy, Sylvia

New York: Avon/Morrow. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1985. Paperback. Trade Paperback, Near Fine, no spine or cover creases, some edge wear to covers, clean, tight, unmarked. . (more information)

Offered by kbooks (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
70) behind the attic wall (Qty: 2)
cassedy.,sylvia

avon, C1983. Fifteenth Edition. CHILDREN STORY: After having been kicked out of many boarding schools, 12-year-old Maggie goes to live with her great-aunts in a huge stone house. There, from behind the closet door, Maggie hears voices & finds magic. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear.,PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER,NOT XLIBRARY Interior of book is very good but some pages have creasing. (more information)

Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
71) Behind The Attic Wall
No Illustration, Cassedy

New York: Avon Books, 1983. 13th Printing. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. SMALL TEAR TO FRONT COVER, CREASES ON SPINE. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.64
Add to cart 
72) Behind The Attic Wall
No Illustration, Cassedy

New York: Avon, 1983. 4th Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.98
Add to cart 
73) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Cassedy, Sylvia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. Good. 1985. Soft Cover. 0380698439 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover,lower spine end re-inforced,names marked out on inside cover,pgs clean/off-white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
74) Behind the Attic Wall (Avon Camelot Books)
Cassedy, Sylvia

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380698439 Excellent condition, paperback 1983, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.32
Add to cart 
75) Behind the Attic Wall
Cassedy, Sylvia

New York: Avon Books, 1985. Shelf and corner wear, inside pages lightly soiled and yellowing, outside pages lightly soiled, wear to cover, turning wrinkles. First Printing. Trade Paper Back. Acceptable/No Jacket Not Large Print. 8 Oz. Young Adult. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
76) Behind The Atic Wall
No Illustration, Casssedy

New York: Avon Camelot Book, 1983. 11th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $14.41
Add to cart