Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0380702843
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Return of the Indian

by Lynne Reid Banks


ISBN: 0380702843
ISBN-13: 9780380702848
Format: Paperback

Summary

A continuation of the adventures of Ormi and his magic cupboard which can bring plastic toys to life. In this sequel to "The Indian in the Cupboard," it has been more than a year since Ormi and his friend Patrick have used the cupboard. This time, when the duo peer inside, they discover to their horror that their friend Little Bear has been horribly wounded while fighting in the French and Indian War. They manage to save Little Bear, but when Ormi devises a way to observe the past, they find that playing with time is a tricky proposition.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Published date: 1990
Size: 5.25 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6

Synopses

A year after he sends his Indian friend, Little Bear, back into the magic cupboard, Omri decides to bring him back, only to find that he is close to death and in need of help. Sequel to "The Indian in the Cupboard."

Publisher's Notes

The Magic Continues . . .

In The Indian In The Cupboard, Omri discovers a wonderful, magical world when a three inch high Indian named Little Bear came to life. Now, in The Return Of The Indian, Omri tries to see his friend Little Bear again, and lands in the middle of a whole new series of astonishing and dangerous adventures -- from which he may never escape!

Other Editions

Similar books


0380600129
The Indian in the Cupboard
by Lynne Reid Banks

It all began with a birthday present Omri didn't want. It would become Omri'ssecret: precious, dangerous, wonderful--even magical.

0613053761
Lions at Lunchtime
by Mary Osborne

The magic tree house takes Jack and Annie to Africa where they meet up with wonderful wild animals, a very hungry warrior, and where they even solve a riddle.

0613050568
Ghost Town at Sundown
by Mary Osborne

Their magic tree house takes Jack and Annie back to the Wild West, where they experience excitement and danger and try to solve a riddle.

0613075978
Day of the Dragon King
by Mary Osborne

The magic treehouse takes Jack and Annie back two thousand years to ancient China where they must find the original copy of an old legend before the Imperial Library is burned down by the evil Dragon King.

0613116429
Hour of the Olympics
by Mary Pope Osborne

Their magic tree house takes Jack and Annie back to ancient Greece, where they witness the Olympic games and are surprised to find what girls of the time were not allowed to do.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780380702848 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Return of the Indian (The Indian in the Cupboard Ser., No. 2)
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1987. ISBN: 0380702843. Trade Paperback. Fine-. Illus. by Geldart, William (illustrator). CHILDREN S FICTION INDIANS NORTH AMERICA FANTASY JUVENILE GENERAL PEOPLE PLACES UNITED STATES NATIVE AMERICAN SCIENCE MAGIC. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Return of the Indian (The Indian in the Cupboard Ser., No. 2)
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1987 Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Geldart, William (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks~William Geldart

HarperTrophy, 07 September, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Return of the Indian, The
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1987.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Return of the Indian (The Indian in the Cupboard Ser., No. 2)
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1999. Soft Cover. Good +. Illus. by Geldart, William (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Return of the Indian
Banks, Lynne Reid

Soft Cover. Fair+. Avon, Camelot Oct. 1987 (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380702843 a nice solid copy of this paperback, edge wear, last few pages are wrinkled/creased, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380702843 creases on front and back covers . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-William Geldart

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. Very Good. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, light edge wear (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-William Geldart

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. Good/2006-10-02. Paperback with minimal cover wear. Text is clean and tight.Tanning pages.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380702843 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-William Geldart

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380702843 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-William Geldart

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)

5.99. .87. Good. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-William Geldart

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition.Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)

5.99. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Return of the Indian
Banks, Lynne Reid

1999 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard) [Paperback]
Banks, Lynne

Some edge wear (BoxA) (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Return of the Indian
Banks, Lynne Reid

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1990 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks Lynne Reid,Geldart William

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Return of the Indian (The Indian in the Cupboard Ser., No. 2)
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1987 189 pp. Condition Good. In the Return Of The Indian, Omri gives way to the temptation to see Little Bear again, and a whole new series of adventures begins. The Indian has been critically wounded during the French and Indian Wars and desperatly needs Omris help. But what starts as a harmless game turns into a horrible nightmare - from which Omri may never escape!. Paperback. Good/N/A. Illus. by Geldart, William (illustrator). 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Return of the Indian (The Indian in the Cupboard Ser., No. 2)
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1987 189 pp. Condition Good. In the Return Of The Indian, Omri gives way to the temptation to see Little Bear again, and a whole new series of adventures begins. The Indian has been critically wounded during the French and Indian Wars and desperatly needs Omris help. But what starts as a harmless game turns into a horrible nightmare - from which Omri may never escape!. Paperback. Good/N/A. Illus. by Geldart, William (illustrator). 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Return of the Indian (The Indian in the Cupboard Ser., No. 2)
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1987 189 pp. Condition Good. In the Return Of The Indian, Omri gives way to the temptation to see Little Bear again, and a whole new series of adventures begins. The Indian has been critically wounded during the French and Indian Wars and desperatly needs Omris help. But what starts as a harmless game turns into a horrible nightmare - from which Omri may never escape!. Paperback. Good/N/A. Illus. by Geldart, William (illustrator). 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Return of the Indian (The Indian in the Cupboard Ser., No. 2)
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1987 189 pp. Condition Good. In the Return Of The Indian, Omri gives way to the temptation to see Little Bear again, and a whole new series of adventures begins. The Indian has been critically wounded during the French and Indian Wars and desperatly needs Omris help. But what starts as a harmless game turns into a horrible nightmare - from which Omri may never escape!. Paperback. Good/N/A. Illus. by Geldart, William (illustrator). 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Return of the Indian (The Indian in the Cupboard Ser., No. 2)
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1987 189 pp. Condition Good. In the Return Of The Indian, Omri gives way to the temptation to see Little Bear again, and a whole new series of adventures begins. The Indian has been critically wounded during the French and Indian Wars and desperatly needs Omris help. But what starts as a harmless game turns into a horrible nightmare - from which Omri may never escape!. Paperback. Good/N/A. Illus. by Geldart, William (illustrator). 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Return of the Indian (The Indian in the Cupboard Ser., No. 2)
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1987 189 pp. Condition Good. In the Return Of The Indian, Omri gives way to the temptation to see Little Bear again, and a whole new series of adventures begins. The Indian has been critically wounded during the French and Indian Wars and desperatly needs Omris help. But what starts as a harmless game turns into a horrible nightmare - from which Omri may never escape!. Paperback. Good/N/A. Illus. by Geldart, William (illustrator). 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard) (Qty: 10)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380702843 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0380702843 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0380702843 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) The Return of the Indian
Banks, Lynne Reid

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1990 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-William Geldart

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. Very Good. In this sequel to the acclaimed The Indian in the Cupboard, Omri decides to see Little Bear again and turns the key that brings the three-inch toy to life. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Minor tanning of pages from age. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380702843 S7 ACCEPTABLE . Fair. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380702843 a nice solid paperback . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard) (Qty: 3)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380702843 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380702843 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 HarperTrophy Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-William Geldart

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. Hardcover. 0380702843 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 1999 HarperTrophy Hard Cover . Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) The Return of the Indian
Banks, Lynne Reid

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1990 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) The Return of the Indian (The Indian in the Cupboard Ser.)
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1999. Wraps lightly rubbed. Pages clean with no markings. . Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Geldart, William (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0380702843 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380702843 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 HarperTrophy Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks

A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly creased and worn. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks

HarperTrophy. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks

a good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks

A decent reading ex-library copy. Quite used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Worn around edges and corners. Binding cracked. Cover and pages are worn with creasing, staining and yellowing. Spine cocked. Water damage. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks

A decent reading copy. Quite used. Writing inside. Worn around edges and corners. Binding cracked. Cover and pages are worn with creasing and yellowing. Spine cocked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-William Geldart

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. very good. AR 4.6/5.0 Grades 4-8. Used trade paperback Avon Camelot copy with different front cover. Sequel. Unmarked, tight binding, minor outer soil and cover wear, light to moderate edgewear and age-toning to paper, no tears, intact, very tight, no spine crease. (more information)

Offered by Quality Music and Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380702843 Nice overall condition, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-William Geldart

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. Very Good. different cover, clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

Unknown: HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0380702843 A good reading copy only. 1999 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) The Return of the Indian
Lynne Reid Banks

USA: Avon Camelot Books, 1987 Book is gently used, with some wear.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by William Geldart. Children's Chapter. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks

HarperTrophy. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) The Return of the Indian
Banks, Lynne Reid

Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BonniesBooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: HarperTrophy Pub Date: 9/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 208 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
61) Return of the Indian (The)
Banks, Lynne Reid

Soft Cover. Good-. (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
62) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380702843 Good Condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild edge and corner rubs, some creases to spine and cover, this book is GOOD! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
63) The Return of the Indian
Banks, Lynne Reid

Avon Books, 1990. Later Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Edge and corner wear. Front cover is creased. Inkstamp inside front cover. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
64) The Return of the Indian
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy, 1987. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
65) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380702843 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
66) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380702843 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
67) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380702843 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
68) The Return of the Indian (The Indian in the Cupboard Ser., No. 2)
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1987. Later printing. Crease to front cover at spine. Light wear to edges of cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Geldart, William (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
69) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid and William Geldart

HarperTrophy,, 1999. Paperback. Good. 189 pps. (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
70) The Return of the Indian
Banks, Lynne Reid

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1990. Minor edgewear to cover. Pages lightly tanning otherwise very good.. Softcover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
71) RETURN OF THE INDIAN
BANKS, LYNNE REID

AVON BOOKS. PAPER. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
72) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard) [Paperback]
Banks, Lynne

Like New. New softcover, slight shelf and edge wear to cover, sku Z 10 E (more information)

Offered by Pathbooks (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
73) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks

HarperTrophy, 1999-09-07. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
74) The Return Of The Indian (Indian In The Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
75) The Return Of The Indian (Indian In The Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
76) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-William Geldart

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. Very Good. Tight spine, light cover and edge wear, and no markings. Juvenile Fiction (#TD1020) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
77) The Return of the Indian (The Indian in the Cupboard Ser.)
Banks, Lynne Reid

Morrow/Avon, 1999. Soft Cover. Fair. Type: Ex-Library pages clean, aged, writing on first page. cover creased and quite worn. binding tight. ex library insignia.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
78) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard) [Paperback] by Banks, Lynne
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-William Geldart

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
79) The Return of the Indian
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear. Straight, clean, tight, unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
80) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-William Geldart

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover has crease and is wornThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
81) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Banks, Lynne Reid

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380702843 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
82) The Return of the Indian (Indian in the Cupboard)
Lynne Reid Banks; Illustrator-William Geldart

HarperTrophy, 1999-09. Paperback. Acceptable. solid but with significant wear; reading copy only (more information)

Offered by Literary Lion and The Literary Lion, Too (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
83) The Return Of The Indian
Banks, Lynne Reid

Avon/ Camelot, 1987. 14th print. Book - Trade. Shelf wear, light age discoloration, otherwise In Excellent Condition! (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
84) The Return of the Indian
Banks, Lynne Reid

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1990. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Colorfully Illustrated Cover. Number Line: 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12. 189 Pages. Measures 5-1/4" x 7-1/2". The spine is not creased. Illustrated throughout. Includes 21 Chapters, Epilogue, and a brief biography of the author. Sequel to The Indian in the Cupboard. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
85) The Return of the Indian (The Indian in the Cupboard Ser., No. 2)
Banks, Lynne Reid, Geldart, William (illustrator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1987. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback