Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Cassilee

by Coon, Susan


ISBN: 0380758873
ISBN-13: 9780380758876

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Avon Books
Published date: 1980
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780380758876 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

Avon Books. PAPERBACK. 0380758873 #A8, Item Shipped Within 24hrs. Free Delivery Confirmation! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

Avon Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380758873 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Avon Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

Avon Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380758873 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Avon Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

Avon Books. PAPERBACK. 0380758873 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Cassilee
Susan Coon

A decent reading copy. Quite used. All pages clear of markings except small amount of writing on flyleaf. Some creasing of spine. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Cassilee
Susan Coon

Avon Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Cassilee
Susan Coon

Avon Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Cassilee
Susan Coon

Avon Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Cassilee
Susan Coon

Avon Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Cassilee
Susan Coon

Avon Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

Avon, 1980. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
12) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

Avon, 1980. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

United States of America: Avon. Very Good. 1980. 1st Avon Printing. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0380758873 Paperback old bookstore stamp inside( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
14) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

Avon Books. PAPERBACK. 0380758873 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
15) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1983 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

Avon, 1980. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

New York: Avon, 1980. First Edition paperback. G. Science Fiction. (#6935) ISBN: 0380758873 (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) (more information)

Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Price: $2.01
Add to cart 
18) CASSILEE
Coon Susan

Avon. 1980. 1st printing. SF. Every living thing on this planet is doomed unless they can outwit the Star Demons.. Paperback. near fine mass market paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.65 ($2.48)
Add to cart 
19) CASSILEE
COON, SUSAN

New York: AVON, 1980 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
20) Cassilee
Susan Coon

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Avon, 1980. Good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, creasing and tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
21) CASSILEE
Coon, Susan [cover art by Ron Walotsky]

[New York]: Avon [1980], 1980. First edition. "Every living thing on this planet is doomed---unless they can outwit the Star Demons". 250 pages. VG copy [spine slightly cocked and slightly faded, significant reading crease to the front cover, cheap text paper tanning].. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
22) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

Avon [0-380-75887-3] 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.63
Add to cart 
23) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

Avon. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Avon printing August 1980. (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
24) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

Avon, 1980 A good to very good paperback. 1st printing.. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
25) Cassilee
Susan Coon

New York: Avon, 1980. ISBN: 0380758873. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.35
Add to cart 
26) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

U.S.: Avon, 1980. Square tight copy with light wear to covers from rubbing.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
27) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

New York: Avon Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1980. Stated First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. ISBN: 0-380-75887-3. Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and chipping. Spine is uncreased but split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name on endpaper has been cross out with black marker. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages. (more information)

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
28) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

New York:: Avon,, 1980. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the title page thus: "Lana-all the best in everything" Near Fine. Very faint crease to the spine, previous owner's name at the top of the first page. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** (more information)

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.60
Add to cart 
29) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon, 1983. As new unread vintage paperback, from amazing buy of advanced reading and promo copies of a literature professor, LIKE NEW UNREAD, Some may have promotional or Advanced Copy paperwork tipped in. May be slight shelfwear. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
30) Cassilee
Coon, Susan

Avon [0-380-75887-3] 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
31) Cassilee ( Living Planet Series )
Coon, Susan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1980 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
32) Cassilee (Signed)
Coon, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1983 Spine creased, light edgewear, no marks or stamps, Signed and inscribed by Coon.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart