Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work

by Janice Larouche ; Regina Ryan


ISBN: 0380867443
ISBN-13: 9780380867448
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1984
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds
Pages: 380

Publisher's Notes

Advises career women about creating the right image, developing the correct attitudes, and dealing with superiors.

Similar books


0938716611
The Electronic Dream
by John Fuhrman



0963266713
You Can't Steal Second With Your Foot on First
by Burke Hedges



1401300340
Hug Your Customers
by Jack Mitchell

The CEO of two successful independent clothing stores shares the secrets of his family's successful merchandising and management approach, which calls for a personal relationship with customers and an emphasis on customer service, and explains how this approach attracts great employees, lowers marketing costs, and maintains revenues.

0922066906
The Power of Building Your Bright Side
by Donna Rae Smith

Smith adds a fresh, vibrant and much-needed female voice to the motivational genre with this groundbreaking tool for building excellence. The imminently usable plan will launch readers to never before experienced heights of personal and professional productivity as they learn the power of building a bright side.

0879804475
The Law of Success
by Napoleon Hill



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780380867448 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1984. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books (P). Mass Market Paperback. 0380867443 This book is in excellent condition. Ships out fast! . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by The Book Bank (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Janice Larouche, Regina Ryan

Avon Books (P). Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

Avon Books (P). PAPERBACK. 0380867443 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

Avon Books (P). Trade PaperBack. 0380867443 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Avon Books (P) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

Avon Books (P). PAPERBACK. 0380867443 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

Avon Books (P). Trade PaperBack. 0380867443 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Avon Books (P) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

Avon Books (P). PAPERBACK. 0380867443 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, corner creases, edge rubs, may have small edge tear, tanning, highlights, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
9) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

New York: Morrow/Avon, 1984. AS NEW trade paperback, shiny, no wear, appears UNREAD. Overcoming women in business job problems, obstacles, hazards, hang ups. 380 pgs. BE607189. 5th Print. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
10) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name sticker inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books (P). Minimal Wear Present. 0380867443 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000011722 _ . Fine. 1984. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice, La Rouche

1984. Used, Good. 736 PB 1st Avon 1984. ISBN: 0380867443. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
13) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

Avon Books (P). PAPERBACK. 0380867443 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
14) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

Avon Books (P). PAPERBACK. 0380867443 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
15) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Janice Larouche; Regina Ryan

Avon Books (P), 1984-03. Paperback. Ligtht shelf wear only. (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.73
Add to cart 
16) Janice LaRouche's Strategies for Women at Work: Analyzing, Solving, and Overcoming Job Problems, Predicaments, Concerns, Complications, Obstacles, Tight Spots, Blocks, Hang-Up, and Hazards
LaRouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

New York: Avon Books. 1984. Later Printing Remainder. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ink remainder marks on foot, (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
17) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light wear--24D150307h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Janice Larouche, Regina Ryan

Avon Books (P). Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
19) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
La Rouche, Janice, and Ryan, Regina Sara

Avon Books, 1984 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by ReadFish (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) Janice LaRouche's Strategies for Women at Work
LaRouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

Morrow/Avon, 1984. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
21) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
La Rouche, Janice, And Ryan, Regina Sara

Avon Books. 1984. S Trade paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) 380 p.; 9.03" x 0.83" x 6.04". (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
22) Strategies for Women at Work
LaRouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1984. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
23) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

New York: Avon Books, 1984. Paper. Very Good. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
24) Janice LaRouche's Strategies for Women at Work
LaRouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1984. Analyzing, solving, and overcoming job problems, predicaments, concerns, complications, obstacles, tight spots, block, hang-ups, and hazards.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Nr. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
25) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1984. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 380 pages. Slight shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
26) Janice Larouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Larouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

NY: Avon Books, 1984. 380 pages with index; white cover soiling, torn along bottom spine; former owner's name half-title page; pages yellowing.. ISBN: 0380867443. Trade paper. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WOMEN EMPLOYMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS CAREERS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.19)
Add to cart 
27) Janice LaRouche's Strategies for Women at Work
LaRouche, Janice ; Ryan, Regina

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1984 Gain understanding of your workplace and yourself, and learn how to develop the strengths you need to get what you want out of your job. Organzed problem-by-problem in a handbook format. Each discussion includes a clear analysis of the actual dynamic of the situation, suggestions as to what could be holding you back, and a specific solution accompanied by a step-by-step strategy for carrying it out successfully. 380 pages. In mint condition. . First Thus. Soft Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
28) Strategies for Women at Work
La Rouche Janice

New York: Avon Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Trade Paperback. 0380867443 . Large size Trade paperback. Front corners are creased, there is edgwear and overall scuffing to the covers. Previous owner's blind stamp and name on title page. Clean and tight. "Analyzing, solving, and overcoming job problems, predicaments, concerns, complications, obstacles, tight spots, blocks, hang-ups and hazards. "; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 380 pages . (more information)

Offered by Bytown Bookery (Canada)
Price: CAD $11.95 ($9.78)
Add to cart 
29) Janice LaRouche's Strategies for Women at Work
LaRouche, Janice; Ryan, Regina

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1984. 380 pgs; cover some shelf wear, binding tight. ISBN: 0-380-86744-3. First Printing. Paperback. Good to Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WOMEN EMPLOYMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS CAREERS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($9.82)
Add to cart 
30) JANICE LAROUCHE'S STRATEGIES FOR WOMEN AT WORK
Rouche, Janice La

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: AVON BOOKS, 1984. OOP ~ GOOD Trade PB~ *FLAWS:Cover has creasing, curled corners, & SHELVING wear. * Text pages are clean but curled. Cover is shiny. ~ ~ ~ ~. ISBN: 0-380-86744-3. Trade Paperback. Good. WOMEN EMPLOYMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS CAREERS. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
31) Strategies for Women at Work
LaRouche, Janice and Regina Ryan

New York: Avon Books, 1984 Ex-library copy. Library markings: label on spine, pocket on inside of front cover and stamp on title page. No edgestamps. Text is tight and bright. 380 pages. 6 by 9 inches in size. Subtitle reads "Analyzing, solving, and overcoming job problems, predicaments, concerns, complications, obstacles, tight spots, blocks, hang-ups and hazards". . Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
32) Janice LaRouche's Strategies for Women at Work
Janice LaRouche and Regina Ryan

New York: Avon. Very Good. 1984. 1st Avon Printing. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0380867443 Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. Slight crease to corner back cover. This book will help you to understand your workplace and yourself, and how to develop the strengths you need to get what you want out of work. It is organized problem-by-problem in a convenient look-it-up handbook format. Each discussion includes a clear analysis of the actual dynamic of the situation, suggestions as to what could ebe holding you back - and a specific solution to every problem and a step-by-step strategy for carrying it our successfully. 380 pp. . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50 ($11.27)
Add to cart 
33) JANICE LAROUCHE'S STRATEGIES FOR WOMEN AT WORK
Larouche, Janice & Ryan, Regina

New York: Avon Books. VG+/NONE. 1984. Softcover; 5th Printing. 'Analyzing, Solving, and overcoming job problems, predicaments, concerns, complications, obstacles, tight spots, blocks, hang-ups, and hazards'. The large softcover book is clean and tight. Text block is tight without marks or tears. There is light rubbing of cover and a very faint damp stain that is visible on the lower part of a few pages in the back of the book. A nice, clean, tight copy! ; 9" x 6"; 380 pages . (more information)

Offered by Authors & Artists (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart