The Death Of Evening Star
by Fisher, Fisher
ISBN: 0385086318
ISBN-13: 9780385086318
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Doubleday & Company Published date: 1972 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780385086318 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Death of Evening Star, the Diary of a Young New England Whaler
Fisher, Leonard Everett
NY: Doubleday, 1972. GOOD Ex-Library Usual stamps, first end paper removed, binding tight, boards have only light rubbing along edges. VERY GOOD jacket in mylar taped to boards. Interior pages clean, black and white detailed woodcut illustrations throughout of whaling life on board ship. Biographical historical fiction of young New England Whaler and his shipwreck. 125 pgs. Literature, children grades 4-6. CJ610211.. 3rd Print. Library Binding. Acceptable/Very Good. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Death Of Evening Star
Fisher, Fisher
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1972. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Death Of Evening Star
Fisher, Fisher
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1972. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Death Of Evening Star
Fisher, Fisher
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1972. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Death Of Evening Star
Fisher, Fisher
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1972. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Death Of The Evening Star
Fisher, Fisher
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1972. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|