Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Your Love Is Here

by Vonda Kay Van Dyke


ISBN: 0385095392
ISBN-13: 9780385095396
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Doubleday
Published date: 1974
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 117

Similar books


08927495810
Prayers That Avail Much for Business Professionals
by Germaine Copeland

The spiritual prayers found inside this book have been written to help business professionals talk with our Heavenly Father about their jobs, the workplace, and many other subjects relating to the the business environment.

0892749504
Prayers That Avail Much
by Germaine Copeland



09395164210
Psalms for Zero Gravity
by Edward M. Hays



0898705258
Arise from Darkness
by Benedict J. Groeschel

If you are struggling with fear, grief, loss of a loved one, hurt, anger or anything that makes life difficult--or the road through it dark--then this book was written for you. If offers practical suggestions on how to keep going and to grow with God's grace.

0884892425
Daily Prayers for Busy People
by William J. O'Malley

"This colllection in the concrete a methodology and even a theology of prayer. Priests and laity will profit enormously from reading it and reflecting on the theology and practicing the method and praying the prayers"....Andrew M. Greeley

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780385095396 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Your Love Is Here
Van Dyke, Vonda Kay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1974 used good. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Your love is here
Dyke, Vonda Kay Van

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385095392 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1974 Doubleday Hard Cover . Good. 1974. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Your love is here
Dyke, Vonda Kay Van

Doubleday. TEXTBOOK BINDING. 0385095392 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Your love is here
Vonda Kay Van Dyke

Doubleday. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1974. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Your love is here
Vonda Kay Van Dyke

Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Your Love Is Here
Van Dyke, Vonda Kay

Doubleday, 1974. Stated 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Bright pages with no tobacco odor, no name entries or text markings, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
7) Your Love Is Here: Visits With God In Words & Pictures
Van Dyke, Vonda Kay

Garden City, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Good/Poor. 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0385095392 Signed by Author 1974 HARDCOVER, FIRST EDITION, GREAT READING CONDITION, CLEAN TEXT, TANNING OF PAGES & DUST JACKET, DUST JACKET EDGE WEAR, TANNED AGE SPOTS ON BOTTOM EDGE, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON 1ST PAGE, 117 PGS. . (more information)

Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
8) Your love is here
Vonda Kay Van Dyke

Doubleday, 1974. Textbook Binding. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
9) Your love is here
Vonda Kay Van Dyke

Doubleday. Used - Good. Small open and closed tears throughout edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) Your Love Is Here
Van Dyke, Vonda Kay

Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1974. Back cover just starting to come loose from binding.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) Your Love is Here
Van Dyke, Vonda

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company. 1974. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 117 pages. Interior - there is a torn front free page w/ light pen writing on only a page or two. O/w the interior is in Fine condition. The boards and spine are well-preserved. The DJ is not price-clipped, and there is light wear/tear along part of the edging. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
12) Your Love is Here
Vonda Kay Van Dyke

Doubleday, 1974. Hardcover. Good/Good. Author. Hardcover with dust jacket, signed by the author. Red cloth with title in gilt on the spine. Cover in very good condition, jacket a little darkened. Pages clean and unmarked. Has a slight odor of cigarette smoke (shipped from a non-smoking home but previous owner may have been a smoker). (more information)

Offered by Two Dog Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
13) Your Love Is Here
Van Dyke, Vonda Kay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1974 SIGNED BY AUTHOR, with dust jacket, previous owner's name and writing on back of front cover, very minor wear and fading to dj. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) Your Love Is Here
Van Dyke, Vonda Kay

Doubleday, 1974 Hard Cover. Very Good. Signed by Author. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $6.71
Add to cart 
15) Your Love is Here: Visits with God in Words & Pictures
Van Dyke, Vonda

NY: Doubleday, 1974. The dust jacket is worn and sunned overall, and is price clipped. There is a 1/2" closed tear on the top rear edge of the jacket and another of 1/8" on the bottom rear edge near the corner. Light green scuff marks are found on the bottom rear edge of the jacket and on the top rear edge near the spine. The book is not marked and the binding is tight. Original poems and drawings as conversations with God from this former Miss America.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
16) Your Love is Here: Visits with God in Words & Pictures By Vonda Van Dyke
Van Dyke,. Vonda

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1974. Book is near fine in white cloth boards with art and lettering in black and red by author- illustrator...text is tight and clean...appears unread...117 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...former Miss America's artwork throughout with inspirational texts...flourishingly SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front free endpaper....former owner's library label on front paste-down endpaper...DJ is good with several edge tears...a good find in this very nice condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Van Dyke, Vonda. 5 3/4" x 8 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Old Growth Books (United States)
Price: $19.75
Add to cart 
17) Your love is here
Dyke, Vonda Kay Van

Doubleday. TEXTBOOK BINDING. 0385095392 F 427____*** SIGNED BY AUTHOR !!!!!!!!!!!!! ****___NOT PAPERBACK !!--UNREAD HARDBACK !!-- COMPLETE EDITION __FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION !___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart