Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Angels

God's Secret Agents

by Billy Graham


ISBN: 0385113072
ISBN-13: 9780385113076
Format: Book

Summary

Billy Graham discusses angels, their meaning, and significance.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Doubleday
Published date: 1975
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 175

Other Editions

Similar books


0825440823
Classic Sermons on Angels
by




Angels on Assignment
by Charles Hunter



0020300654
The Angels and Us
by Mortimer J. Adler

Mortimer Adler has always been ahead of his time. In 1982, before the current revival of interest in angels, Dr. Adler published "The Angels and Us", an engaging look at the various images and hierarchies of angels (including guardian angels). Dr. Adler, the bestselling author of "Ten Philosophical Mistakes", "Aristotle for Everybody", and "The Great Ideas", speculates on the existence of angels; why Jews, Christians, and Muslims believe in angels, and the ways angels have been viewed as objects of religious belief and philosophical thought. This is a wonderfully enlightening work on the affinities between angels and human beings.

0801021421
The Unseen World
by

This sixth volume in the Tyndale House Studies series addresses the identity, character, and activity of angels and demons and features perspectives from a range of scholars, present and past, from throughout the world.

0898705509
Angels and Demons
by Peter J. Kreeft

In response to actual questions many people have asked him about angels & demons, well-known author and philosophy professor Peter Kreeft separates fact from fantasy and myth from reality as he answers 101 common questions about these spiritual beings. Based on a very popular college course he teaches on this subject, this book responds to the incredible amount of interest in angelic beings and attempts to clear up some of the misinformation abounding in numerous books today on what we really know about these mysterious spirits.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780385113076 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1975. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Australia: Doubleday, 1975. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. 0385113072 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket may have some surface wear, stains, tears etc. Book pages should be in good reading condition inside. Please expect imperfections in used books. Gift inscription inside cover or on flep. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Australia: Doubleday and Co, 1975 used good. Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday, 1975. Hardcover. Good/yes. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Angels: God's Secret Agents (Qty: 2)
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. 0385113072 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. 0385113072 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1975 Doubleday & Company Inc. Hard Cover . Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Angels: God's Secret Agents (Qty: 2)
Graham, Billy

Doubleday Books, 1975. Hard cover. Fair. No dust jacket. DJ STAINED. HARDCOVER, with dj that has tear,175 p.PREV. OWNER NAME INSIDE, CHRISTIAN (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. 0385113072 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1975 Doubleday & Company Inc. Hard Cover . Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday & Company Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1975. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday & Company Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday & Company Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1975. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday & Company Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday & Company Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. This is a book club edition. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

A readable copy. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. 0385113072 A good reading copy only. 1975 Doubleday & Company Inc. Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. 0385113072 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1975 Doubleday & Company Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. 0385113072 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1975 Doubleday & Company Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday & Company Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. 0385113072 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1975 Doubleday & Company Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday & Company Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. A couple pages have underlined pen markings. Dustjacket worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

A decent reading copy. Quite used. Writing inside. Worn around edges and corners. Binding cracked. Cover and pages are worn with creasing and warping. No dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday & Company Inc. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday & Company Inc. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Hardcover. 1st. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. 0385113072 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1975 Doubleday & Company Inc. Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Dustjacket is worn with use and has some slight tearing. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for writing inside front cover. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Angels: God's secret agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday. Used - Good. no dust jacket1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Unknown: Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. 0385113072 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1975 Doubleday & Company Inc. Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday & Company Inc, 1975-09-24. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER: Book is good to vg, NO DJLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Angels: God's secret agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Angels: God's secret agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. 1975. Hard Cover. Good. Nice overall condition. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
35) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Australia: Doubleday, 1975. Wear to edges of price-clipped DJ. Blue boards are faded at edges. Interior very good. Text is clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
36) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Mass market pb. Pocket Books (1977) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $1.70
Add to cart 
37) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday, 1975. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
38) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Guideposts, 1975 Very good in good dust jacket. 175 pgs and blue leatherette cover in vg condition; dj has some wear. Will appeal to people who have sought for faith and found it, and to people of no faith who will find what they are seeking.. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
39) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday, 1975. Hardcover. Good. Good condition from non smoking home. Missing dust jacket and has name written in front cover. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. 0385113072 Nice Vintage Hardback In Original Dustjacket . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday & Company Inc, 1975-09-24. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. NF/VG,interior clean,binding tight; DJ shows edgewear, age-toning, 3/4" tear on front panel over gutter, rubbing along folds. (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday Books, 1975. ISBN: 9780385113076. Hard cover. Good. Good in good dust jacket. 175 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Visitation (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
43) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1975. Near Very Good/Good. ISBN: 0-385-11307-2. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xii, 175 pp. Page edges foxed; previous owner name on rear pastedown; upper and lower edges of cover faded. Jacket soiled, with chipping and closed tears to upper and lower edges. Angels do exist, and they are here to help us with our spiritual struggles. Keywords: Christianity. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
44) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday Books, 1975 Fair in poor dust jacket. books cover has some rough around the edges and is faded in spots dust jacket very very rough NAZ on first page inside of book is great 175 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Fair/Poor. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
45) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. 0385113072 name or gift inscription inside book, wear on dust jacket . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
46) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Doubleday, 1975. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has slight wear. 175pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.78
Add to cart 
47) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Garden City, NY: Doubleday and Co, 1975. hardcover. Good. Garden City, NY: Doubleday and Co, 1975. Some underlining.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Toddy Brook Books (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
48) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. 1975. Hard Cover. Good +. 175 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Boards are nice overall. Ex library copy. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
49) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good. Interior is clean and tight. 175 pages. Nice overall condition. Ex-library copy. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
50) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. 0385113072 1975 Doubleday; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, small discoloration (back,) o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age tanning/grime; Content: few highlighted PGS, o/w clean, tight & unmarked . Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
51) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Grahan, Billy

Very Good with no dust jacket; Gift Inscription on fly; Hardcover...; . Doubleday; 1975; First Edition. Binding TIght text clear Very nice copy ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
52) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday Books, 1975 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. cover has fade marks, first blank page is out of book 175 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
53) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Spine Slanted, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
54) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. DJ Edges Worn, Corners Bumped, DJ Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
55) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. stains, rubbing, and small ripping on jacket, spine bumped, a note to a friend is on the first page other than that the rest on the text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
56) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. DJ Corners/Edges Bumped, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
57) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1975. Assume First Edition, dates on title and copyright pages match. Lightest degree of sunning along top edge of boards, else Near Fine Condition in a DJ slightly sunned over spine and a couple short, neatly mended tears. Graham was one of the first late-20th century writers to examine the topic of angels. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
58) Angels : God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday and Co. Inc., 1975. 175 pages. Hard Cover. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Christian Book Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
59) Angels God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Garden City, NY: Doubleday and Company, 1975. Clean, tight, 175pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
60) ANGELS - GOD'S SECRET AGENTS
GRAHAM BILLY

NEW YORK: Doubleday, 1975 175 PP. A SMALL TEAR ON EDGE OF DJ AND MINOR WEAR TO . First EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
61) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Australia: Doubleday, 1975. Dust jacket in milar cover, clean, tight, 173pp, . Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
62) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Australia: Doubleday, 1975. Tanned jacket, curved cover, owner's name, otherwise clean, tight, 175pp,. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
63) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Australia: Doubleday, 1975. Clean, tight, 175pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
64) Angels - God's Secret Angels
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company, 1975. TITLE: Amethyst Dreams ( Hardcover ) // Minimal Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, Stated First Edition ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
65) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

1975. ISBN: 0385113072. Hard Cover. Fair. Bible Study. (more information)

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Canada)
Price: CAD $4.00 ($3.27)
Add to cart 
66) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday Books, 1975. Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. 175 p. Jacket shows minor yellowing.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.33
Add to cart 
67) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company. 1975. Hard Cover. Good +. 175 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
68) ANGELS: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Garden City: Doubleday, 1975. Book is clean and bright with front end page removed. Binding is solid. Boards are clean and straight with light edge rub. Jacket has moderate edge rub.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
69) ANGELS: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Garden City: Doubleday, 1975. Unmarked pages save for previous owner's name. Light stain on front end page. Securely bound in lightly edge-rubbed boards. A nice reading copy.. Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOOD READING COPY. (more information)

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
70) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1975 [S] Good in fair jacket. Toning/sunning to boards. Lettering from d.j. sunned onto boards. Thumb-creasing to ffep. Light soiling/dusting to page edges at head. Tears, taped repairs, chips, rubbing and creases to d.j. in poly cover. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
71) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. 0385113072 Book with dust jacket is in good condition, moderate shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
72) Angels : Gods Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company. [1975] 175 pages. Good Laminated Hard Cover NO DJ. previous owners stamp. Photo now available on request ! . ISBN: 0-385-11307-2. Religion. (more information)

Offered by A Really Nice Little Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
73) Angels
Graham, Billy

NY USA: Doubleday, 1975 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/G, Dj Edge Tears. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
74) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1975. Hard cover. Good. Good in poor dust jacket. book is near very good w/some fading to boards, name, address on pastedown; DJ is heavily darkened, edgeworn with long, taped tear to front. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
75) Angels
Graham, Billy

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/Good. Book has some dusting and light fading to top and bottom edges, light rubbing. Dust jacket has scuffing, creasing along edges, some color chipping and sunning. Several closed tears up to about 1/2, a few small chips, and a 1/2-inch by 3/4-inch chip. ISBN: 0-385-11307-2. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
76) ANGELS: GOD'S SECRET AGENTS
Graham, Billy

Doubleday. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. No marks or writing. Some foxing along page edges. Nice, clean copy with very good dust jacket. ; 175 pages . (more information)

Offered by McDowell's Emporium (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
77) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Doubleday. Very Good/Very Good. 1975. Unstated. Hard Cover. 0385113072 Library of Congress: 75-16814 This hardcover is a nice tight unstated printing. Dustjacket has light wear and yellowing. 175 pages. No alien writing inside. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
78) ANGELS: GOD'S SECRET AGENTS
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1975. /Dust Jacket Included. 1975. F. Hardcover. 0385113072 Library of Congress: 75-16814 This wonderful hardcover book is in very fine condition. The dustjacket has several small tears and soiling but has protected the book well. No alien writing inside. Very minor shelf wear on blue and white boards. Minor sunning on board edges. Stated first edition. 175 pages. Nice tight binding. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
79) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Garden City: Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1975. Blue paperboards quarter bound in white paper. Blue lettering on spine, "Angels" superimposed on front. Previous owners name in pen on front free end paper. DJ lightly soiled and rubbed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
80) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Australia: Doubleday, 1975. Doubleday, Australia, 1975. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text is tight and clean. Former library book with normal attachments. Jacket has mylar cover. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jane Lew Book Barn (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
81) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Australia: Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. 0385113072 Near Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1975. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
82) Angels
Billy Graham

Australia: New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good/Fair. 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0385113072 Library of Congress: 75-16814 This hardcover is an unstated first edition. Inside fly page has been removed. 175 pages. Dustjacket has soiling and small tears. No alien writing inside. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
83) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Australia: Doubleday, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
84) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Australia: Doubleday & Company. 1975. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
85) ANGELS: GOD'S SECRET AGENTS
Graham, Billy

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. 1975. Hardcover. Good, cover sunned with the dust jacket lettering imposed. Tight binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket, top edge wear and spine end tear, rubs. ; 175 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
<