U. S. a. : a History in Art
by Smith, Robert Kimmel
ISBN: 0385114095
ISBN-13: 9780385114097
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Doubleday Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780385114097 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
U.S.A.: A History in Art
Robert Kimmel Smith
Doubleday. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
U.S.A.: A History in Art
Robert Kimmel Smith
Doubleday. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
U.S.A.: A History in Art
Bradley Smith
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Doubleday Pub Date: 2/1/1977 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 296 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
U.S.A. : A History in Art
ROBERT KIMMEL SMITH
Doubleday. Used - Good. Small and large, open and closed tears throughout dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
U. S. a. : a History in Art
Smith, Robert Kimmel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Very Good/Very Good. 1977. Hard Cover. 0385114095 Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Has shelfwear. minor dj chips and small stain. clean text. . ( more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
U.S.A.: A History in Art
Smith, Robert Kimmel
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385114095 1977. Sticker on front cover. Corners slightly bumped. . 1977. ( more information)
Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
U. S. A. : A History in Art
Smith, Robert Kimmel, Illustrated by Coville, Katherine
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1977 296pp; hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; the colorul pageant of the art and history of the United States from prehistory to the present told in text and pictures with 268 plates in full color.. hard back. as new/As New. 08vo - over 7.75"-12.75" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The USA: A History in Art
Smith, Bradley
Garden City, NY: Gemini-Smith / Doubleday & Co., 1977. 1st thus (revised edition): 1982. Black "leatherette" paper, lettered in gold foil. Light shelf wear, a bit rubbed at corners and spine extremities. 296 pp., illus. in color.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
U.S.A.: A History in Art
Bradley Smith
Kingsport Press, 1975 Great Edition! Fantastic!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Used. ( more information)
Offered by The Potter's Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
U.S.A.: A History in Art
Smith, Bradley
Good.. Hardcover. Oversize hardcover 1975 Doubleday. NO DUSTJACKET. Very clean; CHECKMARK on 1st blank page. Pages bright; binding tight. 296pp, Index, Bibliography, full-color photos. Language: English. NOTE: Cannot ship outside U.S. via Global Priority -- Surface or Airmail only. Keywords: America, American, United States, pre-Columbian, Native, Indian. ( more information)
Offered by Brainiac Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
USA a History in Art
SMITH, Bradley
New York: Doubleday, 1975 HC/DJ with a few small tears around edges, otherwise appears clean, tight, white pages with color photos, maps, and illus depicting history of art from the pre-Columbian of the American Indians through the European explorers.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9 x 13. ( more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
THE USA A HISTORY IN ART
SMITH, BRADLEY F
Doubleday & Company, 1982. Cloth. Good/No DJ. Type: Hard Back REVISED EDITION. Folio size book. Black boards gilt lettered on spine. Clean, tight, solid, unmarked book. Boards scruffed on spine ends, corners and lower edge. Beautifully illustrated. Endpapers in blue and white, two page illustration of an eagle flying over a harbor with ships. Interior clean, unmarked, no tears. This history in art shows how the United States looked to artists beginning in prehistoric times and continuing to the modern period. It evokes the spirit, the movement, the energy, and the drive of the people who settled, fought for, and nurtured the growth the the United States. ( more information)
Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The U.S.a. : a History in Art
Smith, Bradley
Doubleday & Co, 1975. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. A complete full-color pictorial representation of American art from the pre-historic age to modern times. An American art education in one beautifully illustrated and written work. 296 pp, indexed, with bibliography and descriptions of each of the paintings included. Jacket has small edge tears, but is not price-clipped and generally is in good condition. ( more information)
Offered by E. F. Head (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The USA: A History in Art
Smith, Bradley
1975: Doubleday & Co. Garden City N.Y.. 296pp 4to VG/VG, DJ slightly chipped, color plates. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ( more information)
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The U.S.A.: A History in Art
Smith, Bradley
New York: Gemini-Smith Inc.; Doubleday, 1975 Cloth, gilt, 296 pp., col. illus., biblio., index; 33 cm. Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Creased spine. Light edgewear to boards, caps, tips. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement.. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Left Coast Books (United States)
|
|
|