Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Cape Breton Road

by MacDonald, D. R


ISBN: 0385259115
ISBN-13: 9780385259118

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Anchor Books
Published date: 2001
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780385259118 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Cape Breton Road
MacDonald, D. R

Toronto, ON, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2001 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
2) Cape Breton Road
MacDonald, D. R

Toronto, ON, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2001 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps. . Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
3) Cape Breton Road : A Novel
MacDonald, D. R

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2001 Felt marker on the bottom edge of the book. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
4) Cape Breton Road : A Novel
MacDonald, D. R

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Doubleday Canada, 2001. Trade paperback, 317 pages.. First Thus. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
5) Cape Breton Road
MacDonald, D. R

Anchor Books. PAPERBACK. 0385259115 wear on corners and edges . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $6.47
Add to cart 
6) Cape Breton Road : A Novel
MacDonald, D. R

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2001 Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
7) Cape Breton Road
MacDonald, D. R

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Anchor Canada, 2001. 317 pgs; cover scuffs, some wear to edges;. ISBN: 0385259115. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION CAPE BRETON ISLAND N. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.19)
Add to cart 
8) Cape Breton Road
MacDonald, D.R

Very Good. Great condition, some wear to edges, no other noticeable problems. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." (more information)

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Canada)
Price: $8.97
Add to cart 
9) Cape Breton Road : A Novel
MacDonald, D. R

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 2001. 318 pages, light cover wear - spine creased. ISBN: 0385259115. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. FICTION NOVA SCOTIA CAPE BRETON. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($9.82)
Add to cart 
10) Cape Breton Road
D. R. MacDonald

Anchor Books, 2001. Paperback. In very good reading or research. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Price: $9.94
Add to cart 
11) Cape Breton Road
MacDonald, D. R

Canada: Anchor Books, 2001. A beautiful copy.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine +. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) Cape Breton Road : A Novel
MacDonald, D. R

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 2000. a real nice copy. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) Cape Breton Road
MacDonald, D.R

Anchor Canada, 2001. Softcover. NF. Remainder mark.. no. Author's first novel. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) Cape Breton Road
MacDonald, D.R

Anchor Canada, 2000. Softcover. NF.. no. Author's first novel. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) Cape Breton Road
MacDonald, D. R

Halifax:N.S.: Anhor Canada, 2001 pp.317 Suspicion, jealousy which leads to violence. clean tight copy minuscule corner wear. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.95 ($13.06)
Add to cart 
16) Cape Breton Road
MacDonald, D. R

Anchor Books, 2001. Paperback. Like New. At the beginning of Cape Breton Road, D.R. MacDonald's 19-year-old protagonist finds himself deported from Boston, where he's stolen one too many cars. Innis is sent back to his native Nova Scotia--or more precisely, to remote Cape Breton Island. There he is exiled to the old family farmhouse to live with his reluctant uncle, whose penchant for booze and girls leaves little time for supervising an errant nephew.--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $13.64
Add to cart 
17) Cape Breton Road
MacDonald, David R

Canada: Anchor Canada, 2001. Very Good in softcover. 20 by 13 cm. 317 pages. Bright, clean.. Fiction. "Cape Breton Road is the long-awaited first novel by an award-winning short-story writer with an unerring eye for landscape and human condition." **Will ship promptly**. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Ink (Canada)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
18) Cape Breton Road
D. R. MacDonald

Anchor Canada, 2001-12-04. Paperback. softbound/no dj. as pictured, no blemishes (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $16.98
Add to cart