An American Love Story
by Rona Jaffe
ISBN: 0385298943
ISBN-13: 9780385298940
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Clay Bowen is a heartbreaker with a track record to prove it. So why do all of the savvy women in the television industry keep falling for him?
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 1990
Publisher's Notes
Four women--Laura, a ballerina; Nina, desperate for her father's love; Bambi, his companion; and Susan, a writer obsessed with his life--illuminate the story of TV producer Clay Bowen.
Other Editions
Similar books

Wildest Dreams
by Jennifer Blake
"Blake's a master at romantic fiction." THE CHATTANOOGA TIMESJoletta Caresse's beloved grandmother dies, taking with her the secret to the formula of a legendary perfume that is now the most sought-after perfume on the market. Joletta tries to track down the formula through journals written by her ancestress, Violet Fossier, who in 1854 made a grand tour of Europe. As Joletta follows Violet's itinerary across the continent, the story goes back in time, to nineteenth- century Europe and a scandalous love affair that is intimately bound up in the mystery of the perfume. In the present Joletta finds herself attracted to--and suspicious of--Rone Adamson, a Southern playboy whose astounding knowledge of perfume makes Joletta wary. Yet his chivalrous charms prove too much for her scruples, and Jolettta succumbs to her dubious white knight, even as danger swirls around them....A Main Selection of the Doubelday Book Club

Facets
by Barbara Delinsky
Writer Hillary Cox and jewelry magnate John St. George are engaged in a fiery and passionate romance--until he announces on national television that he is marrying another woman. Determined to destroy him, Hillary must compete with John's half-sister Pam, who wants to ruin him by seizing control of Facets, their family's gem business. Set against the glittering backdrop of the jewelry industry, the two women face a cunning and unscrupulous adversary--with shocking results.

The Stud
by Jackie Collins
Tony Blake, a man possessing an irresistible physical power that draws women toward him, tangles with a host of fascinating women, including Fontaine, The Twang, and Alexandra. By the author of Lady Boss. Reissue.

A Heart Speaks
by Lavyrle Spencer
LaVyrle Spencer fans nationwide demanded the return of two Spencer titles--out of print and unavailable for years. Now Jove delivers with A Heart Speaks--a volume containing both A Promise to Cherish and Forsaking All Others.

Vows
by Lavyrle Spencer
Emily Wolcott was a strong-willed tomboy pledged to marry a man whose touch made her ache for more. Tom Jeffcoat was a newcomer to Sheridan, Wyoming, who challenged her heart's destiny with a single, stolen kiss. Sometimes in every woman's life, her heart must make a choice.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780385298940 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press, 1990. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-385-29894-3 Ex-Library.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1990. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press, 1990. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
American Love Story, An
Rona Jaffe
Delacorte Press, 1990-04-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information)
Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385298943 EX. LIBRARY COPY--HARDCOVER--NO DJ--CHEAP READING COPY NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385298943 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1990 Delacorte Press Hard Cover Large Print Edition . Very Good. 1990. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
American Love Story, An
Rona Jaffe
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
Unknown: Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385298943 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Delacorte Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1990. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1990 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
An American Love Story
Rona Jaffe
Delacorte. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385298943 This Book is in Like new condition. Possibly Read once... Enjoy! Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385298943 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
American Love Story, An
Rona Jaffe
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0385298943. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket;Edgewear Light Cover;Edgewear Light Cover; ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
An American Love Story: the Novel
Jaffe, Rona
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1990. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York: Delacorte Press, 1990. Standard library markins with shelf wear to boards and DJ.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Press (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
American Love Story, An
Rona Jaffe
Delacorte Press, 1990-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Used book. HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press, 1990. First edition. Hard cover. Good/Good. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal typical ex-library markings; text very clean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 423 p. Audience: General/trade. ( more information)
Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York: Delacorte. 1990. F F 1st Edition. S H Hardbound. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good VG/VG DJ. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, some yellowing ( more information)
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
American Love Story, An
JAFFE, RONA
Delacorte Press, 1990 The text is clean and the binding is tight. The dust jacket, protected in a mylar sleeve, shows minor shelf wear.. Hardcover. Used - Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Cover to Cover Books & More (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York: Delacorte Press, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Press (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press, 1990 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 423 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information)
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good-. Light staining to fore edge. Light fading to board edges. Light shelf wear. DJ has very light edge wear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385298943 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385298943 Signed by The Author! - BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Perfect Jacket. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK - BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst..... and... Thank You! . New. 4/1/1990. ( more information)
Offered by Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385298943 Book club edition. READING COPY: this means the book could have some slight flaws and should not be considered in perfect condition, however care is taken to describe it's general condition (i.e. as new, very good, good, or acceptable). Very Good. Fair DJ. . Very Good. 1990-04-01. ( more information)
Offered by The Bookery (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
NY: Delacorte. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Bk: bumped upper spine end w/short tears at spine gutters; spine ends creased; some edgewear; contents very clean / DJ: edgewear; some rubbing; short tear spine top 1990. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 423 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
American Love Story, An
JAFFE, RONA
Delacorte Press, 1990 The text is clean and the binding is tight. The dust jacket, protected in a mylar sleeve, shows minor shelf wear.. First Edition. Hardcover. Used - Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Cover to Cover Books & More (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
American Love Story, An
Rona Jaffe
Delacorte Press, 1990-04-01. Hardcover. Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is ripped on back. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press, 1990. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: This is a story of passion, obsession, and betrayal set in the glamorous world of the television industry. The lives of three generations of women ar... ( more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385298943 Ex-library copy. READING COPY: this means the book could have some slight flaws and should not be considered in perfect condition, however care is taken to describe it's general condition (i.e. as new, very good, good, or acceptable). Very Good. Good DJ. . Very Good. 1990-04-01. ( more information)
Offered by The Bookery (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
NY: Delacorte, 1990. The dust jacket shows minor shelf wear. Otherwise, the book and jacket are in excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by J & S Books (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
AN AMERICAN LOVE STORY
Jaffe, Rona
New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Minor shelfwear, rubbing, overall very nice, clean, tight and bright. ; Prologue. No. 8345S. ; 8vo; 423 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
New York: Delacorte Press. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 423 pages; Ex-Library with usual markings inside and out, pocket attached. Archival mylar cover attached to the pastedowns. Edges rubbed and corners worn. . ( more information)
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
New York: Delacorte Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket;. 1990. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 423 pages; DJ torn at rear panel o/w lightly rubbed. Mylar cover. Book solid very lightly rubbed edges. Text clean and tight. . ( more information)
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
An American love story
JAFFE, Rona
New York: Delacorte, 1990. . First edition. Author's photograph on rear panel of dustwrapper, illustrated dustwrapper. Pp.423. Size: 250x170mm. Weight: 700g. REFERENCE: ISBN 0385298943. COMMENTS: Designed by Jeannine C Ford. Fine in illustrated whole dustwrapper. ( more information)
Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
|
|
|
40)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385298943 First print, full number line, book and dust jacket in good condition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
NYC: Delacorte Pr. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0385298943 . #063. . ( more information)
Offered by Dana Books (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385298943 . First printing. DJ shows minor edgewear and corner chipping, minor rumpling and crease on front. Initials on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Light page edge soil. ; 423 pp . ( more information)
Offered by That Used Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
An American Love Story : The Novel
Jaffe, Rona
NY: Delacorte Press, 1990. DJ is bumped, chipped and scuffed with edge wear. Cover is bumped. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr. 1990. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
An American Love Story
No Illustration, Jaffe
New York: Delacorte Press, 1990. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED AND VIOLET HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
An American Love Story
No Illustration, Jaffe
New York: Delacorte Press, 1990. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385298943 First edition, first printing, full number line, book and dustcover in like new condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1990. 422 pgs; dust jacket scuffed with few scrapes & marks & slight wear to edges; 2 copies available.. ISBN: 0385298943. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL ROMANCE. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.19)
|
|
50)
|
American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
NY: Quality Book Club., 1990. 422 pages; dj shelf worn, torn; former owner's name inside fr. cover. 3 copies available; 1 no dj.. ISBN: 0385298943. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL ROMANCE. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.19)
|
|
51)
|
American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1990. 422 pgs; 4 copies available. 1 missing dj.. ISBN: 0385298943. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good to Fair/Good to Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. NOVEL ROMANCE. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.19)
|
|
52)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York:: Delacorte, 1990. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. flat-signed by the author on the front endpaper. . ISBN: 0385298943. ( more information)
Offered by Book Corner (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York: Delacorte Press, 1990. 1st Ed., HB/DJ, F/NF, 423 pp., some rolling on top edge of DJ. This is a story of passion, obsession, and betrayal set in the glamorous world of the television industry. The lives of three generations of women are intertwined through their connection to one charismatic man.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York: Delacorte Press, 1990. 1st Ed., HB/DJ, F/F, 423 pp., one light line of shelf-rubbing on front and back of DJ This is a story of passion, obsession, and betrayal set in the glamorous world of the television industry. The lives of three generations of women are intertwined through their connection to one charismatic man.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385298943 1990 Delacorte Press; **1ST EDITION; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minimal laminate creasing, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age tanning/grime; Content: owner's information mark, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
An American Love Story : The Novel
Jaffe, Rona
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 423 pages. Slight shelfwear. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York: Delacorte. Very Good/Very Good. 1990. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. 9 1/2" X 6 1/4" 0-385-29894-3 number string 1-10, 423pp, 1st ed, 1st printing . ( more information)
Offered by FitzWicken's Books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
An American Love Story
FREE SHIPPING
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte, 1990. Quarter Cloth. As New/Fine. First Printing. Retail Sale. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-385-29894-3. 423pp..Millions of women have been touched by the author's profoundly empathetic novels depicting the world they face with such fear and trepidation, and they will recognize them- selves in one of the three generations of women involved with the powerful television producer who touched all their lives in ways that resonate with everyone's experinces. ( more information)
Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
American Love Story, An (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385298943 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
AN AMERICAN LOVE STORY
Jaffe, Rona
[New York]: Delacorte Press [1990], 1990. First edition. Advance copy: Uncorrected [Galley] Proof in orange printed wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the hardcover edition]. 423 pages. Near Fine copy save for light upper corner creasing to the front cover. [Compared to the regular hardcover edition, this proof version is scarce].. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York: Delacorte. #40321 . F/F. 1990. 1st. 3S . hb. w/dj. 423p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ( more information)
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
|
|
|
62)
|
American Love Story, An
Rona Jaffe
Delacorte Press, 1990-04-01. Hardcover. Fine/Very good+. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Fine book in very good DJ. Faint dustiness to fore edge of book. DJ shows light scuffing. Not a remainder. ( more information)
Offered by Redco (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385298943 First Printing with full number line; . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
An American Love Story
Jaffe, Rona
New York: Delacorte, 1990 Very Good. No Jacket Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ Uncorrected proof in plain orange paper wraps.....tight clean copy from the estate of a Denver bookstore owners personal collection.. Uncorrected Proof. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
American Love Story, An
Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385298943 Excellent condition, hardback 1990, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|