Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


038530224X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Drugstore Cowboy

by James Fogle


ISBN: 038530224X
ISBN-13: 9780385302241
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Delacorte Pr
Published date: 1990
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Bob Hughes, his wife, and two friends form a band of travelling junkies as they rob drugstores to support their drug habits and relieve their boredom.

Similar books


1840020539
My Sentiments Exactly
by Baxter

My Sentiments Exactly Keith Baxter Crammed with professional and personal insights and behind-the-scenes anecdotes, Baxter traces friendships through forty years in the business from his first big break when he was cast as Prince Hal in Orson Welles' "Chimes at Midnight." He also writes at length of his close friendships with the likes of Tennessee Williams, E.M. Forster and Elizabeth Taylor.

1840020741
Four Plays
by John Osborne



15593621210
References to Salvador Dali Make Me Hot and Other Plays
by Jose Rivera



1559362103
A Tempest
by Aime Cesaire



1559360828
The Essential Bogosian
by Eric Bogosian



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780385302241 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Drugstore Cowboy
James Fogle

Delta. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $6.59
Add to cart 
2) DRUGSTORE COWBOY
Fogle, James

Delta Fiction / Dell , 1990. 214pp. Trade paperback, page edges slightly browning, VG, Story of a crew of traveling junkies who rob drugstores for the pills to support their habits, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (United States)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
3) DRUGSTORE COWBOY
FOGLE, James

New York: Dell, 1990. Octavo, card covers. Fine copy of this autobiographical novel which was the basis of the the 1989 film. . First printing.. Softcover. (more information)

Offered by Steven Temple Books (ABAC / ILAB) (Canada)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
4) Drugstore Cowboy (Qty: 5)
James Fogle

Delta, 1990-10-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $19.41
Add to cart 
5) Drugstore Cowboy
James Fogle

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $26.95
Add to cart 
6) Drugstore Cowboy [Paperback]
Fogle, James

trade paperback. Delta 1st ed/1st printing, Nov 1990. photo of author inserted. appears unread, unopened. shelf wear. age tanning. (more information)

Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
Price: $34.95
Add to cart 
7) Drugstore Cowboy
Fogle, James

Delta, 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Movie Tie-in. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
8) Drugstore Cowboy
Fogle, James

Delta, 1990. Matt Dylan and Kelly Lynch on the cover. Scarce.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Movie Tie-in. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
9) Drugstore Cowboy
No Illustration, Fogle

New York: Delta, 1990. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $49.51
Add to cart 
10) Drugstore Cowboy
Fogle, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delta , 1990. Trade Sized paperback with 10987654321 numberline. Movie Tie In with Matt Dillon and Kelly Lynch on the front cover. Inscribed by the author James Fogle. Minor scuffing.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Paperback Original. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by PBO Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
11) Drugstore Cowboy
Fogle, James

New York: Delta/Dell, 1990. REVIEW COPY WITH PHOTOGRAPH OF THE AUTHOR LAID IN. Very uncommon novel that was published only in paper format about bad boy and girl junkies and the terrible things they do. Made into a memorable film by Gus Van Sant with Matt Dillon and Kelly Lynch giving terrific performances. Fine.. ISBN: 038530224X. 1st Original paper Edition. Paper. Drugs Novels Novels Into Films Crime. (more information)

Offered by Cinemage Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart