Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Accident
by Danielle Steel
ISBN: 0385306024
ISBN-13: 9780385306027
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
When her daughter is critically injured in a car accident, Page Clarke is unable to locate her husband and instead finds herself leaning on Trygve, the divorced father of another girl involved in the accident.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Ms. Steel's fans won't be disappointed."
-- New York Times Book Review
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 1994 Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.45 pounds
Publisher's Notes
In one tragic moment everything changed. Her daughter's life. Her marriage. Her world.
Other Editions
Similar books

Jewels
by Danielle Steel
On Sarah Whitfields seventy-fifth birthday, memories take her back to New York in the 1930s. To a marriage that ends after a year, leaving Sarah shattered. A trip to Europe with her parents does little to raise her spirits, until she meets William, Duke of Whitfield. In time, despite her qualms, William insists on giving up his distant right to the British throne to make Sarah his dutchess and his wife. On their honeymoon, the newlyweds buy an old French chateau, but not long after, the war begins. William joins the allied forces, leaving Sarah, their first child, an infant, and their second child on the way, in France. After the Nazi forces take over the chateau, Sarah continues to survive the terror and deprivation of the Occupation, unwavering in her belief that her missing-in-action husband is still alive.After the war, as a gesture of goodwill, the Whitfields start buying jewels offered for sale by impoverished war survivors. With Sarahs style and keen eye, the collection becomes the prestigious Whitfield's jewelry store in Paris. Eventually, their jewelry business expands to London and Rome, as their family grows. Phillip, their firstborn, is stubborn and proud; Julian, their second son, is charming and generous and warm; Isabelle is rebellious and willful; and Xavier, unusual and untamed, is the final unexpected gift of their love. They each find their own way, but will be drawn to the great house of gems their parents built. In Jewels, Danielle Steel takes the reader through five eventful decades that include war, passion, international intrigue, and the strength of family through it all.

The House on Hope Street
by Danielle Steel
When an accident claims her husband of eighteen years, Liz Sutherland must grieve, console her five children, and learn to get on with her life. 30,000 first printing. (General Fiction)

Open House
by Elizabeth Berg
Struggling to come to terms with her husband's abandonment, Samantha sets out to construct a new life for herself and her eleven-year-old son and to rediscover her own identity, which had been lost in her attempts to save her marriage.

Sportswriter
by Richard Ford
To coordinate with the publication of its long-awaited sequel, Independence Day, Vintage is reissuing this novel. In the course of one Easter week, Frank Bascombe, a former novelist who now supports himself writing about men who live more successfully within themselves, walks the treacherous line between elation and searing regret. Profile in Vanity Fair.

Amateur Marriage
by Anne Tyler
From the inimitable Anne Tyler, a rich and compelling novel about a mismatched marriage—and its consequences, spanning three generations. They seemed like the perfect couple—young, good-looking, made for each other. The moment Pauline, a stranger to the Polish Eastern Avenue neighborhood of Baltimore (though she lived only twenty minutes away), walked into his mother’s grocery store, Michael was smitten. And in the heat of World War II fervor, they are propelled into a hasty wedding. But they never should have married. Pauline, impulsive, impractical, tumbles hit-or-miss through life; Michael, plodding, cautious, judgmental, proceeds deliberately. While other young marrieds, equally ignorant at the start, seemed to grow more seasoned, Pauline and Michael remain amateurs. In time their foolish quarrels take their toll. Even when they find themselves, almost thirty years later, loving, instant parents to a little grandson named Pagan, whom they rescue from Haight-Ashbury, they still cannot bridge their deep-rooted differences. Flighty Pauline clings to the notion that the rifts can always be patched. To the unyielding Michael, they become unbearable. From the sound of the cash register in the old grocery to the counterculture jargon of the sixties, from the miniskirts to the multilayered apparel of later years, Anne Tyler captures the evocative nuances of everyday life during these decades with such telling precision that every page brings smiles of recognition. Throughout, as each of the competing voices bears witness, we are drawn ever more fully into the complex entanglements of family life in this wise, embracing, and deeply perceptive novel.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780385306027 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 326pp. ( more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
ACCIDENT
DANIELLE STEEL
DELACORTE PRESS, 1994, 1994-02-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. As New/As New. PRIVATE OWNER. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 326 PAGES. Packed with Steel's trademark dense plotting and incidents featuring everything from sexual abuse and infidelity to car crashes and impossible relatives, her 32nd novel (after Vanished ) is set in California's plush Marin County. Page Clarke, devoted wife of Brad and mother of Allyson and Andy, finds her golden life shattered when 15-year-old Allyson sneaks off with friend Chloe to meet two boys. In a subsequent head-on collision, one boy is killed, Chloe is seriously injured and Allyson lapses into a coma. Page can't reach Brad, who confesses when he comes home that he is having an affair. Stunned and hurt, Page keeps a vigil at Allyson's bedside while also coping with needy seven-year-old Andy and an ambivalent husband who can't decide whether to stay or leave. Her only support comes from Chloe's father, Trygve Thorensen, who has been the primary caretaker for his kids since their mother divorced him. Other plot twists include a visit from Page's self-indulgent, neurotic mother and her sister, and a secret concerning the driver of the other car in the accident. While not drawn in much depth, the characters are believable; Trygve in particular is likable and nurturing. The ending is predictable but pleasant, bound to delight Steel's fans. One million first printing; national ad/promo; Literary Guild and Doubleday Book Club dual main selection. ( more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. 1994. Book Club Edition.. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. 1994. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-385-30602-4 Remainder.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1994 . Good. Cloth. Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 Ex-Library book with protective mylar cover, otherwise very good condition. We gladly accept APO/FPO orders. Delivery confirmation provided on all US orders. APO/FPO orders gladly accepted. Intern... . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1994. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover stain.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Accident (Qty: 2)
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 Hardcover - [STEEL, DANIELLE] ACCIDENT . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 Hardcover - book club large print edition. has name inside on dj flap [STEEL, DANIELLE] ACCIDENT . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1994-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Jaccket is torn at bottom of spine as well as a small tear on outside cover. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information)
Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 HARDBACK - GC - DJ has some surface wear, otherwise pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Ships within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Expect imperfections. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
ACCIDENT
DANIELLE STEEL
New York, New York, U.S.A: DELACORTE PRESS, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. EXCELLENT/EXCELLENT. Type: USED 326 PAGES. ( more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Pr, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Dustjacket. First Printing (full numberline) Minor edgewear and bumping, otherwise like new. NOT ex-library, NOT price clipped. No remainder Mark or writing. A very nice copy! Protected in new Brodart cover. ( more information)
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 Nice readable copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. BCE . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 This is a beautiful hardback book! FIRST EDITION!!! FULL NUMBER LINE is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Crisp, clean pages! The book itself is in great shape, but there are signs of wear on corners/edges of DJ! No writing, highlighting, nothing!!! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a very nice copy!!! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Accident (Qty: 2)
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. BCE . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1994-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 First Printing. 1994 Dust cover missing. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, 1st printing) 1994. Authors Rights. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0385306024 . 1.3 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 305 pages; In one tragic moment everything changed. Her daughter's life. Her marriage. Her world. . ( more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1994 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Good. 1994. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 1994 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Accident (Qty: 3)
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1994-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, no dj.Large selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 S17 . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
ACCIDENT
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0385306024 . Signed by previous owner. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 305 pages; In one tragic moment everything changed. Her daughter's life. Her marriage. Her world. . ( more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Accident (Qty: 2)
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 New and unread book, pages are clean and bindings are intact - hardcover is also intact (wb) . New. ( more information)
Offered by Debooklady (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. There is plastic over the dustjacket. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1994 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Unknown: Delacorte Press. Trade PaperBack. 0385306024 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Delacorte Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 This Hardback looks Hardly Read--Maybe only Once!!"Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING HARDCOVER. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. NO DUST JACKET, GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 Book may show light wear. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1994. CLEAN BOOK - NOW IN PROTECTIVE BRODART CLEAR JACKET COVER.. ISBN: 0385306024. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION SAN FRANCISCO CALIF ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY NOAMZCOM NOBN. ( more information)
Offered by Olivet Books (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Accident
Steel Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1994-02-01. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
no rips no writing . we ship fastLike New ( more information)
Offered by Cleveland Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1994 Library book with normal library markings and Mylar cover on book. Library sticker has been cut off of back Mylar cover and goes through to D/J. name inside cover.. hardback. Good/Fair. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1994. DJ shows some shelf wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1994. A little wear to edges at hinge & boards; Text pages very good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1994. Non price-clipped DJ has a touch of wear at top. One page has corner creased otherwise appears near new.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1994 Book is clean and tight.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Clean, Tight and Square. gently read copy with a little edge wear and . rubbing. No marks.. 1994. Hardcover. 1.28 x 9.46 x 6.44 Inches, 305 p., In one tragic moment everything changed. Her daughter's life. Her marriage. Her world. . ( more information)
Offered by Mix'd Books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1994-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This book is near Spotless! Book and Dust Jacket absolutely beautiful. Dust Jacket design is, as usual, lovely. Pages are clean, clear, bright, and unsmudged. Text is easy to read. There are no writings, underlining, highlighting or markings of any kind. No remainder marks. No ex-library markings. No Book Club Edition (BCE). I offer a generous refund should the book not meet your expectation. The book is, indeed, exceptionally nice, and I hope you will be pleasantly surprised. ( more information)
Offered by A KateRoseBook (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1994. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear with rubbing. Book has some writing on the first front page, else in great shape.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1994-02-01. Hardcover. Like New. USED - May have shelf wear. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 2/1/1994. Hard Cover. Good/Good. pages clean, cover very good. DJ slight wear, otherwise good. binding solid.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information)
Offered by K & H Books (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: DELACORTE PRESS, 1994 Very Good in Good jacket SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
unknown, 1994. Hardcover. New. minor waffle in one tragic moment everything changed ( more information)
Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 Very good DJ. Good Condition Overall, Light Shelf Wear, Sound binding/spine. Clean pages. Book club edition. DJ scuffed. . Very Good. 1994-02-01. ( more information)
Offered by The Bookery (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
No rips, writing on first page. Edges are curling. Has dust cover. We ship fast! 8/10/ gmGood ( more information)
Offered by Cleveland Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1994. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 18 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. . First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 305 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1994 Very nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamp, pencil or pen markings; DJ has general shelf wear, mild rubbing and price sticker on the front.. Half-Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Bolton Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York: Delacorte Press. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 305 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. The DJ has light signs of aging. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 Excellent Condition Book Club Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1994 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1994. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 305 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Delacorte Press, 1994. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC701617.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 Full line #. We ship daily with email confirmation!! Emails answered promptly. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1994-02-01. Hardcover. Acceptable/dust jacket missing. ( more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1994-02-01. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket price states $23.95, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Good/Very Good. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0385306024 Book is in good condition, with a slant, Dj is in very good condition. First edition.. ( more information)
Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385306024 1994 Delacorte Press; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Corners Bumped, Light Crease On Front DJ, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Some rubbing on front cover, slight edge wear, text is very clean and unmarked, binding tight. ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Corners lightly bumped, edges sharp, stamped on first page, dust jacket lightly rubbed, text is unmarked, very good copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Nameplate/Sticker Removed First Page, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear, jacket has light wear--26C191106h ( more information)
Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|