Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Lightning
by Danielle Steel
ISBN: 0385311923
ISBN-13: 9780385311922
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
A 43-year-old lawyer Alexandra Parker is diagnosed with breast cancer and her world falls to pieces. When her husband Sam turns to other women and fails to support his wife, she is devastated. In a rescue that only Steel can muster, a wonderful, younger man enters Alexandra's life. Ironically, when she's ready to demand a divorce from Sam, he becomes bogged down in a financial mess at work where his partners have embezzled clients' money. In a twist of fate, Sam asks Alexandra to return to their marriage. Four hundred pages of pure Steel.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"...Alex's brave struggle to survive is inspiring and will have most of the author's fans cheering as usual by the novel's sentimental, three-handkerchief finale."
-- Publishers Weekly
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Delacorte Pr Published date: 1995 Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.6 pounds
Publisher's Notes
As a partner at one of New Yorks most prestigious law firms, Alexandra Parker barely manages to juggle husband, career, and the three-year-old child she gave birth to at forty. But Alex feels blessed with her life and happy marriage--until lightning strikes her. Suddenly a routine medical check-up turns her world upside down when tests reveal shattering news.Sam Parker is a star venture capitalist, a Wall Street whiz kid, and is as proud of his longtime marriage to Alex as he is of his successful career. As a major player in New Yorks financial world, Sam is used to being in control--until he is caught off guard by Alexs illness. Terrified of losing his wife and family, and haunted by ghosts from his past, Sam is unable to provide any kind of emotional support to Alex.Unable to cope with her needs, Sam takes his distance from her, and almost overnight she and Sam become strangers. As lightning strikes them yet again, Sams promising career suddenly explodes in disaster, and his very life and identity are challenged. With their entire future hanging in the balance, Alex must decide what she feels for Sam, if life will ever be the same for them again, or if she must move on without him.What happens to people when every aspect of their lives and well-being is threatened? In Lightning, Danielle Steel tells the story of a family thrust into uncertainty and explores whether the bonds of love and marriage can withstand life's most unexpected bolts of lightning.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Color of Hope
by Susan Madison
Ruth Connelly used to think she had the perfect life--an attractive husband, two children, a partnership in a Boston law firm, and a summerhouse where generations of her family have reveled in the elemental beauty of the Maine coast. But without her even realizing it, everything has started disintegrating. This summer, there is no escape from the tensions which have surfaced between her, Paul, and their beautiful, troubled sixteen-year-old daughter Josie--or from the tragedy that overwhelms them when a long-promised sailing trip turns their son's birthday treat into a nightmare. Trapped in a spiral of guilt and denial, Ruth knows only the darkness of grief until she finds the courage to return to Maine and confront her loss. There, she finally learns to understand why we sometimes inflict the greatest pain on those we love the most. In a novel that brings to mind bestsellers like THE PILOT'S WIFE, A MAP OF THE WORLD, and DEEP END OF THE OCEAN, Susan Madison looks deep into the heart of marriage and motherhood with unforgettable power.

Beyond the Promise
by Barbara Bickmore
After winning a big criminal case, lawyer Cat Browning decides to take a vacation in Cougar Valley, Oregon, where she meets and marries Scott McCullough and finds true happiness, until disaster strikes, leaving her a widow with a baby on the way.

The World Below
by Sue Miller
After being diagnosed with tuberculosis in 1919, a young woman is sent to a sanitarium, where she rediscovers the pleasures of unfettered youth and falls in love with a doomed man.

Sunset in St. Tropez
by Danielle Steel
In her 55th bestselling novel, Danielle Steel explores the seasons of an extraordinary friendship, weaving the story of three couples, lifelong friends, for whom a month’s holiday in St. Tropez becomes a summer of change, revelation, secrets, surprises, and new beginnings . . . As Diana Morrison laid the table for six at her elegant Central Park apartment, there was no warning of what was to come. Spending New Year’s Eve together was a sacred tradition for Diana, her husband of thirty-two years, Eric, and their best friends, Pascale and John Donnally and Anne and Robert Smith. The future looked rosy as the long-time friends sipped champagne and talked of renting a villa together in the South of France the following summer. But life had other plans . . . Just two weeks after New Year’s, tragedy strikes the heart of their close circle, as Robert Smith suffers a sudden, unexpected loss. Without hesitation, Diana and Eric, Pascale and John rally to his side, united in their support, love, and shared grief. Convinced that a change of scenery is just what Robert needs, they urge him to join them on the Riviera in August. But as they soon discover, the ramshackle old mansion they rented in St. Tropez--sight unseen--is far different from the exquisite villa and sun-drenched gardens touted in the brochure. Cobwebs hang from the ceiling. Beds collapse beneath them. All while a would-be housekeeper in a leopard-skin bikini and six-inch heels sashays through the house with a trio of yapping poodles at her heels. But the biggest surprise of all is the woman Robert invites to the villa as his guest--a lovely, much-younger film actress with mile-long legs and a million-dollar smile. Diana and Pascale hate her on sight. But the men are dazzled. And amid the crumbling furniture and the glorious sunsets, the strained relationships and the acts of forgiveness, more surprises are in store for the villa’s occupants. With the last days of summer fast approaching, each couple finds themselves changing in unexpected ways, as old wounds are healed, new love discovered, and miracles unfold...all beneath the dazzling sun of St. Tropez. By turns wise and moving, heartbreaking and wickedly funny, Danielle Steel’s new novel is about forgiving without forgetting, about the sorrow that shadows our lives and the hope that saves us. And it is about once-in-a-lifetime friendships . . .the kind that heal, sustain, and change us forever.

The House on Hope Street
by Danielle Steel
When an accident claims her husband of eighteen years, Liz Sutherland must grieve, console her five children, and learn to get on with her life. 30,000 first printing. (General Fiction)
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780385311922 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1995 . Good. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
New York: Delacorte, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-385-31192-3.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
New York: Delacorte, 1995. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-385-31192-3 Ex-Library Slightly cocked.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte, 1995. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 0-385-31192-3 Ex-Library.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-385-31192-3.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1995-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 This is a beautiful hardback book! FIRST EDITION!!! FULL NUMBER LINE is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Crisp, clean pages! The book itself is in great shape, but there are signs of wear on corners/edges of DJ! No writing, highlighting, nothing!!! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a very nice copy!!! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. New in New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0385311923 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.4 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 396 pages; As a partner at one of New York's most prestigious law firms, Alexandra Parker barely manages to juggle husband, career, and the three-year-old child she gave birth to at forty.  But Alex feels blessed with her life and happy marriage--until lightning strikes her.  Suddenly a routine medical check-up turns her world upside down when tests reveal shattering news.<br><br>Sam Parker is a star venture capitalist, a Wall Street whiz kid, and is as proud of his longtime marriage to Alex as he is of his successful career.  As a major player in New York's financial world, Sam is used to being in control--until he is caught off guard by Alex's illness.  Terrified of losing his wife and family, and haunted by ghosts from his past, Sam is unable to provide any kind of emotional support to Alex.<br><br>Unable to cope with her needs, Sam takes his distance from her, and almost overnight she and Sam become strangers.  As lightning strikes them yet again, Sam's promising career suddenly explodes in disaster, and his very life and identity are challenged.  With their entire future hanging in the balance, Alex must decide what she feels for Sam, if life will ever be the same for them again, or if she must move on without him.<br><br>What happens to people when every aspect of their lives and well-being is threatened?  In <i>Lightning</i>, Danielle Steel tells the story of a family thrust into uncertainty and explores whether the bonds of love and marriage can withstand life's most unexpected bolts of lightning. . ( more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1995-06-01. Hardcover. Like New/yes. HARDCOVER: read 1x, dj may have minimal wear from storage.Large selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Delacorte Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1995-06-01. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under ( more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Lightning (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 This is a pre-owned book. Normal shelf/storage wear. May have some very minor curling, bumps and/or tears on cover or dust jacket. . Very Good. 6/1/1995. ( more information)
Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1995-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are worn. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid but not tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. MAY BE A.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear.Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
New York: Delacorte Press. 1995. H Hard Cover. Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear to book. Solid binding; pages are crisp and clean. Edge wear and a some edge tears to dust jacket. 351 p. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Lightning
Steel Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1995-06-01. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Very good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 Full line #. X-Libary. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
LIGHTNING
Steel, Danielle
Usa: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0385311923 . 1.4 x 9.4 x 6.2; 396 pages; A 43-year-old lawyer Alexandra Parker is diagnosed with breast cancer and her world falls to pieces. When her husband Sam turns to other women and fails to support his wife, she is devastated. In a rescue that only Steel can muster, a wonderful, younger man enters Alexandra' s life. Ironically, when she' s ready to demand a divorce from Sam, he becomes bogged down in a financial mess at work where his partners have embezzled clients' money. In a twist of fate, Sam asks Alexandra to return to their marriage. Four hundred pages of pure Steel. . ( more information)
Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1995-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1995. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD MINUS. Binding: Hard Cover Revision: Book Club Edition 1995 Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Marks and scuffs on dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Lightning [Hardcover]
Steel, Danielle
No rips no writing Pages are in good shape. Edges are curling slightly.We ship super fast 11/17/vm/B713Good ( more information)
Offered by Cleveland Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0385311923 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.4 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 396 pages; As a partner at one of New York's most prestigious law firms, Alexandra Parker barely manages to juggle husband, career, and the three-year-old child she gave birth to at forty.  But Alex feels blessed with her life and happy marriage--until lightning strikes her.  Suddenly a routine medical check-up turns her world upside down when tests reveal shattering news.<br><br>Sam Parker is a star venture capitalist, a Wall Street whiz kid, and is as proud of his longtime marriage to Alex as he is of his successful career.  As a major player in New York's financial world, Sam is used to being in control--until he is caught off guard by Alex's illness.  Terrified of losing his wife and family, and haunted by ghosts from his past, Sam is unable to provide any kind of emotional support to Alex.<br><br>Unable to cope with her needs, Sam takes his distance from her, and almost overnight she and Sam become strangers.  As lightning strikes them yet again, Sam's promising career suddenly explodes in disaster, and his very life and identity are challenged.  With their entire future hanging in the balance, Alex must decide what she feels for Sam, if life will ever be the same for them again, or if she must move on without him.<br><br>What happens to people when every aspect of their lives and well-being is threatened?  In <i>Lightning</i>, Danielle Steel tells the story of a family thrust into uncertainty and explores whether the bonds of love and marriage can withstand life's most unexpected bolts of lightning. . ( more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1995-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. USED - May have shelf wear. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. 1995. F First Edition Ex-Library. H Hardcover. Good. Ex-library. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1995-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995 Very Good A couple of pages were folded over d/j a litle rough.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1995. Clean, tight copy, with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 23 chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Previous owner's name blacked out.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 351 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1995-06-01. Hardcover. Good. hard cover with some edge wears and spine creasesLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 Very good condition, minor wear on the edges of DJ. No major marks or damage. With a fabulous career, wonderful husband, and adorable child, Alexandra Parker's life is perfect--until devastating news from a doctor turns her world upside down. Can the bonds of love and marriage withstand this unexpected bolt of lightning, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1995-06-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good... shows wear. Good readable copy, clean and tight except for visible edge roll. ( more information)
Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 6/1/1995. Hardcover. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995. Slight spine roll. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ has some slight edge wear, retail price displayed on flap.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1995 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1995. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in fair dust jacket. torn cover Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 396 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1995-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1995-06-01. Hardcover. text is clean/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Lightning
Steel, Daniele
N . Y.: Delacorte Press, 1995. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Remainder mark.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. . 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 1995. Hardcover. Almost New. ruff jacket a a lovable husband of 17 years and a beautiful little girl Then a routine checkup reveals breast cancer Like lightning her whole world is shattered At 40 Alex loses not only her breast and hair but also her husband and happy home Wall Street wizard Sa ( more information)
Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1995 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. top dj has some wear Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 396 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information)
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. 1995. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Corners Bumped, Nameplate Inside Front Cover, Spine Slanted, Text Is Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Corners Worn, Spine Slanted, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Boards Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Boards Soiled/Marked, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995. Copyright 1995. First edition, first printing.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Book. ( more information)
Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Lightning [Hardcover]
Steel, Danielle
clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has light shelfwear--31A100307h ( more information)
Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Lightning [Hardcover]
Steel, Danielle
clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear, jacket has light wear--117H220207h ( more information)
Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Like New. 1995. Hardcover. ZH7-110253963; 1.7 . ( more information)
Offered by HRS (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Lightning
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Lightning
STEEL, DANIELLE
Delacorte Press, 1995 Hardcover. Used. ( more information)
Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Lightning
STEEL, DANIELLE
Delacorte Press, 1995 Hardcover. Used. ( more information)
Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Lightning
STEEL, DANIELLE
Delacorte Press, 1995 Hardcover. Used. ( more information)
Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 . Good. ( more information)
Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 Previous Owners name inside cover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Good . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Good . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Good . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385311923 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1995. Romance novel. Very good cond.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1995. Romance novel. Very good cond.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Lightning
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. DJ Corners Lightly Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
1995 Lightning Danielle Steel Hcwdj
0385311923. Hardcover with dustjacket. Lighning. By Danielle Stee. Delacorte Press. Copyright 1995. 351 pages. Overall condition very good. ISBN 0-385-31192-3. ---- Be sure to check out our current listings of antique books, vintage magazines and more. Inventory location 158. ( more information)
Offered by lostpaper.com (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
Lightning
STEEL, DANIELLE
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995. Very Good condition, Hardcover in very good dustjacket, may be minor shelf wear. All hard cover dustjackets covered in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|