cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
9780385337472
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / G us $1.00

More Used Books
New: ca $6.99

More New Books

Lord John and the Private Matter by Diana Gabaldon

ISBN 13: 9780385337472

ISBN 10: 0385337477

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

In this historical novel Lord John Grey is shocked to discover that the man engaged to his beloved niece might have an incurable......
Read more about Lord John and the Private Matter

Publisher: Delacorte Pr
Published date: 2003
Size: 5.25 x 10 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds
Pages: 305


We found 81 used copies, 7 new copies, and 3 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780385337472)

Used Books (3 of 81) Show all

 
Good - Lord John and the Private Matter by Diana Gabaldon
Delacorte Press, 2003-09-30. First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hardcover. Good. Minima... (more details)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. us
$1.00
   
Very Good - Lord John and the Private Matter by Diana Gabaldon
Delacorte Press, 2003-09-30. Hardcover. Very Good. Used, very good; No writing or marks ... (more details)
Offered by BookConsignments, Inc us
$1.04
   
Near Fine - Lord John and the Private Matter by Diana Gabaldon
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385337477 Fine . Fine. (more details)
Offered by newventurebooks us
$2.70
   
   


New Books (3 of 7) Show all

 
New - Lord John and the Private Matter by Diana Gabaldon
Delacorte Press, 2003-10-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have sma... (more details)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com ca
$6.99
   
New - Lord John and the Private Matter by Diana Gabaldon
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr#11;, 2003. First edition. Hardcover. New/new. 3... (more details)
Offered by JLJ Books us
$26.10
   
New - Lord John and the Private Matter by Diana Gabaldon
Delacorte Press, 30-Sep-2003. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING... (more details)
Offered by A1Books us
$17.40
   


Collectible Copies (3 of 3) Show all

 
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 2003 Rubbing and minor soiling to boards, else t... (more details)
Offered by Burke's Book Store us
$7.00
   
Near Fine - Signed copy of Lord John and the Private Matter by Diana Gabaldon
New York, NY: Delacorte Press. NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust ... (more details)
Offered by Easton's Books, Inc. us
$24.95
   
   

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: