Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Impossible
by Danielle Steel
ISBN: 0385338260
ISBN-13: 9780385338264
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Sasha, a widow who runs two extremely prestigious art galleries, finally puts her mourning aside when she falls in love with Liam, a free-spirited painter nine years younger than she. But will their clashing lifestyles, fear of scandal, and the meddling of her children and his former lover serve to keep them apart? This is the 63rd novel by the astonishingly prolific, internationally bestselling romance author Danielle Steel.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Steel knows what her fans want, and this solid, meaty tale will not disappoint them." -- Kathleen Hughes
-- Booklist
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Delacorte Pr Published date: 2005 Size: 6.75 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.4 pounds Pages: 324
Publisher's Notes
When a high-powered gallery owner collides with an offbeat artist, it's the perfect recipe for disaster. Sasha is widowed and knows she was lucky to have been married to a wonderful man. Liam's impulsive behavior has helped tear his marriage apart. While Sasha has been building her Parisian art gallery into an intercontinental success, Liam has been growing into one of the most striking young painters of his time. Utterly unalike--and with a nine-year age difference between them--the two are brought crashing together by the miracle of art. But can they juggle a secret, somewhat scandalous relationship?
For Sasha, it's a matter of keeping Liam hidden from her grown children and well-heeled clientele, as she commutes between New York and Paris. For Liam, it's about creating chaos out of order and bringing out the wild streak Sasha barely knows she has. That is, until tragedy alters Liam's life--and forces a sacrifice that they couldn't have expected. But from the snow falling on the Tuilleries to the joy of eating ice cream by candlelight, the artist and the art dealer have tasted perfection. And giving up now might just be the most impossible thing of all.
With unerring insight into the hearts of men and women--and into the soul of the artist--Danielle Steel takes us into a world of glamour and genius, priceless art and dazzling creativity. Her most compelling novel to date, IMPOSSIBLE weaves an extraordinary tale of love and compromise, of taking chances and counting blessings.
Other Editions
Similar books

Send No Flowers
by Sandra Brown
A long unavailable classic now published in hardcover for the first time. When she meets a charming man during a vacation in the wilds, Alice Russell drops her guards and opens her heart. But will the relationship survive a return to the stress-filled world of Los Angeles?

Garden of Scandal
by Jennifer Blake

Before Sunrise
by Diana Palmer

Crown Jewel
by Fern Michaels

Special Delivery
by Danielle Steel
In a novel that explores the fun and challenge, and occasional absurdity, of new beginnings, Danielle Steel tells the story of two people who find love where and when they least expect it.At fifty-nine, Jack Watson owns one of the most successful boutiques in Beverly Hills, has two adult children who are the light of his life, and his choice of Hollywoods most beautiful women. After a failed marriage in the distant past, and a brief, tragic affair years afterward, Jack has become the perfect bachelor. And he loves it.Amanda Robbins knew Jack Watson only as her daughters father-in-law, an incurable playboy whom she dislikes intensely. Theirs had been a relationship based solely upon the marriage of her daughter to his son. And Amanda wants no other relationship with him. But when she becomes a widow unexpectedly, twenty-six years after she retired from Hollywood stardom to become a wife and mother, Amanda finds herself on unfamiliar ground, and is surprised to find herself both befriended by, and attracted to, Jack Watson. Worse yet, she likes him. There is a lot more to him than she previously suspected.Amandas shock at her attraction to Jack is equaled only by her children's. Then suddenly, a startling announcement stuns both families, as Jack and Amanda are faced with an unexpected gift that neither thought possible, and with a choice that provides them both considerable challenge. But at a time in their lives when they least expect to feel that way, they not only feel young again, but are blissfully happy, in spite of the confusion, opposition, and obstacles all around them. Special Delivery is about what two people do when life gives them everything they wanted, twenty years after they expected to find it. In her fortieth bestselling novel, Danielle Steel makes us laugh and cry as she touches the heart with tenderness and accuracy.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780385338264 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Impossible (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 Hardcover - [STEEL, DANIELLE] IMPOSSIBLE . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 A good reading copy only. 2005 Delacorte Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 A good reading copy only. 2005 Delacorte Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 A good reading copy only. 2005 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 2005. Book Club Edition. . Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-dust jacket shows very little wear ( more information)
Offered by BD Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is a little loose. No creases. Some pages have a little moisture wrinkling. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Impossible
DANIELLE STEEL
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. ( more information)
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Impossible
DANIELLE STEEL
Brand New. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. ( more information)
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
A nice copy. gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
A nice copy. gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Impossible
Steel Danielle
Delacorte Press, 2005-03-01. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Very good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Pocket, 2005. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/MISSING. Binding: Hard Cover Revision: Unknown 2005 Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2005. DJ is slighlty bent on the top edge of front cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2005. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 2005-03-01. Hardcover. Like New. ( more information)
Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 2005-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. ( more information)
Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 2005-03-01. Hardcover. Like New. LIKE NEW - Normal used wear. ( more information)
Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 2005-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. ( more information)
Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 2005-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. ( more information)
Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. 2005. H Hardcover. Very Good. (We Mail Daily) The book has minimal edge wear and a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Some Soiling Inside Covers, Corners/Edges Sharp, Rear Fflep Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Like New Dust Jacket ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Impossible
STEEL, DANIELLE
Delacorte Press, 2005 Hardcover. Remainder. ( more information)
Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. NF/NF 2005. Hardcover. 1.34 x 9.29 x 6.14 Inches; 324 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Bimmer1996 (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0385338260 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 2005 Some, approximately 10, ink marks in text. Writing on front free endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by North State Books (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. 2005. H Hardcover. Very Good. (We Mail Daily) Near Fine! The book is in excellent condition. It has very minimal edge wear and a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr. 2005. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Old Village Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 2005 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
IMPOSSIBLE
Danielle Steel
New York: Delacorte Press, 2005 When a high-powered gallery owner collides with a wildly offbeat artist, it's the perfect recipe for disaster. Red boards with gold lettering, not a remainder or ex-library book, spine bumps, no markings or dog ears, 324 bright & tight pristine pages. Dust jacket smudges & bumps.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2005. New condition Paperback. Spine Uncreased. Binding tight and square. Pages clean, no writing, marks.. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. ( more information)
Offered by Earl The Pearls (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 2005 with dust jacket, retired library book with general library markings. missing/cut/torn fep, . Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, 2005-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good/clean. Very good condition. Clean DJ cover & pages. ( more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for de . Very Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 2005. First edition.. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. . New in new dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. . ( more information)
Offered by The Written Page Books (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
NY USA: Delacorte Press, 2005 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
IMPOSSIBLE
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. NF/VG+. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0385338260; 2005 . ( more information)
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr. 2005. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good. Front cover board of book slightly bowed. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 0385338260 . Book in excellent condition, jacket is very lightly rubbed, light wrinkle at top edge. Not price clipped, not remaindered. . ( more information)
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 2005. Hard cover. New in very good dust jacket. . New in very good dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. . ( more information)
Offered by The Written Page Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2005. When a high-powered gallery owner collides with a wildly offbeat artist, it's the perfect recipe for disaster. But in her 63rd bestselling novel, Danielle Steel proves that when two hopelessly mismatched people share a love for art, a passion for each other, and a city like Paris, nothing is truly impossible...or is it?. First Edition. Hard Cover with Gilt Lettering. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
impossible
steel, danielle
Hard Cover. Delacorte Press 2005. Fine Condition, This Copy. DJ Same. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 2005 Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $27.00. Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine - Bright pages. 324 pages. Tight spine - Bright pages. - When a high-powered gallery owner collides with a wildly offbeat artist, its the perfect recipe for disaster. But in her 63rd bestselling novel, Danielle Steel proves that when two hopelessly mismatched people share a love for art, a passion for each other, and a city like Paris, nothing is truly impossible
or is it? Everything Sasha does is within the boundaries of tradition. Liam is sockless in December. Sasha is widowed, a woman who knows she was lucky enough to be married to the most wonderful man in the world and thankful for every moment they had. Liam is half in and half out of a marriage that only a wacky artist could manage, and that his own impossibly impulsive behavior has helped tear apart. But while Sasha has been methodically building her fathers Parisian art gallery into an intercontinental success story, Liam has been growing into one of the most original and striking young painters of his time. So while the two are utterly unalikeand a nine-year age difference stares them squarely in the facethe miracle of art brings them crashing together. Now the question is, can Sasha guard her reputation while juggling a secret, somewhat scandalous relationship? And how can Liam, who lives for the moment, put up with a woman who insists on having things her own way, in her own style, and at her own time? For Sasha, its a matter of keeping Liam hidden from her grown children and well-heeled clientele as she commutes between New York and Paris and two thriving galleries. For Liam, its about creating chaos out of order, bringing out the wild streak that Sasha barely knows she has, of choosing pizza over foiegras, and making love when others are busy making money. That is, until a family tragedy suddenly alters Liams lifeand forces a choice and a sacrifice that neither one of them could have expected. But from the snow falling on the Tuileries to the joy of eating ice cream by candlelight, the artist and the art dealer have tasted perfection. And giving up now might just be the most impossible thing of all. With unerring insight into the hearts of men and womenand into the soul of the artist Danielle Steel takes us into a world of glamour and genius, priceless art and dazzling creativity. From the luxurious galleries of Europe to the endless beaches of the Hamptons, ImPossible weaves an extraordinary tale of love and compromise, of taking chances and counting blessings. With brilliant color and breathtaking emotion, Danielle Steel has written her most compelling novel to date.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 2005 yellow paper boards with 1/4 black cloth binding, gilt ltrs, tan endpapers,corners bumped. DJ is gold & yellow with raised black & red ltrs and bumped with nicks on edges and covers scruffed. . 1st. Printing. Hard Cover. G++/Good ++. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 Brand spankin' NEW. Ships within 24 hours. . New. ( more information)
Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 Excellent condition, hardback 2005, no marks, great cover, readit . New. ( more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
NY: Delacorte, 2005. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information)
Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385338260 B575First Edition, First Printing, 2005. . New. ( more information)
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Impossible
Danielle Steel
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Delacorte Press Pub Date: 3/1/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 324 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Impossible
Steel, Danielle
Delacorte Press, 01-Mar-2005. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081111150027G ( more information)
Offered by A1Books (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Impossible
STEEL, DANIELLE
New York, New York, U.S.A.: DELACORTE PRESS, 2005 C-0054; BOX C-00157;ATB; PA324 pp. NOT SIGNED. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by X/ATB. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ( more information)
Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (United States)
|
|
|