Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Hannibal Rising
by Thomas Harris
ISBN: 0385339410
ISBN-13: 9780385339414
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
As a boy in Eastern Europe, the son of a wealthy viscount, Hannibal Lecter showed few signs of the monstrous life he would be destined to live. But at the end of World War II, German soldiers killed his parents and kept Hannibal and his sister Mischa to be used as food in the long cold winter. Hannibal survived, but Mischa did not. After being discovered in the snow unconscious with a chain around his neck, Hannibal was taken in by his uncle and his lovely Asian wife, and soon became a student at medical school, where he excelled. However, the twisted underpinnings of his life never truly left him, and a desire for revenge grew in his heart-his childhood tormentors had not seen the last of Hannibal Lecter. Fiction's most famous cannibal and "beloved" villain returns in Thomas Harris's HANNIBAL RISING.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Delacorte Pr Published date: 2006 Size: 7.25 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.5 pounds Pages: 323
Publisher's Notes
The villainous Hannibal Lecter--from Red Dragon and Silence of the Lambs--returns in a chilling new novel that describes the cannibalistic serial killer's early life in Eastern Europe, from the ages of six to twenty, following the loss of his entire family during World War II. 1,500,000 first printing.
Similar books

The Luneburg Variation
by Jon Rothschild
At the opening of this book a cadaver is discovered, the body of an impeccable businessman from Munich, in an elaborate garden where topiary shrubs delineate a hidden chessboard behind the hedges. The death seems to be a suicide, with no plausible motivation, but then, as the plot of this thriller unfolds, we begin to see that its apparently random moves are variations on an opening gambit, and it can end only in a checkmate that annihilates the possibility of a rematch. Gary Kasparov has defined chess as "the most violent sport in existence", and that is true in this extraordinary novel, too. For the mortal duel around which it is constructed is between two chess players who are opposed human types - a clever, persecuted Jew and a ruthless, persecuting German - and when they face each other over a chessboard, at first in big international tournaments and then in a Nazi death camp, the stakes are nothing less than life itself.

Hannibal
by Thomas Harris
Thomas Harris takes us once again into the mind of a killer, crafting a chilling portrait of insidiously evolving evil - a tour de force of psychological suspense. Seven years have passed since Dr. Hannibal Lecter escaped from custody, seven years since FBI Special Agent Clarice Starling interviewed him in a maximum security hospital for the criminally insane. The doctor is still at large, pursuing his own ineffable interests, savoring the scents, the essences of an unguarded world. But Starling has never forgotten her encounters with Dr. Lecter, and the metallic rasp of his seldom-used voice still sounds in her dreams. Mason Verger remembers Dr. Lecter, too, and is obsessed with revenge. He was Dr. Lecter's sixth victim, and he has survived to rule his own butcher's empire. From his respirator, Verger monitors every twitch in his worldwide web. Soon he sees that to draw the doctor, he must have the most exquisite and innocent-appearing batt; he must have what Dr. Lecter likes best.

The Gardens of Kyoto
by Kate Walbert
A coming-of-age story set during wartime retraces one woman's struggles with romance as her favorite cousin Randall is called away to the battlefields of the South Pacific.

The Killing Hour
by Lisa Gardner
Each time he struck, he took two victims. Day after day, he waited for the first body to be discovered--a body containing all the clues the investigators needed to find the second victim, who waited...prey to a slow but certain death. The clock ticked--salvation was possible. The police were never in time. Years have passed; but for this killer, time has stood still. As a heat wave of epic proportions descends, the game begins again. Two girls have disappeared...and the clock is ticking. Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy knows the killer’s deadline can be met. But she’ll have to break some rules to beat an exactingly vicious criminal at a game he’s had time to perfect. For the Killing Hour has arrived....

Acts of Revision
by Martyn Bedford
Gregory Lynn is thirty-five years old, a bachelor, and an only child from the age of four-and-a-half. He has one brown eye and one green. Scarred by childhood trauma, he lives a solitary life, sequestered in his London house, drawing cartoon fantasies to pass the days. In his drawings, he has control; by drawing things, he sometimes makes them happen.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780385339414 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 Full line number. Dust cover missing. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Hannibal Rising (Qty: 2)
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2006 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2006. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press, 2006-12-05. Hardcover. Like New/yes. HARDCOVER: read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage.Large selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2006 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2006 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2006. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press. Used - Acceptable. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 A good reading copy only. 2006 Delacorte Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2006. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2006 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2006. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustjacket worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
A nice used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover has a few small markings. Edges and corners softly worn. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover missing dustjacket. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. fff. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Hannibal Rising (Qty: 4)
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 Cut on spine . Fair. 12/5/2006. ( more information)
Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 Cut on spine . Fair. 12/5/2006. ( more information)
Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press, 2006-12-05. Hardcover. Like New. Used book. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press, 2006. Hard cover. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 323 p. New ( more information)
Offered by jerebooks (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Delacorte Press Pub Date: 12/5/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 336 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 Excellent Condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, book club edition, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Behind The Mask
Harris, Thomas E
Delacorte Press. Fine/Fine. 2006. First Edition, 1st printing. Hard Cover. 0385339410 . ( more information)
Offered by Burke's Books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. Minimal Wear Present. 0385339410 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000008338 _ . Fine. 2006. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press, 2006-12-05. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ( more information)
Offered by R&R Books (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 NO DUST JACKET Book new . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press, 2006-12-05. Hardcover. Like New/No DJ. No DJ. Small stain on edge of front cover. ( more information)
Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 Like New Hardback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse Coded First Printing . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
New York, NY: Delacorte Press, 2006 gently used .. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Novel. ( more information)
Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Hannibal Rising (Qty: 11)
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ( more information)
Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Hannibal Rising (Qty: 2)
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 light shelfwear, insides perfect . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, dust jacket price states $27.95, only flaw last page neatly removed, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press, 2006-12-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. ( more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
N . Y.: Delacorte Press, 2006. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.. The jacket has light wear to the top edge.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Hannibal Rising
HARRIS, THOMAS
Delacorte Press, 2006 Books are new, and they ship fast!. Hardcover. Remainder. ( more information)
Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Behind The Mask
Harris, Thomas
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2006. 323 pp. Owner bookplate endpaper, very light wear. DJ: light rubbing. . Book Club. Hb. VG/VG. ( more information)
Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press, 2006-12-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 2006 hb **1st with full # line, price not clipped** dj has light shelf wear, text very clean, spine tight.Shipping confirmation. Fast Shipping. ( more information)
Offered by Balderdashbooks (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket: Spine ends bumped. Light wear.. 2006. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Behind The Mask
Harris, Thomas
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 2006 Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Book Castle (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 2006. A fine orange/black hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. Light wear around the edges of the jacket. 1st printing copyright 2006.. Hard Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. 2006. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Pr, 2006 This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good to fine condition with minor bumps and scuffs.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by visionarybook (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Crease to dj.Otherwise,VERY GOOD./VG-.. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Fine . Fine. 0385339410 Pristine hardcover with dust jacket. . ( more information)
Offered by The Written Page Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
NY: Delacorte Press. 2006. VG+/VG+. Hard Cover. clean + tight; ISBN:0385339410 . ( more information)
Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press, 2006-12-05. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ( more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 Crimes - Fiction . December 2006. ( more information)
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
New York: Delacorte Press, 2006 Hannibal Lector emerges from the nightmare of the eastern front...... Hard Cover. As New/As New. Denny. ( more information)
Offered by Bayco Books (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Behind The Mask
Harris, Thomas
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2006. First Edition/First Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is quarter bound clothe with paper back. Gilt lettering on spine. Corners are square. DJ is whole with original price.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by idaho jim (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
New York:: Delacorte Press,, 2006. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine . 1st ed. near fine/near fine, nice copy with minor wear ( more information)
Offered by Monkey See, Monkey Read (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385339410 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
HANNIBAL RISING
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 2006. Hardcover. The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The dust jacket is clean with light wear on the edges. ; 336 p. . ( more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
New York: Delacorte Press, 2006. In Brodart cover.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ( more information)
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
NY USA: Delacorte, 2006 First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+, Owner's Name Blank Page/Near Fine. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2006 Back of the boards is slightly smudged, front flap of the jacket is creased, else clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
New York: Delacorte Press, 2006. First Ediition. HB. Very Good/Very Good. Black dust jacket w/ white front and gold lettering. Shiny evidence of price sticker on front cover. Very nice clean copy. Octavo. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
NY: Delacorte Press. VG/VG. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385339410 . Portion of price or other sticker on DJ. Minor rubbing on DJ back. Boards are clean and tight spine. Gold foil deboss on cover board of authors signature. ; The latest novel in Harris' famous 'Hannibal Lecter' series! This is the 4th book in the series and is a prequel which chronicles the iconic serial killer's childhood and early adulthood. ; 1.34 x 9.29 x 5.98 Inches; 336 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Book Quest (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Behind The Mask
Harris, Thomas
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence, 2006 Crease to upper corner of ffep.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by A Good Read (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
New York: Delacorte Press, 2006. In Brodart cover.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Large Octavo. ( more information)
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
Behind The Mask
Harris, Thomas
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 2006 Very fine jacket and book. First printing. . First Edition. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Hannibal Rising
Thomas Harris
Delacorte Press, 2006-12-05. First Printing. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good +. Clean and tight copy. ( more information)
Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
HANNIBAL RISING
Harris, Thomas
Delacorte. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. HardCover. 0385339410 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket!! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ( more information)
Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
New York:: Delacorte Press:, 2006. First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,. The story of Hannibal Lector's early years and how he was to become death's prodigy. 1,500,000 initial printing. Shazam! ( more information)
Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
Harris, Thomas., Delacorte Press, 2006, c2006, 1st Edition, 1st printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), marbled endpapers, fine with fine dj, 323 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0385339410, 'At last the evolution of his evil is revealed' ( more information)
Offered by Gene Sperry Books (United States)
|
|
|
85)
|
HANNIBAL RISING
HARRIS THOMAS
Delacorte Press/Bantam Dell/Random House, 2006. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. As New/As New. Type: Hard Back BOOK AND JACKET IN AS NEW CONDITION. A chilling, haunting story. ( more information)
Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
|
|
|
86)
|
Hannibal Rising
Harris, Thomas
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 2006 Near-new copy. Appears unread. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $27.95. Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. NO writing, marks or tears. Tight spine, bright pages. 327 pages. Synopsis HE IS ONE OF THE MOST HAUNTING CHARACTERS IN ALL OF LITERATURE. AT LAST THE EVOLUTION OF HIS EVIL IS REVEALED. Hannibal Lecter emerges from the nightmare of the East | |