Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
9780385501767
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / VG us $14.05

More Used Books
New: us $34.48

More New Books

American Exorcism : Expelling Demons in the Land of Plenty by Michael W. Cuneo

ISBN 13: 9780385501767

ISBN 10: 0385501765

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

Regarded as one of the foremost authorities on exorcism, Cuneo examines the American public's fascination with this dark su......
Read more about American Exorcism

Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Published date: 2001
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.35 pounds
Pages: 314


We found 11 used copies, 5 new copies, and 2 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780385501767)

Used Books (3 of 11) Show all

 
Very Good - American Exorcism by Michael W. Cuneo
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385501765 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE .... (more details)
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS us
$14.05
   
Very Good - American Exorcism by Michael W. Cuneo
Doubleday, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. Minimal ... (more details)
Offered by Yesterday's Muse us
$35.00
   
Near Fine - American Exorcism by Michael W. Cuneo
Doubleday, 2001. Paperback. Near fine/n/a. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. ... (more details)
Offered by The Book Annex Limited gb
$39.00
   
   


New Books (3 of 5) Show all

 
New - American Exorcism by Michael W. Cuneo
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Trade Paperback. 0385501765 Trade paperback in new ... (more details)
Offered by Lighthouse Books us
$34.48
   
New - American Exorcism by Michael W. Cuneo
Doubleday, 2001-09-11. Hardcover. New. New, collectible stated 1st Edition ( HC), 1st... (more details)
Offered by XYZBOOK us
$45.90
   
New - American Exorcism by Michael W. Cuneo
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385501765 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition.... (more details)
Offered by Paperleaf Books us
$77.84
   


Collectible Copies (2 of 2) Show all

 
New - First edition of American Exorcism by Michael W. Cuneo
Doubleday, 2001-09-11. Hardcover. New. New, collectible stated 1st Edition ( HC), 1st... (more details)
Offered by XYZBOOK us
$45.90
   
Very Good - First edition of American Exorcism by Michael W. Cuneo
New York: Doubleday, 2001. 1st. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 314 pages. Black boards,... (more details)
Offered by Monroe Street Books us
$38.00
   
   

Sign up to receive offers and updates: