Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0385504209
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Da Vinci Code

by Dan Brown


ISBN: 0385504209
ISBN-13: 9780385504201
Format: Hardcover

Summary

A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up with the twists and turns of this amazingly popular academic thriller. The naked, spread-eagled corpse of a senior curator is found in the Louvre's Grand Gallery, next to a mysterious message written in his blood. The discovery and the subsequent investigation plunge Harvard professor Robert Langdon into the heart of a centuries-old religious conspiracy. Assisted by the brilliant and beautiful Sophie Neveu, a French police cryptologist who also happens to be the curator's granddaughter, Langdon races to gather clues about an ancient goddess-worshipping cult-purportedly once led by Da Vinci himself-whose members hold the key to one of the most sacred legendary objects, the Holy Grail. Meanwhile, the couple must dodge both the police, who believe Langdon guilty of the curator's murder, and an albino assassin from an extremist Catholic sect who is desperate to prevent Langdon and Neveu from uncovering a secret that could rock Christianity to its very foundations. THE DA VINCI CODE is a blockbuster bestseller that has gained legions of fans around the globe; the extremely obsessed can even take a special tour in Paris that points out all the key locations in the storyline. The book also has many detractors who say they have found significant flaws in the religious and historical research upon which it is based. The debate reached such a fever pitch that the Vatican even appointed a Cardinal responsible for refuting the book's claims. The controversy has only increased the book's popularity, producing a whole host of imitators as well as several books and videos purporting either to further explicate or to poke holes in the THE DA VINCI CODE's plot and historical background.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"In this gleefully erudite suspense novel, Mr. Brown takes the format he has been developing through three earlier novels and fine-tunes it to blockbuster perfection."    -- Janet Maslin

"[I]f this novel doesn't get your pulse racing, you need to check your meds."    -- David Lazarus

"Dan Brown's novel is an ingenious mixture of paranoid thriller, art history lesson, chase story, religious symbology lecture and anti-clerical screed, and it's the most fun you can have between the sort of covers that aren't 300-count Egyptian cotton."    -- Charles Taylor

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Published date: 2003
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.75 pounds
Pages: 464

Publisher's Notes

While in Paris on business, Harvard symbologist Robert Langdon receives an urgent late-night phone call: the elderly curator of the Louvre has been murdered inside the museum. Near the body, police have found a baffling cipher. While working to solve the enigmatic riddle, Langdon is stunned to discover it leads to a trail of clues hidden in the works of Da Vinci -- clues visible for all to see -- yet ingeniously disguised by the painter.

Langdon joins forces with a gifted French cryptologist, Sophie Neveu, and learns the late curator was involved in the Priory of Sion -- an actual secret society whose members included Sir Isaac Newton, Botticelli, Victor Hugo, and Da Vinci, among others.

In a breathless race through Paris, London, and beyond, Langdon and Neveu match wits with a faceless powerbroker who seems to anticipate their every move. Unless Langdon and Neveu can decipher the labyrinthine puzzle in time, the Priory's ancient secret -- and an explosive historical truth -- will be lost forever.

THE DA VINCI CODE heralds the arrival of a new breed of lightning-paced, intelligent thriller…utterly unpredictable right up to its stunning conclusion.

Other Editions

Similar books


0316710601
4th of July
by James Patterson

Detective Lindsay Boxer and the Women's Murder Club make a courageous return for their fourth and most chilling case ever--one that could easily be their last.

0440242185
The Sacred Cut
by David Hewson

When Detective Nic Costa arrives to investigate the killing of a woman whose body is found on the floor of the Pantheon, her body brutally carved, he is caught in the middle of an ambush that costs him his only witness and follows a deadly trail that leads to more gruesome murders, high-level government intrigue, a woman's search for the truth, a shocking conspiracy, and a madman. 25,000 first printing.

0151001812
Fencing Master
by Arturo Perez-Reverte

Everyone in Madrid in the torrid fall of 1868 is discussing political plots and revolution except for Don Jaime. He is a fencing master and a man of honor, an anachronism. For years he has been working on a Treatise on the Art of Fencing, the heart of which is his perfection of the unstoppable thrust.

0671027352
Angels & Demons
by Dan Brown

The murder of a world-famous physicist raises fear that the Illuminati are operating again after centuries of silence, and religion professor Robert Langdon is called in to assist with the case. By the author of Digital Fortress.

07862906510
The Night Gardener
by George P. Pelecanos



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780385504201 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Da Vinci Code (Qty: 3)
Dan Brown

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

[ Edition: reprint ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Doubleday Pub Date: 3/18/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 454 Publisher: Doubleday Pub Date: 3/18/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 454 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 Good condition hardcover, no dust jacket . Good. (more information)

Offered by So Many Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Da Vinci Code [Unknown Binding] by Brown, Dan
Dan Brown

Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Good. Hardcover; Ex-Library; Doubleday; 2003; 1.28 x 9.66 x 6.38 Inches; Good in Good DJ; Usual library markings, mylar cover over DJ, light use, binding tight (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Da Vinci Code
Author

Doubleday. PAPERBACK. 0385504209 price stickers on cover, address labels on dj and inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Brown, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2003 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed & Slightly edgeworn.Light Shelfwear Overall.Slight Edgewear. Large Remainder Mark, No Marks in text c15s03 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Hardcover. Good. This book is in very good condition, but someone has cut out a place on the first page apparently were a name was. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Brown, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2003 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 Ships out fast! Just like new! . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by The Book Bank (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Brown, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2003 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 Good condition hardcover, no dust jacket . Good. (more information)

Offered by So Many Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Brown, Dan

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2003 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Previous owners name in front. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Da Vinci Code (Qty: 2)
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 Good condition hardcover, no dust jacket . Good. (more information)

Offered by So Many Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 Very Good . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Da Vinci Code (Qty: 13)
Author

Doubleday. PAPERBACK. 0385504209 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Da Vinci Code (Qty: 64)
Author

Doubleday. PAPERBACK. 0385504209 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Brown, Dan

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2003 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Doubleday Pub Date: 3/18/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 454 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 Very Good . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

2003 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 A good reading copy only. 2003 Doubleday Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Doubleday Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Mass Market PaperBack. 0385504209 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Doubleday Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Doubleday Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2003 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 A good reading copy only. 2003 Doubleday Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Doubleday Hard Cover . Fine. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. BCE . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday , 2003 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday , 2003 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 A good reading copy only. 2003 Doubleday Hard Cover . Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Trade PaperBack. 0385504209 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Doubleday Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

2003 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable.Old Price sticker on front/back cover. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 A good reading copy only. 2003 Doubleday Hard Cover . Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

2003 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Hardcover. Good/yes. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday, 2003. With The Da Vinci Code, Dan Brown masterfully concocts an intelligent and lucid thriller that marries the gusto of an international murder mystery with a collection of fascinating esoteria culled from 2,000 years of Western history. A murder in the silent after-hour halls of the Louvre museum reveals a sinister plot to uncover a secret that has been protected by a clandestine society since the days of Christ. The victim is a high-ranking agent of this ancient society who, in the moments before his death, manages to leave gruesome clues at the scene that only his granddaughter, noted cryptographer Sophie Neveu, and Robert Langdon, a famed symbologist, can untangle. The duo become both suspects and detectives searching for not only Neveu's grandfather's murderer but also the stunning secret of the ages he was charged to protect. Mere steps ahead of the authorities and the deadly competition, the mystery leads Neveu and Langdon on a breathless flight through France, England, and history itself. Brown (Angels and Demons) has created a page-turning thriller that also provides an amazing interpretation of Western history. Brown's hero and heroine embark on a lofty and intriguing exploration of some of Western culture's greatest mysteries--from the nature of the Mona Lisa's smile to the secret of the Holy Grail. Though some will quibble with the veracity of Brown's conjectures, therein lies the fun. The Da Vinci Code is an enthralling read that provides rich food for thought. --Jeremy Pugh From Brown's latest thriller (after Angels and Demons)is an exhaustively researched page-turner about secret religious societies, ancient coverups and savage vengeance. The action kicks off in modern-day Paris with the murder of the Louvre's chief curator, whose body is found laid out in symbolic repose at the foot of the Mona Lisa. Seizing control of the case are Sophie Neveu, a lovely French police cryptologist, and Harvard symbol expert Robert Langdon, reprising his role from Brown's last book. The two find several puzzling codes at the murder scene, all of which form a treasure map to the fabled Holy Grail. As their search moves from France to England, Neveu and Langdon are confounded by two mysterious groups-the legendary Priory of Sion, a nearly 1,000-year-old secret society whose members have included Botticelli and Isaac Newton, and the conservative Catholic organization Opus Dei. Both have their own reasons for wanting to ensure that the Grail isn't found. Brown sometimes ladles out too much religious history at the expense of pacing, and Langdon is a hero in desperate need of more chutzpah. Still, Brown has assembled a whopper of a plot that will please both conspiracy buffs and thriller addicts. R52475-Random. later printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine DJ. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

New York: Doubleday, 2003. Hardcover. VG/VG. With "The Da Vinci Code," Dan Brown masterfully concocts an intelligent and lucid thriller that marries the gusto of an international murder mystery with a collection of fascinating esoteria culled from 2,000 years of Western history. A murder in the silent after-hour halls of the Louvre museum reveals a sinister plot to uncover a secret that has been protected by a clandestine society since the days of Christ. The victim is a high-ranking agent of this ancient society who, in the moments before his death, manages to leave gruesome clues at the scene that only his granddaughter, noted cryptographer Sophie Neveu, and Robert Langdon, a famed symbologist, can untangle. The duo become both suspects and detectives searching for not only Neveu's grandfather's murderer but also the stunning secret of the ages he was charged to protect. Mere steps ahead of the authorities and the deadly competition, the mystery leads Neveu and Langdon on a breathless flight through France, England, and history itself. Brown ("Angels and Demons") has created a page-turning thriller that also provides an amazing interpretation of Western history. Brown's hero and heroine embark on a lofty and intriguing exploration of some of Western culture's greatest mysteries--from the nature of the Mona Lisa's smile to the secret of the Holy Grail. Though some will quibble with the veracity of Brown's conjectures, therein lies the fun. "The Da Vinci Code" is an enthralling read that provides rich food for thought. "--Jeremy Pugh (more information)

Offered by Onomatopoeia Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Trade PaperBack. 0385504209 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Doubleday Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

2003 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by njusedbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. Published: 2003. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

New York, NY: Doubleday & Company, 2003 Mild bumps on spine ends. Light scuff and soil. DJ light bumps around edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Brown, Dan

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2003 Heavy bump on lower spine end. Moderate bump on upper spine end. fep clipped. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
61) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0385504209 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green!; 1.34 x 9.37 x 6.14 Inches; 454 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
62) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

2003 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
63) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
64) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
65) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
66) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
67) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Hardcover. Very Good. minimal wear on edges and djLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
68) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Hardcover. Very Good. book in vg condition, no dj.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
69) The Da Vinci Code [Unknown Binding] by Brown, Dan
Dan Brown

Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Good. Hardcover; Doubleday; 2003; 1.34 x 9.37 x 6.14 Inches; Good with no DJ; Lightly read copy with minor shelf wear, no DJ (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
70) The Da Vinci Code
Author

Doubleday. PAPERBACK. 0385504209 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
71) Da Vinci Code, The
Brown, Dan

Doubleday, 2003. Thirty-third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 454pp. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
72) The Da Vinci Code
Author

Doubleday. PAPERBACK. 0385504209 Used, Good Condition, Some wear to edges and corners, Pages may be a bit faded. SHIPS SAME DAY. . Good. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
73) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Paperback. Good. HARDCOVER: book in good to vg shape, book bent a bit, dj may have some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
74) The Da Vinci Code
Author

Doubleday. Paperback. 0385504209 wear on corners or edges of the cover and DJ . Very Good. 3/18/2003. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
75) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Doubleday, 2003-03-18. 1st. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
76) The Da Vinci Code
Author

Doubleday. PAPERBACK. 0385504209 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
77) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. 0385504209 mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
78) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. 0385504209 * HARDCOVER * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
79) The Da Vinci Code
Author

Unknown: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 2003 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
80) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Doubleday. 0385504209 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
81) The Da Vinci Code
Author

Unknown: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
82) The Da Vinci Code
Author

Unknown: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2008 OOP Really Suxx Hard Cover . Very Good. 2008. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
83) The Da Vinci Code
Author

Unknown: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385504209 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2008 OOP Really Suxx Hard Cover . Very Good. 2008. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)