Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The T-Factor Diet

by Martin Katahn


ISBN: 0393026930
ISBN-13: 9780393026931
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Published date: 1989

Publisher's Notes

Outlines the dietary substitutions readers can employ to burn fat instead of storing it, the exercises that have the greatest impact on body fat, and other weight-reduction tips.

Other Editions

Similar books


1557043019
The Antioxidant Save-Your-Life Cookbook
by Jane Kinderlehrer

"Antioxidants are like guardian angels....The more you have working for you, the better your chances of living longer in good health," writes Jane Kinderlehrer in her newest user-friendly cookbook. Here, she presents 150 family-and kitchen-tested recipes, explaining in each how the ingredients work to nutritionally protect you against virulent free radicals that can cause cancer and other diseases. The book also highlights the benefits of anitoxidant-rich foods high in vitamins C, E, A, as well as beta-carotene. Ranging from delicious Raspberry Chicken to fluffly Sweet Potato Pancakes, these recipes will enhance your immune system, strengthen your bones, reinvigorate your love life, help you overcome fatigue, and much more.

0875962955
Low-Fat Living
by Robert K. Cooper

Trimming fats is as easy as one to 10 with this simple yet comprehensive program. Just turn off the 10 fat-making switches and turn on the 10 fat-burning switches, with techniques that are practical, quick, and effective. Best of all, Dr. Cooper's plan requires skillpower--rather than willpower. 36 illustrations.

1885183607
Pierre Franey Cooks With His Friends
by Pierre Franey

For this book, the late Pierre Franey, star of the popular PBS cooking show "Cuisine Rapide", traveled throughout Europe, cooking with 17 friends--all top chefs or restaurateurs who have recognized the need to cook in a lighter, healthier way, both for their customers and themselves. The result is an international sampling of delicious health-conscious cooking. 100 color photos.

0071446494
The Ultimate New York Body Plan
by David Kirsch

A fast and proven two -week program for the ultimate body transformation

1401307442
The Pump Energy Food
by Mary Goodbody

From the Pump Energy Food restaurants come more than 150 delicious recipes to help you lose body fat, gain muscle, and have more energy than you ever thought possible. Athletes, trainers, dancers, dieters, and celebrities have been eating at New York's popular Pump Energy Food restaurants to lose weight and get lean. Now, with over 150 recipes, as well as two 2-week diet plans (one for losing weight and one for bulking up) and a "physical fitness" diet for eating right all year round, readers will be pumped to create these delicious and healthy recipes in their own kitchens. The Pump mission is centered around four principles: stay in shape, increase energy, lose weight, and build muscle. The Pump Energy Food reduces empty carbohydrates and bad fat while favoring protein, fresh fruits, vegetables, and healthy grains. The book includes The Pump's most popular dishes, with easy, step-by-step instructions. Recipes are coded as to whether they're suitable for people who want to slim down or build muscle, and they include motivating testimonials. Recipes include the Supercharged Diesel Plate, The Rock, The Champion, and many more!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780393026931 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

W.W. Norton, 1989 Slight rubbing to jacket.. Hard Cover. New/Like New. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Page edges have light stains. Cover and cover edges have minor shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Health Book. (more information)

Offered by Harper's Corner (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

W.W. Norton, 1989. Hard Cover. Good. Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-393-02693-0.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin, Ph.D

W.W. Norton, 1989. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-393-02693-0 Ex-Library First Edition.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn Ph.D., Martin

W.W. Norton & Company, 1989. First Edition. Cloth. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-393-02693-0 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

W.W. Norton, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-393-02693-0.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

W.W. Norton, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-393-02693-0.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

W.W. Norton, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-393-02693-0 Remainder First Edition.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) t-factor diet - lose weight safely and quickly without cutting calories or even counting them
katahn, martin

Hard Cover. Norton 1989. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The T-Factor Diet : Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories - Or Even Counting Them
Katahn, Martin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1989 Later Printing. HC/CL,. FINE, AS NEW/FINE, AS NEW DJ. 8vo,. (more information)

Offered by Gilboe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The T-Factor Diet
Martin Katahn

New York: W. W. Norton, 1989. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 Hardback with Dj, both are in good shape, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Martin Katahn

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Activating Your Body's Hidden Fat-Burning Potential to Lose Weight Without Cutting Calories The T-Factor Diet:
Katahn, Martin, Ph. D

W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0393026930 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Price written on first page, ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989 used good. Hard Cover. Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The T-Factor Diet
Martin Katahn

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989-04. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The T-Factor Diet
Martin Katahn

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989-04. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The T-Factor Diet
Martin Katahn

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 This book is in excellent condition. Ships out fast! . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by The Book Bank (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989. Hardcover. 1989 WW Norton. Very Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0393026930. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Martin Katahn

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. hardcover; dust jacket has very slight crimping at edge from shelf storage; no marks or writing within text; M6063. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Martin Katahn

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. hardcover; dust jacket edges have very slight crimping from shelf storage; no marks or writing within text; M6057. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Martin Katahn

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Used - Like New. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Hardcover with good dust jacket; Good condition; no marks or writing; box 1084. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough (Qty: 2)
Martin Katahn

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc, 1989-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1989 W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 W W Norton & Co Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 W W Norton & Co Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough (Qty: 2)
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! THANKS ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The T Factor Diet
Martin Katahn

Norton, 1989. Hardcover. Almost New. minor marks we can force our bodies to turn excess stored fat gradually into energy by reducing our intake of fatty foods and engaging in regular low intensity aerobic exercise (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Martin Katahn

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Martin Katahn

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc, 1989-04-01. Hardcover. Good. hard cover-with dust jacket book in good to vg shape dj in good conditionLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Martin Katahn

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc, 1989-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. Text in excellent condition. No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Hiding Place Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Martin Katahn

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc, 1989-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Martin Katahn

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Martin Katahn

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough

18.95, 8.5000 inches. .87. Good. Dust jacket shows considerable wear. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Martin Katahn

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) T Factor Diet
Martin Katahn

WW Norton. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) T Factor Diet
Martin Katahn

WW Norton. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) The T-Factor Diet : Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories - Or Even Counting Them
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1989. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. Tight spine and bright pages with no text markings or name entries, no tobacco odor, cover is near pristine, jacket has minor wear. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
48) The T-Factor Diet : Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories - Or Even Counting Them
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 301 bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has slight edge wear, dust jacket has minor edge and spine wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
49) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
50) The T-Factor Diet : Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories - Or Even Counting Them
Katahn, Martin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1989 First Edition, Norton, 1989. VG+ in a VG jacket. 301 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
51) The t - Factor Diet
Martin Katahn Ph. D

W W Norton, 1989 Hardcover. Like New/Like New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
52) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories-Or Even Counting Them
Katahn, Martin

New York, NY, U. S. A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1989. AS NEW hardcover, Bookcliub, AS NEW jacket, appears unread. Diet, nutrition.. DI611819.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
53) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
54) T-Factor Diet
Martin Katahn

W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Very Good. Book has no internal markings. DJ has light rubbing and slight edgewear around the top and bottom of the spine. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
55) The T-Factor Diet: Activating Your Body's Hidden Fat-Burning Potential to Lose Weight Without Cutting Calories
Katahn, Martin, Ph.D

W. W. Norton & Company, 1992. Hard cover. New in fine dust jacket.. First edition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. ** 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEE ** WE FILL ORDERS SAME DAY * FIRST EDITION ** HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by JACE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
56) The T-Factor Diet: Activating Your Body's Hidden Fat-Burning Potential to Lose Weight Without Cutting Calories
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. 1989. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
57) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin Ph.D

New York: Norton. 1989. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
58) The T-Factor Diet by Katahn, Martin, Ph.D
Martin Katahn

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989-04. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
59) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 Used: Very Good/Very nice condition.; Book clean and crisp. Dust jacket very good. Not ex-lib. Ship daily. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
60) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

W.W. Norton, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
61) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Martin Katahn

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc, 1989-04-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 1989. Norton. Hardcover. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing. No prior owner marks. No dust jacket. Light edge wear and scuffing. Slightly skewed from storage. Ship same or next day. More diet books in our store. Matching ISBN. (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
62) Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories
The T-Factor Diet

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
63) The T-Factor Diet : Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories - Or Even Counting Them
Katahn, Martin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated,, 1989. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Number Line: 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0. 301 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". Illustrated. Recipes. Includes Index and Fat and Fiber Counter.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
64) T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 11 Chapters, Epilogue, 3 Appendixes, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. . First Edition 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 301 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
65) The T-Factor Diet
Martin, Ph.D. Katahn

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989-04. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
66) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Martin Katahn

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc, 1989-04-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/good jacket. stated first edition, first printing. d/j has a few small soil marks from normal handling over the years and a crease on wrap-around inside the front cover. Cover has very light wear to paper at the corners. No other faults. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
67) The T-Factor Diet : Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories - Or Even Counting Them
Katahn, Martin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1989. DJ showing minor edgewear and soiling. Interior very nice. SYNOPSIS: Lose weight safely and quickly withour cutting calories - or even counting them! A scientific break-through by Dr. martin Katahn, Director of the Vanderbilt Weight Management Program at Vanderbilt University. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
68) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 Very Good ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
69) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, tan but clean pages, tight binding, good copy. 104C (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
70) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. This book shows you how to reduce the amount of fat in your diet and lose weight without cutting calories. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
71) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

New York, NY: W.W. Norton & Co., 1989 325pp; FINE CONDITION: paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; Lose weight safely and quickly - without cutting or even counting calories! In this book it shows you how to use the T Factor of complex carbohydrates to burn off most of the fattening effect of calories.. paperback. Fine. 4 1/2"8 1/4" tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
72) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

New York, NY: W.W. Norton & Co., 1989 325pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; Lose weight safely and quickly - without cutting or even counting calories! In this book it shows you how to use the T Factor of complex carbohydrates to burn off most of the fattening effect of calories.. paperback. good. 4 1/2"8 1/4" tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
73) The T-Factor Diet
KATAHN, Martin

New York: W. W. Norton. hardback good condition fair dustjacket. 1989. hardback. (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
74) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989 minor edge and corner wear, light outer page edge soil, very nice used copy!. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
75) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin, Ph.D

W W Norton & Co Inc, April, 1989. Hardcover. Fine. Fine Hardcover in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1989 WW Norton. Dust Jacket has faint wear at corner tips. Cover and text are flawless. Tight binding. (more information)

Offered by Heritage Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
76) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 1989 Norton; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
77) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 1989 Norton; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
78) T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - Index - 301 pages.. ISBN: 0393026930. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. LOW FAT DIET COOKING HEALTH. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
79) The T-Factor Diet
Katahn, Martin

clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has light shelfwear--94C30407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
80) The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
Katahn, Martin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0393026930 B22 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
81) The T-Factor Diet: A Scientific Breakthrough [Hardcover]
Katahn, Martin

clean pages , tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has light wear--96C341006 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
82)