Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
9780393047677
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / G us $1.29

More Used Books
New: us $32.34

More New Books

Wall Street : Financial Capital by Robert Gambee

ISBN 13: 9780393047677

ISBN 10: 0393047679

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

A celebration of the prestigious firms that populate New York City's Wall Street....
Read more about Wall Street

Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Published date: 1999
Size: 9.75 x 11.25 inches
Weight: 3.3 pounds
Pages: 272


We found 23 used copies, 3 new copies, and 3 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780393047677)

Used Books (3 of 23) Show all

 
Good - Wall Street by Robert Gambee
Robert Gambee, 2002. hardcover. Used - Good. A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages... (more details)
Offered by Once Sold Tales us
$1.29
   
Near Fine - Wall Street by Robert Gambee
W. W. Norton & Company, 2002. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 11.07 x 9.13 x 1.05. "Rev... (more details)
Offered by BookScene us
$7.45
   
Good - Wall Street by Robert Gambee
New York: W W Norton & Company, 1999 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked page... (more details)
Offered by Second Dip Books us
$10.50
   
   


New Books (3 of 3) Show all

 
New - Wall Street by Robert Gambee
Robert Gambee, 17-Sep-2002. Hardcover. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering plea... (more details)
Offered by A1Books us
$32.34
   
New - Wall Street by Robert Gambee
Robert Gambee. Hardcover. 0393047679 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tra... (more details)
Offered by Snez and Johnson Books us
$46.68
   
New - Wall Street by Robert Gambee
W. W. Norton & Company, 2002-09. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. ... (more details)
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com us
$53.98
   


Collectible Copies (3 of 3) Show all

 
Fine - Collectible copy of Wall Street by Robert Gambee
New York: Norton Press, 199. 1st ed. 1999, hardcover with dust jacket in a clear mylar co... (more details)
Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) us
$330.00
   
Fine - First edition of Wall Street by Robert Gambee
Robert Gambee. Hardcover. 0393047679 First edition, First printing! This book is just like... (more details)
Offered by AZBOOKA us
$50.01
   
Near Fine - First edition of Wall Street by Robert Gambee
NYC: Norton, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. A look at the history... (more details)
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music us
$43.50
   
   

Sign up to receive offers and updates: