Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy

by Patrick O'Brian


ISBN: 0393326608
ISBN-13: 9780393326604

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Norton
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0393326608 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
Patrick O'Brian

Norton. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick

Norton. PAPERBACK. 0393326608 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Men-Of-War: Life in Nelson's Navy

Norton. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Men-Of-War: Life in Nelson's Navy

Norton. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
Patrick O'Brian

a good copy. book is wavy. .softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
Patrick O'Brian

Norton. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
Patrick O'Brian

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Norton Pub Date: 1/1/1974 Binding: Paperback Pages: 95 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
8) Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
Patrick O'Brian

Norton, 1974. Paperback. Like New. from our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear, ships 1st class instead of media mail at no extra charge (more information)

Offered by G4Books (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
9) Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick

Norton. PAPERBACK. 0393326608 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
10) Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick

Norton. PAPERBACK. 0393326608 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
11) Men-of-War: Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick

W.W. Norton, 1974. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st U.S. edition. Light edge wear, shelf rubbed; no spine crease, pages tight. Light creases on intro pages; text clean, no tears. (more information)

Offered by KnC Books (United States)
Price: $2.33
Add to cart 
12) Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
Patrick O'Brian

Norton. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) Men - of - War (Life in Nelson's Navy)
O'Brian, Patrick

W. W. Norton & Company, 1995. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
14) Men-of-war ( Life In Nelson's Navy)
O'Brian, Patrick

Very Good; 1995. Almost like new condition. ; Softcover; W. W. Norton & Company; NY; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 94 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
15) Men-Of-War : Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick

New York, N. Y.: W. W. Norton & Company, 1995 Modest edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall, 95 Pages. (more information)

Offered by 50000books.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
16) Men of War Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick

New York: Norton & Company, 1995 First American Edition. Soft Cover, MINT. FINE, AS NEW/No Marks Inside.. 12mo. (more information)

Offered by Gilboe Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
17) Men-of-War: Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick

New York: W. W. Norton. 1995 1st ed. thus. paperback. 95pp. illus. paperback: Fine. A handsome illustrated companion to the author's historically accurate 20-book epic about the Royal Navy in the era of Napoleon. "Patrick O'Brian" was the pseudonym of an enigmatic Englishman whose real name was Richard Patrick Russ (1914-2000). (more information)

Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
18) Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy

VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) MEN OF WAR
OBRIAN, PATRICK

WW NORTON & COMPANY INC, 195. QUALITY PAPERBACK. F. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
Patrick O'Brian

Norton, 1974. Paperback. LikeNew/x. Splendid copy - unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $4.43
Add to cart 
21) Men-0f-War Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick

New York: Norton, 1995 A near fine copy small book 5X7 app. 95 pages. First American Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket As Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
22) Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick

Norton. PAPERBACK. 0393326608 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
23) Men - of - War (Life in Nelson's Navy)
O'Brian, Patrick

W. W. Norton & Company, 1995. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
24) Men - of - War (Life in Nelson's Navy)
O'Brian, Patrick

W. W. Norton & Company, 1995. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
25) Men-Of-War: Life in Nelson's Navy
Books

Norton, 1995. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
26) Men-Of-War, Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick

NY: Norton, 1995. like-new paperback, no markings, appears unread, MI504172. First American Edition. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
27) Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy [Paperback] by Patrick O'Brian
Patrick O'Brian

Norton, 1974. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
28) Men-Of-War ; Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick

W.W. Norton & Company, 1995 First American Edition. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
29) Men-Of-War: Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick

W.W. Norton & Company, 1995. Trade Paperback - Good - Other than warp to first few pages, book is clean and tight. Indexed and illustrated throughout. . ISBN: 0393326608. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
30) Men-of-War : Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1995 First American Edition. Card Covers. Fine. 7 x 5. (more information)

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
31) MEN-OF-WAR : Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick

W.W. Norton New York 1995 . First Thus. Card Covers. Fine. 7 x 5. (more information)

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
32) Men-Of-War
Patrick O'Brian

1995: Norton. First American Edition. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by PBO Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
33) Men-of-war Life in Nelson's Navy
O'Brian, Patrick

Norton. PAPERBACK. 0393326608 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.20
Add to cart