Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Complete Book of Running

by James F. Fixx


ISBN: 0394411595
ISBN-13: 9780394411590
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1977
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.45 pounds
Pages: 314

Publisher's Notes

Discusses not only the physical benefits of running, but its psychological benefits as well: increasing self-esteem, acquiring a 'high' from running, and being able to cope better with pressure and tension.

Similar books


0873229592
Lore of Running
by Timothy Noakes



0764550969
Running for Dummies
by John Hanc

As a comprehensive guide to the world of running, this book is filled with simple tips and instructions, as well as helpful photos and tons of insider tips. Photos and illustrations.

0446520268
No Fear
by

The fastest growing, multi-million dollar sports apparel company lays out its "no fear" inspirational philosophy for personal, business, or athletic success, showing readers how to forget their fears and speed past the competition. National ad/promo.

0446391158
Peak Performance
by Charles A. Garfield

A leading sports psychologist and a veteran sports writer examine the new mental training techniques of Russian and Eastern European athletes and detail exercises that allow everyone to benefit from those techniques.

0310706556
Cuando Se Enfermo El Papa de Pedrito / When Pete's Dad Got Sick
by Kathleen Bostrom



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780394411590 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1977. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Complete Book of Running
James F. Fixx

New York: Random House, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-41159-5 Very lightly foxed, otherwise very good.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Random House, 1977. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Paperback. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good: discoloring from age. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

Random House, 9/12/1977. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with edgewear and age discoloration/staining. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1977 used good. Hard Cover. Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Complete Book of Running

25.00. .87. Good. Jacket shows shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

Random House. Hardcover. 0394411595 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1977 Random House Hard Cover . Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House, 1977-09-12. Hardcover. Good/yes. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Paperback.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House. Used - Good. Former Library book.No dust jacket1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

Random House. Hardcover. 0394411595 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1977 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear. Dustjacket is slightly worn, and has some small tears. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding is loose and slanted. Softly worn around edges and corners. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House. Used - Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F., Illustrated by ROBERT HANDVILLE

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1977, 1977-09-12. First Edition. Paperback. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN:0394411595. 314 PAGES. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

Unknown: Random House. Trade PaperBack. 0394411595 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Random House Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House, 1977-09-12. Hardcover. Good. hard covers with dust jackets and some edge wears and spine creasingLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Westminster: Random House Inc, 1977 Hardcover. Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Paperback. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Paperback. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. fff. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. 0394411595 A good reading copy only. 1977 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. 0394411595 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. 0394411595 A good reading copy only. 1977 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House, 1977-09-12. Paperback. Acceptable. BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [acceptable] includes creases, chips and edge wear. COVER: [good] clean with typical user and shelf wear . SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight with typical wear. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
31) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House, 1977-09-12. Paperback. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
32) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House, 1977-09-12. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
33) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1977, 1977 Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Good/Good dust jacket of moderate wear, no owner's names, some underscoring in red ink, appendices, index, 314pp. Good reading copy. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
34) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

New York: Random House, 1977. small tears in DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
35) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

New York: Random House, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
36) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

Random House. Hardcover. 0394411595 S34 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
37) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Random House, Incorporated, 1977. Hard Cover. Good/Slightly Worn. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House, 1977-09-12. Hardcover. Good. Book in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House, 1977-09-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House, 1977-09-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

dust cover is ripped . No writing. Pages are in good condition. We ship fastVery Good (more information)

Offered by Cleveland Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Random House Trade. 1977. H Hard cover. Good. No Jacket. Good Good. No dust jacket. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
43) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Random House Trade. 1977. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Good jacket. Very Good Very good in good dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Solid binding; pages are clean and intact. Edge wear and edge tears to dust jacket. 314 p.; 1.24" x 9.56" x 6.43". (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
44) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Random House, 1977. 314 pages, Book is in good condition with no marks or highlighting. Dust jacket is fair with shelf wear. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED!. . Hard Cover. Good/Fair. . (more information)

Offered by ThinkersWeb (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
45) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House, 1977-09-12. Hardcover. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
46) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House, 9/12/1977. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
47) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

New York: Random House. 1977. Soft Cover. Good +. Interior overall good condition. Boards are well-preserved with only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
48) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

Random House. PAPERBACK. 0394411595 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
49) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

Random House. PAPERBACK. 0394411595 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
50) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

Random House. PAPERBACK. 0394411595 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
51) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

Random House. PAPERBACK. 0394411595 Acceptable condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
52) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1977 314 pp. Jacket creased on inside flap, edge wear and small tears, price sticker residue. Virtually an encyclopedia that covers every aspect of running you could possibly wish to know.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 6.25 x 9.5. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
53) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Random House, Incorporated, 1977. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
54) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

Random House. PAPERBACK. 0394411595 nice book and dj . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $2.84
Add to cart 
55) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House, 1977-09-12. Good. Tight Spine. Clean pages. No DJ. Sharp corners. Other than missing DJ, this is in great condition. (more information)

Offered by Doc Star's Books (United States)
Price: $2.86
Add to cart 
56) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House, 1977-09-12. Hardcover. Very Good. no dust jacket (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
57) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1977. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Fine in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover and interior show minimal wear; dustjacket shows rubbing and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
58) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1977. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Fine in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover shows minimal wear; dustjacket has rubbing, light edgewear. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
59) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

Random House. Hardcover. 0394411595 Fine Hardcover, 1977 great condition! has DJ, looks new. Free tracking! sm. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
60) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James

Random House. PAPERBACK. 0394411595 Dust cover has minor tears on edges. Book has very minor wear on bottom edgr. Pages white, binding bright. Buy from us with confidence---100% money back guarantee on all of our products. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
61) The Complete Book of Running
JAMES FIXX

Random House. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
62) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Random House Trade. 1977. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding with crisp and clean pages. 314 p.; 1.24" x 9.56" x 6.43". (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
63) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

New York, NY: Random House Trade, 1977. Trade paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Cover has some creasing and curling. 314 pages. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
64) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1977 page edges have some spots on them. . Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
65) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1977 name inside cover. light wear on top edge of dust jacket. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
66) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF RUNNING
Fixx, James F

New York: Random House, 1977, First Ed. First Printing Octavo, hardcover, fine in lightly edgeworn pictorial dj. The seminal work on running in the modern era which has inspired thousands to face and conquer the marathon -- how-to book of running by the winner of several marathons; 314 pp. and notes on author.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
67) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Random House, 1977 Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in fair dust jacket. dj upper & lower edge wear Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 314 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
68) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Random House, 1977 Illustrated.. Hard cover. Good. Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 314 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
69) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Random House Inc, 1977. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
70) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

N Y, New York: Random House , 1977 Pages are bright clean tight. Slight shelf to jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Very Good. Illus. by Handville, Robert . Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $3.36
Add to cart 
71) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House, 1977-09-12. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
72) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc. 1977. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
73) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

NY: Random House. G+/NONE. ©1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-394-41159-5 . Black and red cloth cover, DJ has slight tears at top corners; Illustrated; 8vo; 314 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
74) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

NY: Random House. G+/G+. ©1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-394-41159-5 . Black and red cloth cover, DJ has slight tears at top corners; Illustrated; 8vo; 314 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
75) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

NY: Random House. VG-/G. ©1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-394-41159-5 . Black and red cloth cover, DJ has slight tears at top corners; Illustrated; 8vo; 314 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
76) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

NY: Random House. G+/G+. ©1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-394-41159-5 . ; Illustrated; 8vo; 314 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
77) The complete book of running
James Fixx

Random House. Used - Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. Priceclipped. DJ has slight rubbing and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $3.76
Add to cart 
78) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1977. TITLE: The Complete Book of Running ( Hardcover / Dust Jacket ) /// Tight Binding, Normal Cosmetic wear, Bright Covers, First Edition, Faint dampstain top of book block ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** . Hardcover. Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
79) The Complete Book of Running (Qty: 2)
Fixx, James

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
80) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

New York, NY: Random House Inc, 1977. Mild shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside pages lightly soiled, DJ has some wrinkles and wear. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover X Library. Very Good/Good NOT LARGE PRINT. Over 16 Oz. Non - Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
81) The Complete Book of Running
James Fixx

Random House, 1977-09-12. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
82) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Random House. [1977] 314 pages Good + Hard Cover in a Good + DJ. with some wear & tear. A virtual encyclopedia that covers every aspect of running you could possibly wish to know. With sections on, what happens to your mind; the Longevity Factor; getting thin; running for women; running when you're over forty; running for kids; and much more. Photo now Photo now available on request ! . ISBN: 0-394-41159-5. Health, Running. (more information)

Offered by A Really Nice Little Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
83) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF RUNNING -
Fixx, James F. -

Random House, 1977 -. Hardcover - VG, several ink lines on front end-page/dust jacket VG - 314 pages including Index - ISBN 0394411595.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
84) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1977 The dust jacket is turn now a little inside the cover. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
85) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1977 The dust jacket is turn now a little inside the cover. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
86) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1977 book has minor wear. d/j had a couple of tiny tears at top edges. . Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
87) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc. 1977. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
88) The Complete Book of Running
Fixx, James F

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc. 1977. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
89) The Complete Book of Running
<