Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
by Betty Crocker
ISBN: 0394517644
ISBN-13: 9780394517643
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Inc Published date: 1981
Publisher's Notes
Explains how to use the microwave oven to prepare over 250 delicious dishes--from appetizers and soups to main dishes and desserts--and advises how to choose foods and recipes to use the microwave to its fullest advantage.
Similar books

The New Revised General Electric Microwave Guide and Cookbook
by General Electric
The most complete guide to microwave cooking, with over 500 photographs, hundreds of easy-to-follow recipes, updated 'how-to' tips and cooking techniques, special Question and Answer section, plus much more.

Easy Livin' Low-Calorie Microwave Cooking
by Karen Kangas Dwyer
Dwyer has created more than 200 recipes for fish, chicken, lean meats, vegetables, breads and muffins, even low-calorie desserts designed to make the microwave a dieter's best friend. 15 line illustrations.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780394517643 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Random House. Hardcover. 0394517644 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1981 Random House Hard Cover . Good. 1981. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker
Random House. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Random House. Hardcover. 0394517644 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1981. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker
Random House. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker
Random House. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Random House. Hardcover. 0394517644 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1981 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1981. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker
Random House. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. 0394517644 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1981. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker
Random House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker
Random House. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Betty Crocker Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker
Random House, 1981. Hard cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine. No dust jacket. Price sticker on front of book; very little wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. ( more information)
Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Random House Inc, 1981. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and bright with only lightest wear. Glossy pictorial cover - No dust jacket if issued. 288 pages with indexand color photography throughout.. ISBN: 0394517644. Hard Cover. Very Good. MICROWAVE COOKERY COOKING METHODS. ( more information)
Offered by gigabooks (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1981. Hard Cover - VG - no dust jacket if issued - book is clean - Illustrated - Index - Illustrated - 288 pages.. ISBN: 0394517644. Hard Cover. Very Good. MICROWAVE COOKERY COOKING METHODS. ( more information)
Offered by gigabooks (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker Editors
New York: Random House, 1981. Gift inscription, small light stain ffep.. Later Printing. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ G-VG (edge tear). Quarto. ( more information)
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Random House. Hardcover. 0394517644 1981 Random House; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, small edge tear, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Random House. Hardcover. 0394517644 1981 Random House; HC; Cover/Back: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Content: 1st PG small discoloration, few pages are dog-eared & have check marks, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Random House. Hardcover. 0394517644 1981 Random House; **REMAINDER BOOK; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor page tanning, o/w excellent condition; Fore-edge: minor age tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Condition - Ships within 24 hours 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Random House Inc, 1981. Hardcover. Good. good, no marks, no writing, clean and clear txt, tight binding, slight edge and cornerwear, some stains on cover ( more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker
NY: Random House, 1981. 4th printing, quarto, glossy illustrated boards, 288pp, color illustrations. FINE book / FINE jacket: as new.. Hard Cover. F/F. ( more information)
Offered by Bygone Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker Editors Staff, Skibinski, Ray (illustrator)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1981. Profusely ilustrated in color. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Plain Tales Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Random House. Hardcover. 0394517644 Book with no dust jacket is in excellent condition, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker
New York: Random House, 1981. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards bright and clean, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket shiny, clean, price clipped, light ruffling to top spine end. Fully illustrated in large color photos of recipes. 288 pgs. Cooking, microwave. CW709045. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
BETTY CROCKER'S MICROWAVE COOKBOOK
NY: Random House. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394517644 . DJ: Large chip at bottom of spine, several small tears. ; Color photos; Quarto . ( more information)
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker Editors
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1981. very fine conditon; dust jacket slightly yellowed at top edge; ptherwise; "as new" condition!; . Pictorial Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Ham Books (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Random House, 1981 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ISBN:0394517644. Crease on first page; jacket has light shelfwear, one small hole on back of spine of jacket.. ( more information)
Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Editors Of Betty Crocker
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House, 1981. 288 pages + index, illus in b/w & color; cover sl. wear. 13 copies available, 5 Very Good Dust Jackets; 1 copy without dustjacket but is very scraped & stained;. ISBN: 0394517644. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. MICROWAVE COOKERY RECIPES BETTY CROCKER. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.19)
|
|
43)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Random House 1981 0-394-51764-4. near fine hard cover no dust jacket sticker mark front cover. ISBN: 0394517644. Hardcover. COOKERY. ( more information)
Offered by Glenburn Coffee House (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1981. Pages tight and clean!! Great cook book!! Pictorial cover lightly rubbed.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. 2 1/4 Lb. Cook Book. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
New York: Random House, 1981. Hard Cover. Nr Fine in VG+ DJ. Date on ffep.. 4to. D/j price clipped and taped to inside of books covers. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information)
Offered by Webster Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker Editors Staff
New York, NY: Random House, 1981. With this magnificent full-color cookbook from the incomparable Betty Crocker Kitchens, you can now combine the ease and convenience of microwaving with the glorious taste-tested results America has come to expect from Betty Crocker.. 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. Pictorial Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
BETTY CROCKER'S MICROWAVE COOKBOOK
CROCKER, BETTY
Mississauga, ON, Canada: RANDOM HOUSE, 1981 288 PAGES.BRIGHT YELLOW JACKET. ILLUSTRATED WITH PHOTOS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. NINTH PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKING. ( more information)
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookcook
Betty Crocker, General Mills
New York: Random House. Fine with no dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover with Phot. 0-394-51764-4 . "Clean, cool, safe, convenient and time-and-work savings - microwaving is an established part of today's lifestyle", Foreword. This book contains more than 350 recipes and 180 full-color photos. 288pp. 1] Treasury of Recipes; Meat and Main dishes. Vegetables. Breads and Grains. Desserts. Appetizers and Snacks. 2] Creative Use of your Microwave: Menus with Timetables. The Plan-Aheads. Index. Red ep. Glossy pictorial hc.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information)
Offered by Francois Books (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1981. 8 x 10 hard cover book. Black lettering on the yellow dust jacket spine with a yellow and color photo illustrated cover. With this magnificent full-color cookbook from the incomparable Betty Crocker Kitchens, you can now combine the ease and convenience of microwaving with the glorious taste-tested results America has come to expect from Betty Crocker. 288 pages. Light dust jacket wear. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/very Good. Illus. by Color Illustrated. ( more information)
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker Editors Staff
New York: Random House, 1981. 288 pgs. light bumping chipping surface scratching. Color is yellow w/ black & red lettering. Hard Cover. VG+. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1981. laminated boards, light rubbing. . Hard Back. Good/No Dustjacket. 210x260mm. ( more information)
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
56)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Random House, 1981. First edition. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. This book is Near Fine...with a touch of page edge soiling, shelfwear. Binding is excellent. 288 p. ( more information)
Offered by bobsbooks (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker Editors Staff
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1981. This hard cover book has a yellow and color photo illustrated cover with black and red lettering on the front and spine. Color photo illustrations throughout. A microwave cookbook. 288 indexed pages. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8"x10". ( more information)
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker Editors Staff
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1981. Book has pastedown with name in ink. You can now combine the ease and convenience of microwaving with the glorious taste-tested results America has come to expect from Betty Crocker.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
BETTY CROCKER'S MICROWAVE COOKBOOK cook book
CROCKER,Betty
NY: Random House Pub. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1981. 1st Edition". HARDCOVER. 8x10" VERY GOOD DJ 288pg Indexed.Recipes & creative use of New cooking ..BRIGHT RED ENDPAPERS.. Dust Jacket & Cover Show Photos Of Deviled Eggs; Spagehetti; Corn Dish & Round Corn Bread..All On Bright Yellow Background.. ..stated first edition.. . ( more information)
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
BETTY CROCKER'S MICROWAVE COOKBOOK cook book
CROCKER,Betty
NY: Random House Pub. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1981. 1st Edition". HARDCOVER. 8x10" VERY GOOD DJ 288pg Indexed.Recipes & creative use of New cooking ..BRINGT RED ENDPAPERS.. Dust Jacket & Cover Show Photos Of Deviled Eggs; Spagehetti; Corn Dish & Round Corn Bread..All On Bright Yellow Background.. ..stated first edition.. . ( more information)
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Crocker, Betty
Random House. Hardcover. 0394517644 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker Editors Staff
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1981. Another magnificent full-color illustrated cookbook from the inimitable Betty Crocker, devoted to the ins and outs of microwave cooking, do's and dont's, what will cook there and what won't, much more; contains index. Included is a separate 47pp. 'Microwave Cooking Guide' from Litton (wraps, fine). Hardcover with dust jacket, 288pp., d.j. shows one tiny sticker residue to front panel. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 0-394-51764-4. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Microwave Cooking, Food, Diet, Nutrition, Microwaves, Cookery. ( more information)
Offered by JB Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker
New York, NY: Random House, 1981. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "Microwave cooking has never been easier or more delicious! Discover with Betty Crocker the amazing range and versatility of your microwave as you learn to prepare an exciting array of mouthwatering dishes from Gingered Pot Roast to Fish Fillets with Shrimp Sauce, from Beer-Barbecued Turkey Drumsticks to Pecan Squash, from Carrot-Pineapple Cupcakes to Double Chocolate Fudge. This book contains more than 350 recipes and 180 full-color photographs." Jacket has crease in front flap. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8 x 10.25 in., 288 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1981. 8 x 10 hard cover book. Black and red lettering on the yellow spine with a yellow/color illustrated cover. Microwave cooking has never been easier or more delicious! Discover with Betty Crocker the amazing range and versatility of your microwave as you learn to prepare an exciting array of mouthwatering dishes from Gingered Pot Roast to Fish Fillets with Shrimp Sauce, from Beer-Barbecued Turkey Drumsticks to Pecan Squash, from Carrot-Pineapple Cupcakes to Double Chocolate Fudge. This book contains more than 350 recipes and 180-full color photographs. 288 pages. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Color photo Illustrated. ( more information)
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker Editors Staff
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1981. This hard cover book has a yellow and color photo illustrated cover with black and red lettering on the front and spine of the dj. There is a gift inscription written on the inside. Color photo illustrations all throughout the book. A microwave cookbook. 288 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8"x10". ( more information)
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Betty Crocker Editors Staff
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1981. This hard cover book has a yellow and color photo illustrated cover with black and red lettering on the front and spine of the dj. Color photo illustrations all throughout the book. A microwave cookbook. 288 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8"x10". ( more information)
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1981. This book has a yellow dj with black and red lettering and a color cover photo illustration. Mild dj edgewear; book itself is clean, tight and unmarked. Illustrated throughout with color photos, this cookbook contains a variety of great ideas for microwave cookery. 288 pages, including index; approx. 8"x10".. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ( more information)
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
Crocker, Betty
Random House. Hardcover. 0394517644 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information)
Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Betty Crockers Microwave Cookbook
Photographs,
New York: Random House, 1981. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|