Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Generals

Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee

by Dwight Anderson ; Nancy Scott Anderson


ISBN: 0394521064
ISBN-13: 9780394521060
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1988

Publisher's Notes

Traces the careers of Grant and Lee from West Point and the Mexican War, through the war between the states, to their first face-to-face meeting at Appomattox.

Similar books


0590461028
A House Divided
by Jules Archer

Presents the lives and military careers of Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee, the two generals who led the fighting during the Civil War.

0940450585
Memoirs and Selected Letters
by Ulysses S. Grant

In strong, clear prose, Grant tells of his education in war. His boyhood, West Point, and the war with Mexico make up the first part of his story, ending with his resignation from the army and his return to Missouri to sell firewood on city streets.

0140437010
Personal Memoirs of U. S. Grant
by James M. McPherson

Faced with failing health and financial ruin, the Civil War's greatest general and former president wrote his personal memoirs to secure his family's future - and won himself a unique place in American letters. Devoted almost entirely to his life as a soldier, Grant's Memoirs traces the trajectory of his extraordinary career - from West Point cadet to general-in-chief of all Union armies. For their directness and clarity, his writings on war are without rival in American literature, and his autobiography deserves a place among the very best in the genre.

0807819565
Lee Considered
by Alan T. Nolan

Of all the heroes produced by the Civil War, Robert E. Lee is the most revered--and perhaps the most misunderstood.

0807819832
Burnside
by William Marvel



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780394521060 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Generals: Grant & Lee
Dwight G. Anderson

Knopf. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Generals: Grant & Lee
Anderson, Dwight G

Unknown: Knopf. Hardcover. 0394521064 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1988 Knopf Hard Cover . Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott; Anderson, Dwight

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988. Front hinge broken. war. ISBN: 0394521064. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. GRANT ULYSSES SIMPSON 1822 1885. (more information)

Offered by Booketeria (United States)
Price: $1.71
Add to cart 
4) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott; Anderson, Dwight

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988. war. ISBN: 0394521064. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. GRANT ULYSSES SIMPSON 1822 1885. (more information)

Offered by Booketeria (United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
5) GENERALS : GRANT & LEE
Dwight G. Anderson

Knopf, 12 January, 1988. Hardcover. Like New/very good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
6) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott; Anderson, Dwight

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988. military. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Booketeria (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
7) Generals: Grant & Lee
Dwight G. Anderson

Knopf. Used - Good. Good condition No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) THE GENERALS ULYSSES S GRANT AND ROBERT E LEE
ANDERSON, NANCY SCOTT AND ANDERSON, DWIGHT

KNOPF, 1988, FINE BOOK IN NEAR FINE JACKET ISBN *** 0394521064 (more information)

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) THE GENERALS: ULYSSES S. GRANT AND ROBERT E. LEE
ANDERSON, MARY SCOTT

ALFRED A. KNOPF, 1987, NEAR FINE HARDCOVER BOOK IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET, ISBN - 0394521064 (more information)

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) THE GENERALS: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott and Dwight Anderson

NY: Knopf. bkplt, fine in dj. 1988. Ltr ptg. boards. (more information)

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.61
Add to cart 
11) The Generals: Grant & Lee
Anderson, Dwight G.: and Anderson, Nancy Scott:

New York: Knopf, 1988. First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 523 pages, Notes, Bibliography and Index. Publisher's remainder stripe on top edge, and logo on bottom, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear dust jacket protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0394521064 (more information)

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
12) Generals: Grant & Lee
Anderson, Dwight G

Knopf. Hardcover. 0394521064 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $3.81
Add to cart 
13) The Generals Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Nancy Scott Anderson, Dwight Anderson

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Minimal wear to DJ.. 1988. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0394521064 . Full-scale engrossing dual biography follows the two men from their childhoods through West Point, The Army, the Mexican War, the 1850's. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . (more information)

Offered by Gray Dogs Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
14) The Generals : Ulysses S. Grant & Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Dwight G.; Anderson, Nancy S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1988. 523 pages.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott, and Dwight Anderson

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers.. First Edition. Hard Cover (x-lib). Good/DJ Good. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott, and Dwight Anderson

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers.. First Edition. Hard Cover (x-lib). Good/DJ Good. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott, and Dwight Anderson

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers.. First Edition. Hard Cover (x-lib). Good/DJ Good. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) The Generals; Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott and Dwight

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. 523 pp. with index and bibliography. Binding tight, text clean.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) The Generals : Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Dwight G. Anderson

Knopf. Used - Very Good. Book in nice condition, little edge or spine wear. DJ has some wear and scratches. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
20) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott; Anderson, Dwight

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988. Light spotting to book. Some rubbings to DJ.. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
21) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant & Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Dwight G.; Anderson, Nancy S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0394521064 Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, remainder mark at lower edge. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
22) The Generals Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson Nancy Scott & Dwight

New York, NY, U.S.A.: NY KNOPF 1988., 1988 REMAINDER MARKS TO TOP AND BOTTOM PAGE EDGES, LIGHT EDGE WEAR IN LIKE DJ. WITH LIGHT SOILING AND ONE SMALL CLOSED TEAR TO TOP EDGE REAR PANEL.. 3RD PRINTING. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
23) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott/Anderson, Dwight

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. BOMC. VG/VG, name on front endpaper. x, 527 p., notes, index, 8vo; (more information)

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
24) Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott and Dwight

New York: Knopf, 1988. Book Club ed. Hardcover. 523 pages. . This dual biography follows America's most celebrated generals from their childhoods through West Point, the Mexican War, the 1850s, and the Civil War. Fine/VG. Clean, tight, unmarked book. Dj very light edgewear, 1/2" closed tear. . (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
25) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott; Anderson, Dwight

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988 slight edge wear. mil - civil war . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.96
Add to cart 
26) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott

NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1988. First Edition,. HC. octavo, 523pp. A lighty used near fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
27) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott; Anderson, Dwight

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with unclipped ($24.95) dust jacket. Pristine white text with clean white page ends. Glossy pictorial jacket very lightly worn at spine-ends/corners (minor) but is otherwise excellent in a protectiver mylar cover. "This full-scale, engrossing dual biography follows the two men from their childhoods through West Point, the Army, the Mexican War, the 1850s...and through the years of the Civil War.". ISBN: 0-394-52106-4. Stated First Edition. Very Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GRANT ULYSSES SIMPSON 1822 1885. (more information)

Offered by Sabal Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
28) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Nancy Scott Anderson and Dwight Anderson

New York, New York:: Alfred A. Knopf,. 1988.. First printing. Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall. 523 pages, maroon quarter-cloth. A fine, clean, neat sturdy hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine dust jacket with original price . (more information)

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
29) THE GENERALS: ULYSSES S. GRANT AND ROBERT E. LEE
Anderson, Nancy Scott/anderson, Dwight

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. BC. Hardcover. BookplateAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
30) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
ANDERSON, NANCY SCOTT & DWIGHT ANDERSON

Alfred A. Knopf, NY,, 1988. Hardcover. (very good unless otherwise noted). Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1988, BCE, 523p, hardcover, dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
31) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
ANDERSON, Nancy Scott and Dwight Anderson

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Used - Very Good. Quarter-Cloth. Near Fine/Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-394-52106-4. Book has minor bruising on bottom edge of spine. DJ has some minor wear on edges; price clipped. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $10.82
Add to cart 
32) The Generals : Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy S.; Anderson, Dwight G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1988 523 PAGSE. PLUM PICTORIAL JACKET. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. First EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
33) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Dwight; Anderson, Nancy Scott

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc., 1988 The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. No Statement of Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
34) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
GRANT; LEE; Anderson, Nancy Scott; Anderson, Dwight

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good. Book: Clean text.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
35) Generals: Grant & Lee
Dwight G. Anderson

Knopf, 1988-01-12. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
36) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Scott, Nancy and Dwight Anderson

Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 1988 3rd printing Knopf hardcover. VG book in FINE dust jacket. Ex-High school, minimal markings. Clear plastic protective cover. VERY CLEAN, WHITE & SOLID. . ISBN: 0394521064. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-School. Non-Fiction, Biography, Civil War, Presidents, Generals. (more information)

Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
37) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott / Anderson, Dwight

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket has tear (1 1/4"), is price-clipped, and is slightly faded. . (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
38) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott; Anderson, Dwight

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988. Very Good/Very Good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
39) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott; Anderson, Dwight

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous reading wear. 523 pages, notes, bibliography & indexed. If needed for reference, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good No Price. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Book Club ??. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $14.15
Add to cart 
40) Generals: Grant & Lee
Anderson, Dwight G

Knopf. Hardcover. 0394521064 Excellent Condition - 1987 copyright - minor wear to dust jacket - inscription on title page (History - 28) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
41) THE GENERALS; ULYSSES S. GRANT AND ROBERT E. LEE
Anderson, Nancy Scott; Anderson, Dwight

Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 523 pages, A full-scale, engrossing dual biography which follows the two men from their childhoods through West Point, the Army, The Mexican War, and the Civil War in a narrative, based largely on eyewitness accounts, diaries and memoirs.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
42) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Dwight; Anderson, Nancy Scott

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
43) Generals: Grant & Lee
Dwight G. Anderson

Knopf, 1988-01-12. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Book in new condition with mylared pictorial dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Royal Oak Bookshop (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
44) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott and Dwight Anderson

Very good + copy in very good + price clipped dust jacket. Civil War Alfred A. Knopf New York: 1988 Hard Cover 523, Second printing of the 1st edition. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector. Name and award inscription on endpaper (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
45) THE GENERALS - Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee:
Anderson, Nancy Scott/Anderson, Dwight:

NY: Alfred Knopf, , 1988. VG/VG in archival quality protective mylar. 523 pgs. Full-scale dual biography that chronicles the lives and careers of both men from their childhoods, through West Point, the Army, the Mexican War, their military ca reers and involvement in the Civil War. Drawn from eyewitness accouonts, diaries, memoirs and extensive research, authors provide insight and analyses of these men's lives and military strategies. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
46) The Generals : Ulysses S. Grant & Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Dwight G.; Anderson, Nancy S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1988. (1st) Large, heavy book, 523 pages. DJ back is lightly browned, tiny brown spots at pages' top edge, some spotting to long pages' edge as well. Fine + DJ/Very Good book.. First Edition. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
47) THE GENERALS ULYSSES S. GRANT AND ROBERT E. LEE FREE SHIPPING
Nancy Scott Anderson and Dwight Anderson

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., 1988. VG, clean dark blue boards, maroon cloth spine, gold titleing. Binding tight with a slight slant. Tiny remainder mark on top outside edge. Interior and pages clean, bright, unmarked, no names or bookplates. Dust jacket clean and bright, solid, no chipping or tears, price unclipped. 523 pgs. includes Index. . Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Thick 8vo. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Wildwood Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
48) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott; Anderson, Dwight

Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover; Alfred A. Knopf; 2nd Printing; 1988; 523 pages. Crisp. Jacket, minor yellowing, in new clear protective sleeve. . (more information)

Offered by Mount Hope Books (United States)
Price: $18.70
Add to cart 
49) THE GENERALS--ULYSSES S. GRANT AND ROBERT E. LEE
Anderson, Nancy Scott. ; Anderson, Dwight G

New York: Knopf. VG+/VG+ 1988. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. Attractive copy. DJ crisp with only hint of shelfwear; no tears or chips. . (more information)

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
50) THE GENERALS Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott, and Dwight

Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; BT801Qcw . (more information)

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $26.00
Add to cart 
51) Generals: Grant & Lee
Anderson, Dwight G

Knopf. Hardcover. 0394521064 Good condition Hardcover 1988 illustrated octavo Some marks POs bookplate on fep Scuf to dust jacket in Brodart Readit VG/VG . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $26.05
Add to cart 
52) The Generals
Nancy Scott Anderson & Dwight Anderson

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1988. Ulysses Grant and Robert E. Lee are illuminated in this double biography. Essential for all Civil War students. Very readable and engaging historical writing that manages to entertain as well as inform. Jacket has done its job of protecting the book, but it has a couple of small nicks here and there. It is unclipped. First printing of the first hardback edition.. ISBN: 0394521064. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by the booksniffer (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00 ($27.05)
Add to cart 
53) The Generals: Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee
Anderson, Nancy Scott; Anderson, Dwight

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988 C-0000; BOX C-00218; DARK BLUE BOARDS; BLOOD RED SPINE; GOLD LETTERING; ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS;EPILOGUE; NOTES;BIBLIOGRAPHYINDEX523 PAGES;. NOT SIGNED. MAY BE FIRST. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by X/ATB. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. (more information)

Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart