Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Icarus Agenda

by Robert Ludlum


ISBN: 0394543971
ISBN-13: 9780394543970
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Value Pub
Published date: 1988

Publisher's Notes

When his part in the settlement of a hostage crisis is revealed, congressman Evan Kendrick becomes the pawn of those who wish to make him president and the target of terrorists seeking revenge.

Other Editions

Similar books


0425165701
Ruthless.Com
by Tom Clancy

Encryption technology keeps the codes for the world's security and communication systems top secret. Deregulating this state-of-the-art technology for export could put a back-door key in the pockets of spies and terrorists around the world. So when American businessman Roger Gordian refuses to put his sophisticated encryption program on the market, he finds his company the object of a corporate takeover--and to say it's hostile doesn't even come close. Only Gordian stands between the nation's military software and political extremists who want to put the leadership of the free world out of business--for good...

0425147363
Tom Clancy's Op-Center
by Tom Clancy

When a terrorist's bomb explodes at a celebration in South Korea, hundreds die. United States intelligence must figure out who is responsible and why, before America can take a stance. The action shifts from city to city in a fast-paced novel that depicts the frantic 41 hours following an international disaster.

0399146636
Peacemaker
by Gordon Kent

A U.S. Naval officer and intelligence operative at the Pentagon, Alan Craik heads for Africa to spearhead a rescue mission when his best friend, a CIA agent, is kidnapped in Central Africa. By the author of Rules of Engagement.

0553106678
The Matarese Countdown
by Robert Ludlum

The Matarese Circle, Robert Ludlums multimillion-copy spellbinder, introduced a treacherous international cabal of powerbrokers and their hired assassins. More than twenty years ago, the top CIA and KGB agents joined together to ensure that, in an explosive act, the Matarese conspiracy went up in flames. But now Robert Ludlum, the unsurpassed master of suspense, returns with a stunning thriller for the twenty-first century. . . and like a phoenix from the ashes, the terror has reappeared.Secret deals are in the making, massive mysterious transactions steeped in corruption and murder. The players stand at the highest pinnacles of global finance and government. It is an unprecedented consolidation of money, power, and ruthlessness. Their ultimate aim: worldwide economic domination and all it entails. . . by whatever means necessary.The Matarese dynasty is back in all its glory and evil. And the one man with enough knowledge to stop it, CIA case officer Cameron Pryce, may not have enough time. The Matarese countdown has begun and Pryces only chance to cut it off is to follow the trail of blood money and stone-cold killers to the heart of this deadliest conspiracy.From the Hamptons to Monte Carlo to Londons Belgrave Square, Matarese assassins have already struck with brutal efficiency, eliminating all who stand in their way. But on Spains Costa del Sol, one victim survived long enough to breathe these dying words: "Find Beowulf Agate" --words that reverberate all the way to CIA headquarters in Langley, Virginia. Beowulf Agate is the code name for legendary retired agent Brandon Scofield, the only man ever to penetrate the Matarese and survive.Now Cameron Pryce has to draw Scofield and his wife, Antonia, out of their Caribbean paradise hideaway and back to a place they thought they'd never have to go again--back into the Matarese circle of death. For from the oil fields of the Persian Gulf to the boardrooms of Manhattan, from the hills of Corsica to the halls of power in Washington, the circle is closing, the noose is tightening, the panic is spreading.And Pryce has made a chilling discovery: the Matarese have broken new ground. . .deep inside the CIA.The Matarese Countdown is Robert Ludlum at his best, as he delivers a terrifying and persuasive vision of worldwide financial mastery that could only happen today.

0394492196
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
by John Le Carre

George Smiley is assigned to uncover the identity of the double agent operating in the highest levels of British Intelligence.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0394543971 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1988 678 PAGES.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. PREVOUS OWNER. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

New York: Random House, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-54397-1 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

New York: Random House, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Fair 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-54397-1 Jacket front torn.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House, 1988 . Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

New York: Random House, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-54397-1 Ex-Library Pocket page clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

New York: Random House, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Fair 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-54397-1.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

New York: Random House, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House, 1988-02-22. Hardcover. Very Good. Best Buy! Ships same or next day. No marks or highlighting.Hardcover with dustjacket Ships same day. Expedited & International shipping available. See my other listings to save on shipping. I use recycled or eco-friendly packaging. (more information)

Offered by flotsamUNDjetsam (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House. Hardcover. 0394543971 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0394543971 . Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 677 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name marked out.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover In good condition, Dust Jacket With Edge Wear, Some Markings. BOX 1066 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House. Hardcover. 0394543971 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House. Hardcover. 0394543971 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House, 1988-02-22. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House. Hardcover. 0394543971 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Icarus Agenda, The
Ludlum, Robert

Random House, 1988. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 677pp. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House. Used - Acceptable. Former library book. 1st Edition. 1988 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits the Prison Book Program of MA. (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House, 1988-02-22. Hardcover. Good. good: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [good] clean, light user wear. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
36) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House, 1988-02-22. Hardcover. Good. Good: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [good] clean, straight showing light user and shelf wear. COVER: [very good] clean, straight with typical shelf wear. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
37) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Second Printing. Hardcover. A political mole reveals to the world that Colorado Congressman Evan Kendrick was the anonymous man in Masqat, the man who courageously freed the hostages held in the American embassy by Arab terrorist. NOT an ex-library . (more information)

Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
38) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House. Hardcover. 0394543971 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
39) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York: Random House, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
40) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House, 1988. Hardcover with dj, dj has minor edgewear & scuffing, price corner is not clipped; book is clean, tight & undamaged,. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
41) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House, 1988-02-22. Hardcover. Good. DJ with some wear to spine edges and other edges; Slight tears in DJ; Pages and Binding in VG Condition; Solid with DJ showing all the wearing. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
42) The Icarus Agenda (Qty: 3)
Ludlum, Robert

Random House. Hardcover. 0394543971 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
43) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Revisited (United States)
Price: $1.58
Add to cart 
44) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York: Random House, 1988 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The edges of the pages are lightly soiled. The boards are soiled, otherwise the boards and spine have minor edge and shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
45) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub. 1988. H Hardcover. Good. (We Mail Daily) The book has minimal edge wear. It has a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
46) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York: Random House, 1988. 2nd printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
47) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House. Hardcover. 0394543971 S48 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
48) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0394543971 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 2.1 x 9.6 x 6.4 Inches; 677 pages; Colorado congressman Evan Kendrick is trying to live out his term of office quietly&#8212;when a political mole reveals to the world Kendrick's deepest secret...that Kendrick was the anonymous man in Masqar, the man who courageously freed the hostage held in the American embassy by Arab terrorists; the unknown hero who performed an act of outrageous daring then silently disappeared. Now, suddenly, Kendrick is a living target pursued by the terrorists he outwitted. Together with the beautiful woman who once saved his life, Kendrick enters a deadly arena where the only currency is blood, where frightened whispers speak of violence yet to come and where Kendrick's life&#8212;and the fate of the free world&#8212;may ultimately rest in the powerful hands of a mysterious and deadly figure known only as the Mahdi.<br><br><br><i>From the Paperback edition.</i> . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
49) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House Value Pub, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Nice Clean Copy, Interior Clean, Binding Tight (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
50) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum Robert

Random House, 1988-02-22. Hardcover. Used-Good. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
51) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House, 1988-02-22. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
52) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House, 1988-02-22. Hardcover. Very Good. Has some shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
53) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York: Random House Value Pub. 1988. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
54) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House Value Publishing, 1988. Hard Cover. Good`/Fair. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. navy cloth cover with corners bumped. dust jacket clean, worn and creased.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
55) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1988. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes Preface, 47 Chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. "Ludlum's richest, swiftest, most thrilling novel, TIA is a masterly episode in the eternal struggle between good and evil, freedom and manipulation, played out in a tight, electrifying story that ranges from the Arabian desert to the inner sanctums of Washington power. Packed with shocks, twists, and revelations, this is Ludlum's most powerfully told thriller yet - one that is sure to transfix his millions of readers.". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 677 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
56) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1988. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Preface, 47 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. Number Line 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 677 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
57) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1988. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Preface, 47 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. Number Line 9 8 7 6 5. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 677 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
58) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1988. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or book club edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Preface, 47 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. . Number Line 9 8 7 6 5. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 677 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
59) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. Hard Cover. 0394543971 first printing nice looking.VG/VG+ . (more information)

Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
60) THE ICARUS AGENDA
Robert Ludlum

NY: Random House, 1988. VG/VG in archival mylar. Nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket that shows some edgewear. Bottom couple of pages show a very small dot from the cloth bleeding, does not infringe.. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
61) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 0394543971 (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
62) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1988. Minor wear to DJ, inscription inside.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Revisited (United States)
Price: $2.28
Add to cart 
63) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, 1988. Light edgewear to DJ.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
64) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1988 This book is in great condition, although the dust jacket does have some chipping along top edge and shows signs of shelfwear. This thriller involves a quiet senator working to rescue an American embassy from a terrorist groups clutches, so that he can return to his peaceful home in Colorado...but will they let him?. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowflake's Sales and Supplies (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
65) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House, Incorporated, 1988-02-22. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
66) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1988 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
67) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York: Random House, 1988 Very nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamp, pencil or pen markings; DJ has minimal shelf wear, minimal edge wear, and minimal rubbing. ** Oversized Copy, 2.4lbs., 677 pps. **. Stated First Edition. Blue Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
68) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House. Hardcover. 0394543971 Clean white pages solid bindingDJ has some shelf wear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
69) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

New York: Random House, 1988. lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj price clipped, lightly rubbed - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0394543971. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction - Action & Adventure. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
70) THE ICARUS AGENDA
LUDLUM, ROBERT

RANDOM HOUSE, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. RANDOM HOUSE, 1988 Very Good/Very Good VG/VG. HARDBACK IN A DUST JACKET. NY RANDOM HOUSE (1988). 1ST.. Hard Cover. Very Good/ (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
71) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House. Hardcover. 0394543971 1988 Random House; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
72) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House. Hardcover. 0394543971 1988 Random House; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; **X-LIBRARY in MYLAR SLEEVE; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, LIB markings, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning, LIB markings; Content: LIB markings, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
73) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1988. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and crisp - 677 pages.. ISBN: 0394543971. Hard Cover. Very Good. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
74) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Random House Value Pub, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Nameplate Inside Front Cover, DJ Corner Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Sm. Wrinkles On DJ, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
75) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House, 1988-02-22. Hardcover. text clean & crisp/cover has some wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
76) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum