Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference

by Tom Peters; Nancy Austin


ISBN: 0394544846
ISBN-13: 9780394544847

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House
Published date: 1985
Edition:

Similar books


0743270223
Carolyn 101
by Stephen Fenichell

One of Donald Trump's trusted advisers shares her hard-won wisdom and business advice for young professional women, explaining how to get ahead in the cutthroat world of modern-day business, how to deal with a difficult boss, how to maintain a healthy balance between work and one's personal life, and more.

01306754410
Business Essentials
by Ricky W. Griffin

This best-selling book presents a brief “no-nonsense” approach to the fundamentals of business which spans the range of all functional areas—management, marketing, operations, accounting, information systems, finance, and legal studies. A six-part organization introduces readers to the basics of the business system in the U.S.; addresses the management side of business; looks at human resources, marketing, and the way business manage information for both internal users and for reporting to external constituents; and finally, presents the financial elements of business. For anyone preparing for a business career in the third millennium.

0130179620
Business In Action
by Courtland L. Bovee



1591391679
Hardball
by George Stalk

Classic Strategies for Unapologetic Winners Great companies stumble and fall when they lose it. Highfliers crash when a competitor notices they don't have it. Start-ups shut down if they can't develop it. "It" is a strategy so powerful and an execution-driven mind-set so relentless that companies use it to gain more than just competitive advantage-- they achieve an industry dominance that is virtually unassailable and that competitors often try to explain away as unfair. In their "hardball manifesto," authors George Stalk and Rob Lachenauer of the leading strategy consulting firm The Boston Consulting Group show how hardball competitors can build or maintain an enviable competitive edge by pursuing one or more of the classic "hardball strategies": unleash massive and overwhelming force, exploit anomalies, devastate profit sanctuaries, raise competitors' costs, and break compromises. Based on twenty-five years of experience advising and observing a range of companies, the authors argue that hardball competitors can gain extreme competitive advantage--neutralizing, marginalizing, or even destroying competitors-- without violating their contracts with customers or employees, and without breaking the rules. A clear-eyed paean to the timeless strategies that have driven the world's winning companies, Hardball redefines and reinterprets the meaning of competition for a new generation of business players.

0324271492
Guidelines for Excellence in Management
by John Ivancevich

Guidelines for Excellence in Management: The Manager?s Digest provides the definitive standard, in the form of research-based guidelines, for successfully and efficiently dealing with managerial situations and dilemmas. While many management books are anecdotal in nature ? based mostly on personal experience or the latest fad ? this practical, resourceful new book uses solid research to establish standards of management. Prescriptive ? not descriptive ? it establishes valid management standards based on a thorough search of the top research in management. This comprehensive reference tool includes works from some of the field?s most respected authorities. A first and definitive step in establishing standard ?best practices? in management, this book provides readers with concise, unqualified guidance on the effective practice of management. Managers who follow these guidelines will, on average, be more effective than managers who do not. Organizations that follow these guidelines will, on average, outperform organizations that do not. An invaluable guidebook for novice and seasoned manager alike, Guidelines for Excellence in Management: The Manager?s Digest is an essential resource for executives, directors, and managers at every level.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780394544847 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Passion for Excellence: the Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom/Austin, Nancy

Random House, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-54484-6.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Passion for Excellence
Tom Peters And Nancy Austin

New York: Random House, 1985. Hard Cover. Fine. As New/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-54484-6.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Passion for Excellence: the Leadership Difference
Peters, Thomas J.; Austin, Nancy K

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) A Passion for Excellence: the Leadership Difference
Peters, Thomas J.; Austin, Nancy K

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) A Passion for Excellence: the Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom/Austin, Nancy

Random House, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) A Passion for Excellence: the Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom/Austin, Nancy

Random House, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

(more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Thomas J.; Austin, Nancy

Random House Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsoo (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) A Passion For Excellence : The Leadership Difference [Hardcover] by PETERS
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 4/12/1985. Hardcover. Like New. HARDBACK!! LIKE BRAND NEW - minor wear to DJ (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference [Hardcover] by Peters
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 4/12/1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters, Nancy Austin

Random House. Used - Like New. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good: small tear at top of spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Thomas J.; Austin, Nancy K

New York: Random House Inc. Very Good. 1985. Hardback. 0394544846 . Wear & small tears along edges of dustjacket, price sticker on dj's front flap, wear along edges of cover, cover corners bent, moderate underlining & markings throughout text, binding tight. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Thomas J.; Austin, Nancy K

New York: Random House Inc. Very Good. 1985. Hardback. 0394544846 . Moderate wear & some tears along edges of sunfaded & rubbed dustjacket, price sticker on front dj, minimal wear along edges of cover, previous owner's stamp on cover page & bfep, end page torn along binding, text clean, binding tight. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) A Passion For Excellence : The Leadership Difference [Hardcover]
Peters

(P) Old library books w/markings--first inside cover page missing (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters, Nancy Austin

Random House. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy

Random House. Hardcover. 0394544846 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy

Random House. Hardcover. 0394544846 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy

Random House. Hardcover. 0394544846 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy

Random House. Hardcover. 0394544846 Book is in very good condition, two stamps on very first page besides that there are no marks, pages are clean and crisp, no dust jacket, SHIPS SAME DAY! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters, Nancy Austin

Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Like New/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) A Passion For Excellence The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom & Nancy Austin

Random House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0394544846 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green!; 1.55 x 9.49 x 6.43 Inches; 437 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. VG-/G. Very tight, unmarked. Cover has bumped corners with cover crack. Dustjacket has short edgetears. (more information)

Offered by Quality Music and Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters, Nancy Austin

Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters, Nancy Austin

Random House. Used - Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters, Nancy Austin

Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Some very light shelfwear on edges of DJ, otherwise great. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) A Passion For Excellence : The Leadership Difference [Hardcover] by Peters
Thomas J. Peters

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Good. no dust cover (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) A Passion For Excellence : The Leadership Difference [Hardcover] by Peters
Thomas J. Peters

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Like New. two small tears, edgewear on dj (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) A Passion For Excellence : The Leadership Difference [Hardcover] by Peters
Thomas J. Peters

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Like New. EDGEWEAR ON DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Good. Some light wear on edges of DJ, otherwise book is fine. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters, Nancy Austin

Random House. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. fff. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Good /Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters, Nancy Austin

Random House. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters, Nancy Austin

Random House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters, Nancy Austin

Random House. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters, Nancy Austin

Random House. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters, Nancy Austin

Random House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) A Passion for Excellence : The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy K

Random House, Incorporated, 1985. Cloth. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library FREE Delivery Tracking * 437 pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, cover and jacket have modertaely heavy wear and rubbing. Book has usual library markings! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
44) A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Thomas J.; Austin, Nancy K

Random House Inc, 1985. Cloth. Very Good/Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 437 pages with no tobacco odor, about 35% of pages have margin notes and underlining, cover has minor wear, jacket has moderate wear along edges and spine. NOT A Library Book. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
45) A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Thomas J.; Austin, Nancy K

Random House Inc, 1985. Cloth. Good/Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 437 near bright pages with no tobacco odor, no name entries, about 3% of pages have underlining, cover has minor wear, jacket has moderate wear with some delamination. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
46) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Good. good: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [good] clean, light user wear. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
47) A Passion For Excellence The Leadership Difference
Peters, Thomas J

USA: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0394544846 . 1.55 x 9.49 x 6.43 Inches; 437 pages; Highlights the methods and accomplishments of those who have always had 'the leadership difference,' as well as those who have recently turned their organizations around. Suggests practical actions you can take now. . (more information)

Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
48) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
49) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy

Random House. Hardcover. 0394544846 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
50) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy

Random House. Hardcover. 0394544846 Book may show light wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
51) A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters and Nancy Austin

New York: Random House, 1985 Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Sibley & Company (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
52) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. DJ with edge rubbing but complete bright and sound. Boards and interior are clean and solid. Prev owner name to front endpaper but no markings to any other pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
53) Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom & Nancy Austin

Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0394544846 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
54) A Passion for Excellence: the Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy K

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1985. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. Interior pages clean, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, small superficial scrape on spine edge, light surface and edge rubbing, no tears, bright. Leadership with quality of product and customer service in mind. BE610225 . Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
55) A Passion For Excellence : The Leadership Difference
Thomas J. Peters

Random House. New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Random House, 1985, 1.55 in. H x 9.49 in. L x 6.43 in. W, 30.8 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.91
Add to cart 
56) A Passion For Excellence : The Leadership Difference
Thomas J. Peters

Random House. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Dj is like new. 1985. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
57) A Passion For Excellence : The Leadership Difference
Thomas J. Peters

Random House. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book is fine/DJ is very good with very light edgewear. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN:0394544846. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket;Edgewear Very Light Cover; 1985. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
58) A Passion for Excellence
Peters, Tom

New York: Random House, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
59) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Good. Spots on the fore edge of book, otherwise in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
60) A Passion for Excellence
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1985 No Additonal printings Listed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
61) A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom, and Austin, Nancy

Random House, 1985. Very good. No dust jacket. Missing DJ, inscribed as gift. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 437 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
62) A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Thomas J.; Austin, Nancy K

Random House Inc, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean, edges slightly bent.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
63) A Passion for Excellence : The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy K

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
64) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ with light edge rubbing but complete bright and sound. Boards and interior are clean and solid. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
65) A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Thomas J.; Austin, Nancy K

NY: Random House Inc, 1985. A Passion For Excellence is the single most existing, inspiring, career-transforming book ever published for people who want to get ahead. It takes you behind, the scenes in some of the most successful organizations and analyzes what makes them distinctive. Here are real people, real companies, real numbers. Here is what you need to know about the crucial elements of success: constant innovation, staying in touch with customers, encouraging the contributions of everyone in the company, and maintaining the integrity that is basic to leadership. Here are the secrets of building excellence.. ISBN: 0394544846. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT UNITED STATES LEADERSHIP. (more information)

Offered by The Long Island Book Company (United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
66) A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Thomas J.; Austin, Nancy K

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1985. A bit of curling to top of DJ. Owner's plate imbossed on endpage otherwise book appears new. SYNOPSIS: Through hundreds of concrete examples, the book zeroes in on the three key areas of competence that determine the long-term excellence of any organization.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
67) A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom, and Austin, Nancy

Random House, 1985. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 437 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
68) A Passion for Excellence : The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy K

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
69) A Passion for Excellence : The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy K

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
70) A Passion for Excellence - The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom and Austin, Nancy

NY: Random House, 1985. Leadership success advice, by the renowned management guru.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by UHR Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
71) A Passion for Excellence: the Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy

Random House, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Very Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover's corner top corner tips are worn, else fine; interior fine, binding tight; dustjacket has edge tear. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
72) A Passion for Excellence: the Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy K

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover has shelf wear on bottom edges, light soiling; interior fine, binding tight. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
73) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has light shelfwear--117G3802307h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
74) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
THOMAS J. PETERS

Random House. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
75) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
THOMAS J. PETERS

Random House. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket Writing inside. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
76) A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1985. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Number Line: 4 5 6 7 8 9 0. 437 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". Includes Index and A Guide to Key Concepts.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
77) A PASSION FOR EXCELLENCE - THE LEADERSHIP DIFFERENCE
PETERS TOM & AUSTIN NANCY

New York: Random House, 1985 437 PP. SOME WEAR.. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. 6 x 9". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
78) A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom and Nancy Austin

New York: Random House, 1985. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-394-54484-6. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. xxv, 437 pp. Eighth printing. There is a paperclip rust stain along the upper edge of the front free endpaper. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is price-clipped. Keywords: Business Management. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
79) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom; Austin, Nancy

Random House. Hardcover. 0394544846 small tears on dustcover,Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
80) A Passion for Excellence - The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom and Nancy Austin

NY, NY: Random House, 1985 437pp. Wear on spine.. Paperback. Very Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
81) A Passion For Excellence: The Leadership Difference
Tom Peters; Nancy Austin

Random House, 1985-04-12. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. Has some highlighting. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
82) A Passion for excellence - The Leadership Difference
Peters, Tom and Nancy Austin

NY, NY: Random House, 1985 437pp. ISBN weirdness on book -- back of dust jacket sez 394-54484-6, (only 9 digits); back of title page sez 0-394-54484, (also only 9 digits). Put the 0 at front of 394-54484, and the 6 at its end and there it is. Ta da.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good, minus. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
83)