Trump : The Art of the Deal
by Trump, Donald J.; Schwartz, Tony
ISBN: 0394555287
ISBN-13: 9780394555287
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Published date: 1987 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780394555287 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J.; Schwartz, Tony
New York: Random House, 1987. A very good condition hardcover and a very good condition, lightly worn, price-clipped dustjacket. No tears, no writing, clean and sturdy. x, 246 pages. . ISBN: 0394555287. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TRUMP DONALD 1946 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY BUSINESS. (more information)
Offered by Newton Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal (Qty: 4)
Donald J. Trump
Random House, 1987-11-12. 1st. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
Random House. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
Random House. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
Random House. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1987. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
Random House. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
Random House. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J.; Schwartz, Tony
Random House. Hardcover. 0394555287 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1987 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J.; Schwartz, Tony
Random House. Hardcover. 0394555287 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1987 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J.; Schwartz, Tony
Random House. Hardcover. 0394555287 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1987. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J.; Schwartz, Tony
Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. 0394555287 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1987. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump
Random House. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
Random House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
Random House. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump; Tony Schwartz
Random House, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. Good. book is fine but the dust jacket has wear and small tears on the edges ( more information)
Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 11/12/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Trump the Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump
New York (45 W. 25th St., New York 10010): Random House, 1988 Stated first edition /Normal library markings. mylar cover on book. Has wear on edges of cover.may have tape marks.. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Schwartz, Tony;Trump, Donald
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1988. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, lengthy gift inscription in pencil on half title page, BA508176. 9th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J., with Tony Schwartz
New York: Random House, 1988. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0-394-55528-7. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 246 pp. Light rubbing to the jacket along the upper and lower edges. Keywords: Biography; Business. ( more information)
Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J, and Schwartz, Tony
Random House, 1987. Illustrated. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ worn. May have inscription on flyleaf/pastedown. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ( more information)
Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump; Tony Schwartz
Random House, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained marksLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump, Tony Schwartz
Random House. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. Slight/lite edge wear to DJ. No rubbing to DJ. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal [Hardcover]
Trump, Donald J.; Schwartz, Tony
Published in 1987 by Random House, a fine 243-page hardcover book with a gift inscription on the inside front cover, otherwise, with apparently clean unmarked text, this is a good copy. (AB23) ( more information)
Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Trump the Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J. With Schwartz
New York: Random House. 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good. 246 pages. Interior is clean. Several pages are curved from dampness. Boards and dust jacket show light signs of use. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump; Tony Schwartz
Random House, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. ( more information)
Offered by Serenity Sales (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump; Tony Schwartz
Random House, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. Fine. looks unread, dj has very light shelfwear ( more information)
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Trump The Art Of The Deal
Trump, Donald with Schwartz
Random House, 1987. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, scuffing to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-394555287. ( more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Trump The Art Of The Deal
Trump, Donald with Schwartz
Random House, 1987. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, scuffing to DJ with slight tatter to back of DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-394555287. ( more information)
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Schwartz, Tony; Trump, Donald
Random House Inc, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Back DJ Creased, Back Cover Bent, Staining Inside DJ/Back Cover/Last Couple Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Schwartz, Tony; Trump, Donald
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1988. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous glossy photographs, 14 Chapters, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. Number Line 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 246 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald; Schwartz, Tony
New York, New York: Random House, 1988. Dj is price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald; Schwartz, Tony
New York, New York: Random House, 1988. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J.; Schwartz, Tony
Random House. Hardcover. 0394555287 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, price-clipped, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J.; Schwartz, Tony
Random House. Hardcover. 0394555287 Previous Owners name inside cover,Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J.; Schwartz, Tony
New York: Random House. Hardcover. 0394555287 Letters little rubbed on dust jacket, few nicks, else very good dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1988. ( more information)
Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J.; Schwartz, Tony
Random House. Hardcover. 0394555287 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! dust jacket price clipped, Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J.; Schwartz, Tony
Random House. Hardcover. 0394555287 Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J
Random House. 1987. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Illustrated with photos. DJ in very good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal (HC/DJ)
Trump, Donald; Schwartz, Tony
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1988. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNmarked Text, protective boards and Dust Jacket ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** small gift inscription front edgepaper lone defect. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
TRUMP: THE ART OF THE DEAL
Trump, Donald J. With Tony Schwartz
New York: Random House, 1987 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J, and Schwartz, Tony
Random House, 1988. Book Club Edition. Hard cover. Fine/Good. Clean, unmarked...Dustjacket_edge/corner wear/chipping, some scratches/scrapes/impressions. Binding_Excellent. 246 p. Copper-stamped black cloth spine. ( more information)
Offered by bobsbooks (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J.; Schwartz, Tony
Random House. Hardcover. 0394555287 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear (Business - 23) . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J.; Schwartz, Tony
Random House. Hardcover. 0394555287 Very Good Condition - dust jacket has some wear to it - pages are lightly tanned towards edges (Business - 7) . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J
Random House, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. New. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
TRUMP: THE ART OF THE DEAL
Trump, Donald
New York: Random House. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition; Ninth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 246 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
TRUMP. THE ART OF THE DEAL
Trump, Donald
Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Ninth Printing. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
TRUMP. THE ART OF THE DEAL
Trump, Donald
Random House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; PO gift note, ffep.. 1987. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo; 245 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump; Tony Schwartz
Random House, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.Dust Jacket shows some wear. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump; Tony Schwartz
Random House, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald with Tony Schwartz
NY: Random House. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 1987. later printing. mass market PB. Keywords: business, 0-394-55528-7. ( more information)
Offered by Books End (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Trump: the Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald; Schwartz, Tony
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1988 Collectible Good in Good jacket TEXT IS CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Trump The Art of The Deal
Donald J Trump with Tony Schwartz
New York: Random House, 1988, 1988 Cloth Spine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394-55528-7. . A very good very clean read copy in bright dust jacket business investments how to. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Trump The Art of The Deal
Donald J Trump with Tony Schwartz
New York: New York: Random House, 1988, 1988 Cloth Spine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394-55528-7. . A very good very clean read copy in a very slightly edgeworn edgeworn dust jacket business investments how to. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Trump The Art of The Deal
Donald J Trump with Tony Schwartz
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York: Random House, 1988, 1987 A very good very copy in an edgeworn price clipped dust jacket business investments how to. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump; Tony Schwartz
Random House, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. Good/Acceptable. Hardcover. Dust jacket included. Text unmarked and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Night Heron Books (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald; Schwartz, Tony
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1988. First printing unread and unopened. Not a remainder and not price clipped.. ISBN: 0394555287. Hard Cover. Fine+/Fine+. ( more information)
Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Trump: The Art Of The Deal
Donald Trump
NY: Random House. VG+/VG-. 1987. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0-394-55528-7 . Published @$19.95. Clipped DJ. ; Photographs; 8vo; 246 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Book Quest (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J. and Tony Schwartz
New York, New York: Random House, 1987. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good. A couple narrow chips missing from front right jacket edge. Light rubbing to jacket corners. Light edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0394555287. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Trump, The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald J. With Tony Schwartz
New York: Random House, 1987 Stated First Edition, with some ex-library markings. Otherwise clean, good binding, mild wear to the dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald; Schwartz, Tony
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1988 246 pages; very good condition; hard back; The biography of Donald Trump. hard back. Very good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
Donald J. Trump; Tony Schwartz
Random House, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use, the inside top of the front dust jacket has been price clipped; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available ( more information)
Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
TRUMP : THE ART OF THE DEAL
Donald Trump with Tony Schwartz
NY: Random House, 1988 246 pages on Trump's secret to success. Anomalous numberline: 2468B97531. First Printings by RH traditionally have '2' as the lowest number. Minimal wear. Slight cover dye bleeding to inner side of DJ (invisible from surface), and ffep. Interior clean and tight.. Cloth. VG++/VG++. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by Mill Pond Shoppe (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
Trump : The Art of the Deal
TRUMP, DONALD J
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 1987. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket, nice clean tight copy. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
Trump: The Art Of The Deal
Donald Trump
NY: Random House. VG+/VG. 1987. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0-394-55528-7 . Published @$19.95.; Photographs; 8vo; 246 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Book Quest (United States)
|
|
|
85)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald; Schwartz, Tony
New York: Random House Inc, 1988. Some black and white photo illustrations. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (United States)
|
|
|
86)
|
Trump The Art of The Deal
Donald J Trump with Tony Schwartz
New York: Random House, 1988 Cloth Spine. . ISBN:0-394-55528-7. . A very good very clean read copy in a rubbed dust jacket . 8th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
87)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Trump, Donald: Schwartz, Tony
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House, 1988. Nice clean Hardcover copy with dustjacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
88)
|
Trump: The Art of the Deal
Schwartz, Tony; Trump, Donald
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1988 Moderate edgewear to dj, the front flap of dj has been pc, the dj has been taped to the fpd/rpd of the book to hold it in place, pg 77 is slightly torn near the top corner, some dog-eared pages, light | |