Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


First Hubby

by Roy Blount


ISBN: 0394574206
ISBN-13: 9780394574202
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"It's clever, all right; in places, it's downright dazzling."    -- Christopher Buckley

   -- New York Times Book Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1990

Publisher's Notes

Guy Fox finds his romance and marriage to Clementine Fox, vice president of the United States, irrevocably altered when the president drops dead and Clementine becomes America's first female president.

Other Editions

Similar books


1585478008
Don't Look Down
by Bob Mayer



1569470146
Adrian Mole
by Sue Townsend

The latest diaries of this set-upon yet ambitious closet genius are hilariously hedonistic and marvelously moving. They are filled with the kind of soulful, scathing and sly musings all of us indulge in but would never divulge. The most disarming pangs and prevarications are laid bare for our amusement. Adrian Mole - misunderstood, maligned, and muddled - is a nerdy hoot. And oddly captivating.

0786866586
Shopgirl
by Steve Martin

From the actor, comedian, and New York Times bestselling author comes a bittersweet story of modern day love and romance.

0312934319
Full Scoop
by Charlotte Hughes

Beaumont, South Carolina, has become a hotbed of problems for pediatrician Maggie Farnsworth, when her former boyfriend, an escaped convict, arrives in search of Maggie and her young daughter, with handsome FBI agent Zack Madden in hot pursuit, while the other inhabitants of the town are also enjoying their own brushes with romance. Original.

0345494881
Can't Wait to Get to Heaven
by Fannie Flagg

Strange things begin to happen when Mrs. Shimfessle, an eighty-year-old woman, falls out of a fig tree in her own front yard, in an entertaining new novel about one woman's offbeat experiences in the hereafter. Reader's Guide included. Reprint. 250,000 first printing.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780394574202 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) First Hubby
Blount, Roy, Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1990, 1990-05-19. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN:0394574206. 286 PAGES. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) First Hubby
Roy Blount

New York: Villard, 1990 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-394-57420-6. X-library. First page clipped. cocked slightly.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Villard, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-57420-6.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1990. Blue and red hardcover with gilt on spine; a few waved pages in the center ; some shelf soil and spots on edges; dustjacket also very good, no cracks or chips and protected by a mylar cover; some glue on rear end page. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page corner clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) First Hubby
Roy Jr Blount

Villard, 1990-05-19. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) First Hubby (Qty: 3)
Blount, Roy Jr

Villard. Hardcover. 0394574206 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Villard. Hardcover. 0394574206 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Villard Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Villard. Hardcover. 0394574206 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Villard Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) First Hubby
Roy Jr Blount

Villard, 1990-05-19. Hardcover. Good/yes. Ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) First Hubby
Roy Jr Blount

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) First Hubby
Roy Jr Blount

Villard. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Villard Books, 1990. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 286 pages. First Edition. Dustcover has some rubbing, creasing. First Hubby is the story of the long romance between Guy and Clementine, beginning in... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
14) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A: VILLARD BOOKS, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library 286 PAGES.027822 Guy Fox finds his romance and marriage to Clementine Fox, vice president of the United States, irrevocably altered when the president drops dead and Clementine becomes America's first female president (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.68
Add to cart 
15) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

New York: Villard. 1990. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (We Mail Daily!) Very minimal edge wear with crisp, clean pages. Inscribed By Previous Owner (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.84
Add to cart 
16) First Hubby (HC/DJ)
Blount, Roy Jr

Villard Books, 1990. Light Wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** EX LIBRARY Markings, Protective glossy Brodart Dust Jacket, unclipped price. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
17) First Hubby
Blount, Roy, Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard, 1990. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
18) First Hubby
Blount Roy Jr

Villard, 1990-05-19. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used Book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
19) First Hubby
Roy Blount Jr

Villard Books, 1990. First edition/Ex-library. Hardcover. Very good. Dustjacket in mylar slipcover, light shelf wear. Stamped on edges of pages, clean text. From Publishers Weekly Blount, well known as a country humorist with a flair for punning, has written a first novel about a country humorist with a flair for punning. Guy Fox, whose wisecrack on hearing Noriega's name is, ""Have yourself a merry little is ISBN: 0394574206. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) First Hubby by Blount, Roy Jr
Roy Jr Blount

Villard, 1990-05-19. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover; Villard; 1990; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; Very Good in Very Good DJ; Lightly read copy in very good condition (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
21) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Villard. Hardcover. 0394574206 ISBN:0394574206 Hardcover with dustjacket, 285 pages. VG/G+. Light wear, otherwise a Very Nice Copy. Villard Books, 1990. Fiction, General, Entertainment, Humor. From Library Journal: Blount writes in the grand tradition of such American humorists as Mark Twain and Will Rogers: he makes us laugh, sure enough, but he also makes us think about what it is we're finding so funny. This novel purports to be about the first poor guy whose wife becomes president (after the incumbent is killed by a fish), but really it's about what it takes to make a happy marriage. We expect Blount to land some side-splitting right-on-target zingers about how we live life in these United States, but he's also got some witty and knowing things to say about our lives in the marital state. There's practically a laugh a page, and like the best of American humor, there's also something to think about. Previewed in Prepub Alert, LJ 2/15/90. - Charles Michaud, Turner Free Lib., Randolph, Mass . Copyright 1990 Reed Business Information, Inc. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
22) First Hubby
Blount, Roy, Jr

New in New dust jacket; Hardcover; Villard Books; 1990; First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
23) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Villard, 1990. Copyright 1990. Stated First Edition. Book binding has one corner damaged, DJ shows some wear and a tear on top at spine level. Roy Blount's first novel. A long romance between Guy, a moderately successful writer, and wife Clementine, working her way into politics up to the vice presidential seat. And than the President drops dead-killed by a fish... First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
24) First Hubby
ROY JR BLOUNT

Villard. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
25) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Villard, 1990. Page containing publication information neatly removed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
26) First Hubby
Roy Jr Blount

Villard, 1990-05-19. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. A stated first edition, 2nd printing.No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ is VG. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.41
Add to cart 
27) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1990 Book in very good condition, The jacket has shelf wear, nice used hardback.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Retail. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $3.68
Add to cart 
28) FIRST HUBBY
Blount, Roy

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: New York: Villard Books, 1990. 1990. F First Edition Has Small Pub Remainder Mark. H Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
29) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

New York, NY: Villard Books, 1990. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
30) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (United States)
Price: $4.29
Add to cart 
31) First Hubby
Blount, Roy

New York, NY: Villard Books. 1990. 1st ed.. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Near fine/Near fine 8vo DJ 286pp Novel about the first male "first lady". (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
32) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Good in Good dust jacket; 1990. 1st Edition, English Language. Lightly used, mild edge wear from handling - unmarked. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Villard Books; New York; Second Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 286 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
33) FIRST HUBBY
Blount, Roy, Jr

NY: Villard. 1990. Hardback. Very Good. 1st edition. (more information)

Offered by Garfield Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
34) First Hubby
Blount, Roy, Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1990. ex library. The book and the dust jacket are in overall very good condition. The book is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 286 pages. A novel about a man who happens to be married to the president of the United States.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth Spine. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Adult Fiction. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
35) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1990 A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Not chipped or crinkled, but creased to front flap. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
36) First Hubby
Blount Jr. , Roy

New York: Villard Books. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Cover edges slightly faded. Back endpapers spotted. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear. ; 286 pages . (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
37) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1990. 286 pages, dj scuffed. ISBN: 0394574206. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. WIT HUMOR. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.19)
Add to cart 
38) first hubby
blount jr., roy

Hard Cover. Villard Books 1990. Signed by Author. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
39) First Hubby: A Novel About A Man Who Happens To Be Married To The President Of The United States
Blount, Roy Jr

New York: Villard Books, 1990. A fine copy in a near fine dustjacket, one crease on inside front panel. Stated first edition, number line indicates second printing. . ISBN: 0-394-57420-6. FICTION HUMOR HUMOUR. (more information)

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
40) First Hubby
Blount, Roy, Jr

New York: Villard Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1990. 1st (stated). Hard Cover. 9 1/2" X 6 1/4" 0-394-57420-6 First Edition (stated) / First Printing, 286pp, prev owner's name on ffep, Clean and bright, very minor edge wear. . (more information)

Offered by FitzWicken's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
41) First Hubby
Blount Jr., Roy

Ny: Villard Books, 1990 . Good. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-394-57420-6.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
42) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Villard Books, 1990. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. 1st edition. (more information)

Offered by Longfellows Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
43) First Hubby
Blount, Roy, Jr

New York: Villard, 1990. Hardbound. Very Good. VG+ in VG DJ; signed by author bookstore sale stamps on top pg edges. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
44) FIRST HUBBY FREE SHIPPING
Blount, Roy Jr

New York: Villard Books. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394574206 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has some wear at edges. Black mark on front endpaper. ; Guy Fox finds his romance and marriage to Clementine Fox, vice president of the United States, irrevocably altered when the president drops dead and Clementine becomes America's first female president. ; 286 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
45) First Hubby
Blount, Roy, Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394574206 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
46) First Hubby
Blount, Roy, Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 286 pages. Slight shelfwear, previous owners name on free front endpaper. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
47) FIRST HUBBY
Blount, R. Jr

Villard Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1990. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Red/blue boards. Blu/silver lettering/decoration. Hardly any usage showing. Text is clean/tight. DJ same condition. Minor price sticker residue on spine/front. Novel about a husband whose wife is the President. ; Large 8vo; 286 pages . (more information)

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
48) First Hubby [SIGNED]
Blount, Roy Jr

Villard Books, 1990 9" x 6", 286 pp, copy appears to be unread and is in MINT condition, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, flat SIGNED by Blount on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Red Sky Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
49) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Villard. Hardcover. 0394574206 Great Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $18.95, mild shelf wear rub, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
50) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books. Fine/Fine. 1990. Hard Cover. 0-394-57420-6 Clean, tight copy in bright unflawed dust jacket. Second printing.. (more information)

Offered by Ink and Paper (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
51) First Hubby
Blount, Roy, Jr

New York: Villard Books, a Div. of Random House, Inc., 1990. 1st Ed. so stated, 1st Printing, HB/DJ, F/F, remainder dot, 286 pp. Author's 1st novel. Story begins in the 60s. Guy becomes a moderately successful writer, while Clementine goes into politics and works her way up to VP. Then the President drops dead, and Clementine becomes President, and Guy becomes America's 1st Hubby.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
52) First Hubby
BLOUNT, Roy Jr

New York: Villard Books A Division of Random House), 1990. Crisp copy in fine dust jacket. First novel by popular humorist is about a man who happens to be married to the President of the United States. 286 pages. . ISBN: 0-394-57420-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Women, Woman President, White House, President, Politics, Humor, Roy Blount Jr., Comedy, Comic Novel, Politics. (more information)

Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.99
Add to cart 
53) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

New York: Villard Books, 1990. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition, with complete number sequence, published simultaneously in Canada. Copyright 1990 by Roy Blount, Jr. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 89-40197. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page. This lovely hard cover book, 286 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges, light surface scuffing and soiling. "First Hubby is the story of the long romance between Guy and Clementine, beginning in the sixties during a political demonstration. As the decades pass, Guy becomes a semisuccessful humorist, Clementine becomes a media hero. She is elected Vice President. When the President drops dead, she becomes President of the United States, and Guy becomes the America's First Hubby.". ISBN: 0394574206. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Roy Blount, Jr., First Hubby, Fiction. (more information)

Offered by L & D's Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
54) First Hubby
Blount, Roy, Jr

New York, NY USA: Villard Books, 1990. Corner bumps, inside pages clean and bright, no turning wrinkles, DJ worn and torn at edges. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Good/Good. 24 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $18.99
Add to cart 
55) First Hubby
Blount, Roy, Jr

NY: Villard Books, 1990. First Edition of Blount's first novel. xiv, 290pp. Red quarter-cloth, blue paper boards, gilt and blue gilt spine lettering, gilt front cover 'star' design, cream endpapers. Dust jacket price 18.95. Signed by Author. Fine, unread condition. No remainder markings. "'First Hubby' is the story of the long romance between Guy and Clementine, beginning in the sixties during a political demonstration. As the decades pass, Guy becomes a semi-successful humorist, Clementine becomes a media hero. She is elected Vice President. When the President drops dead, she becomes President of the United States, and Guy becomes the America's First Hubby." - dust jacket flap.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket/Fine. Illus. by Dust Jacket Design By Richard Rossiter; Dust Jacket Illustration By Michael Vernaglia; Book Design By Iris Weinstein. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
56) First Hubby
Blount, Roy Jr

Villard. Hardcover. 0394574206 Excellent condition, hardback 1990, no marks, great dust jacket, plastic cover, read it! . Very Good. 5/19/1990. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $23.51
Add to cart 
57) First Hubby
Blount, Jr., Roy

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Fiction Villard NY: 1990 1st Hb Signed by the Author. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
58) FIRST HUBBY - A Novel About a Man Who Happens to be Married to the President of the United States
Blount, Roy Jr

New York: Villard Books, 1990. 286 pp. Signed by Roy Blount Jr on the title page. Quarter-bound with red cloth and blue boards; decorated with gilt and blue on the front panel and spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; aside from the author's signature, no interior markings.. ISBN: 0394574206. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo. modern first;. (more information)

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
59) First Hubby
Roy Blount Jr

NY: Villard Books, 1990 Red/Blue/Gold HC, 286 pgs. Clean Tight Copy -**see photo** No Marks . By the Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by My Bookstore (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart