Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0394587464
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Learn Tennis in a Weekend

by Paul Douglas


ISBN: 0394587464
ISBN-13: 9780394587462
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1991
Size: 5.5 x 6.5 inches
Weight: 0.9 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Clear and direct, containing an abundance of full-color pictures and diagrams.

Similar books


0764122576
Improve Your Tennis IQ
by Charles Applewhaite



0767411633
Tennis, Anyone?
by Dick Gould

This book explains both beginning and advanced strokes, singles and doubles strategies, and "court-tested" practice drills.

0736040366
Bollettieri's Tennis Handbook
by Nick Bollettieri



0316105031
Tennis 2000
by Vic Braden

From legendary tennis coach Vic Braden comes an updated and improved edition of his bestselling tennis classic "Vic Braden's Tennis for the Future". 160 illustrations.

0205322573
Tennis
by Michael Metzler



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780394587462 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series) (Qty: 2)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd

Knopf. Hardcover. 0394587464 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd

Knopf. Hardcover. 0394587464 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1991 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd

Knopf. Hardcover. 0394587464 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1991 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Learn Tennis in a Weekend (The Weekend Series)
Paul Douglas

Knopf. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover.1st American ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd

Knopf, 1991-04-23. Hardcover. Very Good/no. HARDCOVER: average wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd

Knopf. Used - Good. 1st American ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Learn Tennis in a Weekend (The Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd

Knopf. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd

Knopf. Hardcover. 0394587464 Great Hardback From Bookstore Warehouse . Fine. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
9) Learn Tennis in a Weekend
Douglas, Paul

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good. 1991 hard cover no marks, no writting, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little corner wear (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
10) Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd

Knopf. Hardcover. 0394587464 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
11) Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd

Knopf. Hardcover. 0394587464 minor spine sun and phone number on endpaper . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (United States)
Price: $3.61
Add to cart 
12) Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd

Knopf. Hardcover. 0394587464 great condition, ship same day . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
13) Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd

Knopf. Hardcover. 0394587464 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $5.24
Add to cart 
14) Learn Tennis in a Weekend
Douglas, Paul

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1991 Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Photographs. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $5.42
Add to cart 
15) Learn Tennis in a Weekend
Douglas, Paul

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1991 Hard Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W Photos. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $5.64
Add to cart 
16) Learn Tennis in a Weekend
Douglas, Paul and Ward, Matthew (Phot. )

Very Good; 1991. First American Edition. Almost like new but has pen mark inside cover. ; hardcover; Alfred A Knopf; New York; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
17) Learn Tennis In A Weekend
Ward, Douglas

New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1991. First American Edition. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.04
Add to cart 
18) Learn Tennis in a Weekend (Learn in a Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd

Knopf. Hardcover. 0394587464 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S.Media: 4 to 14 business days after shipping . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Snez and Johnson Books (United States)
Price: $6.08
Add to cart 
19) Learn Tennis In A Weekend
Ward, Douglas

New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1991. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.76
Add to cart 
20) Learn Tennis In A Weekend
DOUGLAS, PAUL

Knopf, NY: 1991. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. This book provides in one clear handbook a concentrated, highly structured program that shows the novice - step by step, hour by hour - how to master the fundamental skills of tennis in one weekend. Includes an Index and pictures. ISBN: 0394587464. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $7.80
Add to cart 
21) LEARN TENNIS IN A WEEKEND
DOUGLAS, PAUL

RANDOM HOUSE. 1992. HARDCOVER. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
22) Learn Tennis in a Weekend (The Weekend Series)
Dorling Kindersley Ltd

Knopf, 1991. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
23) LEARN TENNIS IN A WEEKEND
Douglas, Paul, Photos by Matthew Ward

Knopf Dorling Kindersley,, 1991, 1992. First Edition, second printing. Hardcover. AS NEW. Illustrated in color, 96 pp including index. (more information)

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
Price: $20.60
Add to cart