Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Paradise Poems

by Gerald Stern


ISBN: 0394726197
ISBN-13: 9780394726199
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1984

Publisher's Notes

Poems examine the author's personal and literary past, as well as music, nature, identity, art, love, suffering, and death.

Other Editions

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780394726199 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Paradise Poems
Gerald Stern

Vintage. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.16
Add to cart 
2) Paradise Poems
Gerald Stern

Vintage. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
3) Paradise Poems
Stern, Gerald

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0394726197 285_____CLEAN COLLECTABLE OVERSIZE EDITION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
4) PARADISE POEMS by STERN, GERALD
Gerald Stern

Vintage, 1984-07-12. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Edition 1984 Vintage Bks Trade Paperback; text clean/unmarked; color cover rubbing/few scuffs/edge wear; spine perfect; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; 88 pages; 56 poems. (more information)

Offered by HappyHippy7 (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) PARADISE POEMS
Stern, Gerald

New York: Vintage, 1984. First edition Very Good in Wraps The simultaneously published trade paper issue of the poet's fifth collection. An internal review slip laid in. Light wear to the edges, corners a bit creased. (more information)

Offered by Alexander Rare Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
6) Paradise Poems
Gerald Stern

Vintage, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very good. Great book! Lightly tanned pages, mark on edge. No spine creases, shelf wear & corner bends on cover. ISBN: 0394726197. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
7) Paradise Poems
Stern, Gerald

New York: Vintage/Random House, 1984. 88 pp. One light crease and one corner crease on front panel, light wear at corners.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
8) Paradise Poems
Gerald Stern

Vintage Books / Random House, 1984. Softcover. A powerful work of memory and imagination, a coming to terms with the poet's personal and literary past. Previous owner's name inscribed on inside cover. VG. (86 Pgs.) (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
9) PARADISE POEMS
Stern, Gerald

New York: Random House, 1984. First edition Advance uncorrected proofs of the poet's fifth collection in green printed wrappers. Very near fine. (more information)

Offered by Alexander Rare Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
10) PARADISE POEMS
Stern, Gerald

New York: Random House, 1984. First edition Very Good in Wraps An uncorrected proof copy in printed green wrappers of the poet's fifth collection. Marginal scuffing and creasing, about very good, but tight and clean. (more information)

Offered by Alexander Rare Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
11) Paradise Poems
Stern, Gerald

New York: Vintage/Random House, 1984. 88 pp. Light shelf/edge wear. Former owner signature on front blank. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on half-title, dated April 1987, Harper's Ferry.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart