THE EAR BOOK
by Perkins, Al
ISBN: 0394811992
ISBN-13: 9780394811994
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780394811994 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
3)
|
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))
Al Perkins
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Fair Condition. stains on cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 10/12/1968 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 36 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))
Al Perkins
Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1968. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))
Al Perkins
A nice copy. This copy has sustained some use. The pages and cover are generally clear, but there are a few small light spots on just a few pages. There is some wear along the corners and edges, but it is mostly on the cover. The spine is cocked. The binding is mostly solid and tight, but there are a few places that open a little easier than others. There are some creases, but most are at the corners There are a few spots on the surface of the edge of the pages. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Ear Book
Perkins, Al
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1968 Hard Cover. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Ear Book
Perkins, Al
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1968 Hard Cover. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))
Al Perkins
Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))
Perkins, Al
Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0394811992 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Ear Book
Perkins, Al
Westminster, MD: Random House, 1968. New hard cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Hard Cover. New. ( more information)
Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))
Al Perkins
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1968-10-12. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))
Perkins, Al
Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0394811992 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
EAR BOOK
PERKINS, AL
RANDOM HOUSE. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
THE EAR BOOK
Perkins, Al
New York: Bright and Early. 1968. hardback. Good. BCE . ( more information)
Offered by Garfield Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
EAR BOOK
PERKINS, AL
RANDOM HOUSE. HARDCOVER. NEW CONDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
THE EAR BOOK
Perkins, Al
New york: Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Trade Edition. Hardcover. 0394811992 . Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Paper covered boards with multi-colored lettering to front coer and blue lettering to spine of book. This is an early trade edition (copyright page notes 3 171 at bottom which probably notes a 1971 printing...though not necessarily a 3rd printing). Top and bottom spine ends of book cover have some light, but noticeable bumping and edge wear. There is one very beginning nick / tear to top rear spine joint. Spine joints on both front and rear have some noticeable wear. There is some light rubbing and a couple of small dirt spots to covers also. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are illustrated. Overall, a very good copy. --Tick Tock Tick Tock Ears Our Ears They hear a Clock--. . ( more information)
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Perkins, Al
Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0394811992 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|