Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia: Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts, Vol. 3: Featuring All Kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants

by none


ISBN: 0394845528
ISBN-13: 9780394845524

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Follett Publishing Company
Published date: 1980
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780394845524 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia (Featuring All Kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants, Vol 3)

Follett Publishing Company, 1980. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover without DJ. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia Volume 3
none

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. cocke. dpage are creased. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Charlie Brown`s `Cyclopedia
No Author

Follett Publishing Company. . Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Follett Publishing Company, 1980. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is in Excellent Condition Overall. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
4) Charlie Brown's 'cyclopedia, Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts, Featuring all Kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants Vol 3
Author Unknown

New York: Funk & Wagnalls. 1980. 8th Pr. Hard Cover. Good+. 144 pgs Interior- nice overall condition. Cover has light signs of wear with slight soiling. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
5) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia: Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts, Vol. 3: Featuring All Kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants
none

Follett Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0394845528 some corner wear; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
6) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia (Featuring All Kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants, Vol 3) (Qty: 2)
none

Follett Publishing Company, 1980. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition. Cover shows wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
7) Charlie Brown's 'CYCLOPEDIA Volume 3

Funk & Wagnalls, Inc. 1980. 1980. Hardcover. 0394845528 This hardcover features all kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants. One ding on cover. Light soiling. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) Charlie Brown's Encyclopedia, Volume 3: Featuring All Kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants
Schulz, Charles M

Funk and Wagnalls, Inc., 1980 Would be like new except for child's printing in ink on introduction page. Clean, readable, stable, and complete.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Dave's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) Charlie Browns Cyclopedia : Volume 3 Featuring All Kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants
Funk & Wagnalls

Funk & Wagnalls Inc., 1980 Cover has lots of marks, scratches, edgewear, light dents at edge, chipping at edges, - few marks on book pages - marks at edge of book, beverage stain at bottom edge of book that shows up on bottom edge of a few pages in book. Board Book. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) Charlie Browns Cyclopedia : Volume 3 Featuring All Kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants
Funk & Wagnalls

Funk & Wagnalls Inc., 1980 Cover has lots of marks, scratches, edgewear, light dents at edge, chipping at edges, - few marks & creases on book pages - rpd/rfep there is a tear along the binding, and the binding is visible and coming loose. Board Book. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia Volume 3
none

Follett Publishing Company, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Clean, crisp pages. Very minor shelf wear on corners/edges. Tight binding. Lots of pictures. Very nice. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
12) Charlie Brown's Cyclopedia #3: Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts -Featuring All Kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants

Funk & Wagnalls, 1980 Crayon on covers; Some light markings/colouring on title page; Corners are bumped and light worn; Small tear on top of backstrip. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
13) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia - Volume 3 - Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts Featuring All Kind of Animals From Dinosaurs to Elephants
Funk & Wagnalls

Funk & Wagnalls Inc. (1980). ISBN 0394845528. Later, 9th printing. Hardcover- Gold illustrated Boards. Endpapers and text illustrations of the Peanuts Gang by Charles M. Schulz. Technical art not identified as to artist. Pagination starts at 97 ends at 144 [+ 4 pages at end unpaginated].. Clean, tight, unmarked pages. NONE are loose or torn. Minor wear at corner tips and spine edges but NOT worn down to board. VG+ / no dj - probably none issued. [Encyclopedia, Childrens Books].. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) Charlie Browns Cyclopedia Vol 3 Featuring All Kinds Of Animals From Dinosaurs The Elephants
Schulz, Not Listed

New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1980. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.36
Add to cart 
15) CHARLIE BROWN'S 'CYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 3

NY: Random House, 1980. mild edge chaffing and corner wear, no tears. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Good/No Jacket- Printed Boards. Children. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
16) Charlie Brown s Cyclopedia (Featuring All Kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants, Vol 3)
ANAM

Follett Publishing Company,, 1980. Good + oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. May be some minor shelfwear to edges or corners of book but overall a nice clean copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. Oversized Hardcover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
17) CHARLIE BROWN'S ENCYCLOPEDIA Featuring all Kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants FREE SHIPPING

New York: Random House. 1980. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0394845528 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Vol. 3; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
18) Charlie Brown's ' Cyclopedia #3: Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts -Featuring All Kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants

NY: Funk & Wagnalls, Inc, 1980 copyright. (1st printing). Oversize Glossy Hardbound. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean interior, 1 mark on exterior, square. Light rubbing to cover edges. 1 corner worn through. 1 folded page corner. 1 underlined fact. Dinosaurs, reptiles, Birds & mammals. ISBN: 0394845528. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
19) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia: Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts, Vol. 3: Featuring All Kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants
none

Follett Publishing Company, 1980. No Jacket; slight corners bumped stamped at back but book is like new wonderful copy. HARDCOVER. Collectible; VG. CARTOON. (more information)

Offered by Stevesbooks (United States)
Price: $18.99
Add to cart 
20) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia: Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts, Vol. 3: Featuring All Kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants
none

Follett Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0394845528 HARDBACK - GC - Cover has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $21.99
Add to cart 
21) Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts FREE SHIPPING
Schulz, Charles M

New York: Random House, Funk & Wagnalls, 1980. First edition thus, First printing.. Hardcover. Very Good +/no-as issued. 97-144 pp. 4to. Vol. 3. Corresponding number string 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0. Featuring All Kinds of Animals from Dinosaurs to Elephants. Orange illustrated boards. PON front paste down., mild edge wear, 1/8" clean tear at head of spine at hinge, bump to front board on middle lower edge. o/w Clean and Bright inside and out. Very NICE. If further clarification is needed please inquire. I'm open to 'Best Offers'. Books kept in protective plastic. Bubble wrapped, boxed, shipped within 24 hours. Gift wrapping upon request. This independent bookseller appreciates your business. A portion of proceeds go toward feed and sheltering of animals. Thank You for your support. I have volues 1. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 12. of this particular set. 1st editions & 1st printings. Predominantly in VGC+ to VGC++ and some Fine. Open to offers for the set of 8. Please note, I specialize in locating 'out of print' and 'hard to find' books. Feel free to email a list of authors and/or titles at no obligation. (more information)

Offered by Wade's Library Lounge (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart