Over Cape Cod and the Islands
by Stephen Proehl
ISBN: 0395270642
ISBN-13: 9780395270646
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Published date: 1979 Size: x Pages: 139
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780395270646 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
OVER CAPE COD
Proehl, Paul Stephen
Unknown: Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395270642 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. ffep ripped out. 1979 Houghton Mifflin Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1979. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Over Cape Cod and the islands
Stephen Proehl
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Over Cape Cod and the Islands
Proehl, Stephen
Boston, Massachusetts: Boston, Massachusetts: Houghton Mifflin, 1979, 1979. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Rectangular. aerial colour photos of Cape Cod and area; clean, tight. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Rectangular. ( more information)
Offered by Brier Island Books (Canada)
|
|
|
4)
|
Over Cape Cod and the Islands
Proehl, Steven
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1979. Top board is bowed - but book is otherwise clean and complete. Jacket is worn and edgeworn with a 2" closed tear on rear top center. 139 pgs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Wellfleet Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Over Cape Cod & the Islands
Proehl, Steven
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1979. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. First Edition. ISBN:0-395-27064-2. Boards are bowed. Jacket is worn and edgeworn with a 2" closed tear on rear top center. Interior is clean and tight. An excellent reading/ viewing/reference copy. 139 pgs.. ( more information)
Offered by Wellfleet Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Over Cape Cod: And the Islands
Proehl, Stephen
Houghton Mifflin. 1st printing,1979. Very Good/Good+ hard cover. large oblong 8vo,boards,139pp,illus. edgewear,tears,chips,yellowing,dust jacket. spine a bit twisted,light shelfwear,cover. edges yellowing,clean,tight,text. places. ( more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
OVER CAPE COD
Paul Stephen Proehl
Houghton Mifflin, 1979-04-23. Hardcover. Good. 1979 Houghton Mifflin. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover, 139 pages. No DJ. See my customer image cover scan. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. Small amount of writing on inside board. Boards are in good condition, light spine/corner bumping. Boards have slight curve. Overall a good copy. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information)
Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Over Cape Cod and the Islands
Proehl, Stephen
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1979. First printing. Aerial photographs of Cape Cod and the Islands. Faint spotting on the top edge of the text block. The bottom corners of the boards are slightly bumped. No marks. The DJ has very slight bumping of the top and bottom at the spine and flapfolds. There is some brown spotting on the underside of the DJ. The price is intact. In Brodart dust jacket protector.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Banjo Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|