Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Fit or Fat?

by Bailey, Covert


ISBN: 0395271622
ISBN-13: 9780395271629

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Published date: 1978
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780395271629 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Fit Or Fat
Bailey, Covert

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1978. S Trade paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

New York: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY, 1978 Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Fit Or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

Houghton Mifflin, 1978. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-395-27162-2 Name inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Fit Or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

Houghton Mifflin, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-395-27162-2.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Fit Or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

Houghton Mifflin, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Fit Or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Fit Or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Fit Or Fat?
Covert Bailey

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin Co, August, 1978. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert

Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert

Mariner Books. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978 One slight tear at bottom of spine.. Trade Paperback. Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin Co, 1978-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback with moderate cover wear.Text is tanning. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. ISBN: 0395271622. Trade Paperback. Good. HEALTH FITNESS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin Co. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! SOFT COVER, VG/VG, Houghton Mifflin Co, 1978, 6.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin Co, 1978-08. Paperback. Very good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, NO remainder mark or handwriting. Clean and bright. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin Co, 1978-08. Paperback. Good. unmarked pages, spine and hinge creases (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. Wraps lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert

Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin, 1978. Paperback. Good. Good. Light edgewear, rubbing. Reader's crease. (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978 very minor wear to book . Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Paperback. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert

Mariner Books. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin, 1978-08-31. Paperback. Good. This book is in very good condition, but someone wrote a telephone number in the front. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin, 1978-08-31. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edge wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) FIT OR FAT

5.95, 7.9000 inches. .87. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert

Mariner Books. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 Readable copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert

Mariner Books. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert

Houghton Mifflin. Trade PaperBack. 0395271622 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Houghton Mifflin Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert

Houghton Mifflin. Good. 1978. Paperback. 0395271622 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 0.3 x 7.9 x 5.5 Inches; 119 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) FIT OR FAT (Qty: 3)
Bailey, Covert

Mariner Books. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert

Mariner Books. PAPERBACK. 0395271622 Readable copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! All sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Fit or Fat
Bailey, Covert

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1978 Paperback. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert

Houghton Mifflin. Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Paperback. 0395271622 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 0.3 x 7.9 x 5.5 Inches; 119 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert

Houghton Mifflin. Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Paperback. 0395271622 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 0.3 x 7.9 x 5.5 Inches; 119 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert

Houghton Mifflin. Trade PaperBack. 0395271622 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1978 Houghton Mifflin Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Paperback. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Very Good. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert

Houghton Mifflin. Trade PaperBack. 0395271622 A good reading copy only. 1978 Houghton Mifflin Trade PaperBack . Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin, 1978-08-31. Paperback. Very Good. Covers with very light edge rubbing. Spine sound and undamaged with minimal to NO creasing. Interior clean and sound with NO markings. Clean bright solid copy (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) Fit or Fat
Bailey, Covert

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Co. And and Riverside Press, 1978 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) FIT OR FAT
Bailey, Covert

Houghton Mifflin. Trade PaperBack. 0395271622 A good reading copy only. 1978 Houghton Mifflin Trade PaperBack . Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) Fit Or Fat New Way to Health and Fitness by Bailey, Covert
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin, 1978-08-31. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by World Net Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin, [1978]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-size Paperback. Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding extremely weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A used copy. Pages worn with highliter markings. Cover is worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

a good copy. book is wavy and has some writing. .softly worn around edges. cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
61) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
62) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
63) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A readable copy. All pages and cover clear. Worn around edges and corners. Binding slightly cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
64) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
65) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

a good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
66) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

a good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
67) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin, 1978-08-31. Paperback. Good. some wear on spine, cover, and edgesLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
68) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
69) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A nice copy. Gently used. Writing inside. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing and staining. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
70) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
71) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and worn. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
72) Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0395271622 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
73) Fit or Fat?
Bailey, Covert

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0395271622 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
74) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and creased. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
75) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
76) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A good copy. Well used. All pages are clear of markings. Cover is somewhat worn with age and use. Binding solid and tight. Some creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
77) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A good copy. Slightly used. All pages are clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. Cover is sligthly worn and has some creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
78) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
79) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
80) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
81) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
82) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
83) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn with some highlighter markings. Cover somewhat worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
84) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A used copy. Pages worn with stains. Cover worn with stains. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
85) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A used copy. Pages worn with highlighter marking. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slighty worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
86) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
87) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for sticker on front cover. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
88) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A good copy. Slightly used. Some markings on first page. Small tears at base of spine. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
89) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

Mariner Books, 1978-08-31. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
90) FIT OR FAT
Covert Bailey

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Book is slightly bent. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
91) FIT OR FAT PA
Covert Bailey

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)