Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year

by Cohen, Stanley J.; Wool, Robert


ISBN: 0395352983
ISBN-13: 9780395352984

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Published date: 1984
Edition:

Similar books


0785263268
The Total Money Makeover
by Dave Ramsey

A strategy for changing attitudes about personal finances covers such topics as getting out of debt, the dangers of cash advances, and keeping spending within income limits.

0767914104
The Automatic Millionaire
by David Bach

A windfall for everyone with seven-figure dreams but zero willpower, The Automatic Millionaire delivers a refreshingly realistic system for building wealth and taking back the American dream. Packing powerful strategies into one beautifully simple book, bestselling author David Bach has written the Who Moved My Cheese? for money—a little gem of a book that shows how you can “automate” your way to financial security, whether you already have a head start on retirement or just live paycheck to paycheck. David Bach has transformed his bestselling finish rich wisdom into a simple and compelling program that makes you rich automatically—without a budget, discipline, or painful sacrifice. By capitalizing on the abundance of automated financial transactions available now, such as payroll deductions for 401Ks, scheduled transfers from checking to money market accounts, and early-payoff programs for mortgages, The Automatic Millionaire lets you put the plan in place yourself, today, with or without a financial adviser. Best of all, The Automatic Millionaire is brilliantly clear and realistic, unlike the many other personal-finance books that promise one-minute advice but require you to turn your life upside down. Bach has taken the fail-safe principle of paying yourself first—before temptation sets in—and created an irresistible take-action method for achieving lifelong prosperity. With the jargon-free coaching that has made him so popular, Bach provides the most important information you need to know about money, from how much to invest to which phone numbers to dial to activate the program. It’s the “fix it and forget it” of finance! For millions of Americans discouraged by the economy, and for the 97 million Americans who haven’t yet saved a dollar for their future, The Automatic Millionaire will be a life-changing book. Just do it once, Bach says. The rest is automatic!

0785263276
Total Money Makeover Workbook
by Dave Ramsey



0972549404
Navigating the Dark Side of Wealth
by Cheatham Willis Thayer



0071410309
The Standard & Poor's Guide for the New Investor
by Nilus Mattive

VALUABLE ADVICE FOR INVESTORS OF ALL TYPES FROM STANDARD & POOR'S, TODAY'S MOST TRUSTED RESOURCE FOR RELIABLE INVESTMENT INFORMATION

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780395352984 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Cohen, Stanley J.; Wool, Robert

Houghton Mifflin (T). Hardcover. 0395352983 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1984 Houghton Mifflin (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Cohen, Stanley J.; Wool, Robert

Houghton Mifflin (T). Hardcover. 0395352983 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1984 Houghton Mifflin (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Cohen, Stanley J.; Wool, Robert

Houghton Mifflin (T). Hardcover. 0395352983 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Houghton Mifflin (T) Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Cohen, Stanley J.; Wool, Robert

Houghton Mifflin (T). Hardcover. 0395352983 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Houghton Mifflin (T) Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Cohen, Stanley J.; Wool, Robert

Houghton Mifflin (T). Hardcover. 0395352983 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1984 Houghton Mifflin (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year (Qty: 2)
Cohen, Stanley J.; Wool, Robert

Houghton Mifflin (T). Hardcover. 0395352983 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Stanley J. Cohen, Robert Wool

Houghton Mifflin (T). Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year by Cohen, Stanley J.; Wool, Robert
Stanley J. Cohen; Robert Wool

Houghton Mifflin (T), 1984-03. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Stanley J. Cohen; Robert Wool

Houghton Mifflin (T), 1984-03. Hardcover. Good. hard covers without dust jackets ,some edge and spine wearsx-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Stanley J. Cohen, Robert Wool

Houghton Mifflin (T). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) How to Survive on $50, 000 to $150, 000 a Year
Cohen, Albert K. Wool. Robert

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1984. FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing and faint ink transfer on spine, otherwise AS NEW. Personal financial planning and investment, retirement. BE601786. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
12) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Stanley J. Cohen, Robert Wool

Houghton Mifflin (T). Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
13) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Cohen, Stanley J

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. Hardcover. Like New. 1984 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear & rubbing to DJ, NOT an xlib copy, no markings. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
14) How to Survive on Fifty Thousand to One Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars a Year
Wool, Robert; Cohen, Stanley J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984 First Edition, first printing, Houghton Mifflin, 1984. Excellent in a VG jacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
15) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Stanley J. Cohen; Robert Wool

Houghton Mifflin (T), 1984-03. Hardcover. Good/cover is very aged. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.78
Add to cart 
16) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Stanley J. Cohen, Robert Wool

Houghton Mifflin (T). Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) How to Survive on Fifty Thousand to One Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars a Year
Cohen, Stanley J.; Wool, Robert

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984 Good in Good jacket Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) How to Survive on Fifty Thousand to One Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars a Year
Wool, Robert; Cohen, Stanley J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. 246 pgs, very pale yellowish tan spine with red and black print, DJ is very lightly rubbed the book is in very good condition, the pages are clean and crisp, nice copy!. 1st. HC. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
19) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Cohen, Stanley J

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1984 MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, NICE USED FIRST EDITION! 246 PAGES. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
20) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Stanley J. Cohen; Robert Wool

Houghton Mifflin (T), 1984-03. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
21) How to Survive on Fifty Thousand to One Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars a Year
Cohen, Stanley J.; Wool, Robert

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984 Good in Good jacket Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Wool, Robert; Cohen, Stanley J

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin. 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Cohen, Stanley J.; Wool, Robert

Houghton Mifflin (T). Hardcover. 0395352983 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $5.24
Add to cart 
24) How to Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 a Year
Stanley J. Cohen; Robert Wool

Houghton Mifflin (T), 1984-03. Hardcover. Like New. ***1984 Edition as Shown*** Same ISBN. Almost NEW! No dust cover. Solid binding! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 8408-510 (more information)

Offered by Colossians 317 (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
25) How To Survive On 50000 To 150000 A Year
, Cohen

Massachusetts: Houghton Mifflin, 1984. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. PINK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.27
Add to cart 
26) How To Survive on $50,000 to $150,000 A Year - The Finance Guide for our Time
Cohen, Stanley J. and Wool, Robert

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. Getting the most from the moeny you earn, and making it grow. First Edition. Hardbound. Nr. Fine/Very Good, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
27) How to Survive on Fifty Thousand to One Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars a Year
Wool, Robert; Cohen, Stanley J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company (School Division). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0395352983 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
28) How to Survive on Fifty Thousand to One Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars a Year
Wool, Robert; Cohen, Stanley J

Boston, Mass. , USA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. Dj is clean and well designed cream colored paper with maroon priniting. There is a Clear plastic cover over DJ. Cover is dusty rose paper on boards. Spine is Maroon cloth with metallic copper lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
29) How to Survive on 50,000 [Fifty Thousand] to 150,000 [One Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars] a Year Getting the Most from the Money Your Earn and Making it Grow [The Financial Guide of our Times; Personal Finance]
Cohen, Stanley J.; Wool, Robert

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company 1960 First Printing, 1984. Hard Cover. Good Some Chipping. Hardback book in good condition. IN NICE DUST JACKET. Dust jacket has some moderate rubbing. Pages are in good, clean condition, some wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition and normal wear for a book of it's age, good copy. Informative and easy to read. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home.. 0395352983. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
30) How to Survive on Fifty Thousand to One Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars a Year
Wool, Robert; Cohen, Stanley J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. (1st) Smaller book, maroon cloth spine, rose boards, gilt fine on spine, 246 pages plus brief biographical note. DJ has very tiny tear and micronick at and near top back tip. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.. First Edition. Very Fine/Near Very Fine. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
31) How to Survive on 50,000 [Fifty Thousand] to 150,000 [One Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars] a Year Getting the Most from the Money Your Earn and Making it Grow [The Financial Guide of our Times; Personal Finance]
Cohen, Stanley J.; Wool, Robert

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company 1960 First Printing, 1984 Hard Cover. Good Some Chipping. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. . 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Nice Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart