Hog-Eye
by Meddaugh, Susan
ISBN: 0395742765
ISBN-13: 9780395742761
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Published date: 1995 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780395742761 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Hog-Eye
Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Hog-Eye
Unknown Author
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Dustjacket has some light wear and mylar covering. Binding solid and tight. A few light stains and creases. Softly worn around corners and edges. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Hog-Eye
Susan Meddaugh
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Mylar has some light staining on it. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Hog-Eye
Unknown Author
A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Hog-Eye
Unknown Author
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Hog-Eye
Meddaugh
Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Hog-Eye
Susan Meddaugh
[ Edition: first ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Pub Date: 9/25/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 32 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Hog-Eye
Walter Lorraine Books, 1995 Illus. by Meddaugh, Susan. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ( more information)
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Hog-Eye
Meddaugh, Susan
Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 0.37 x 10.36 x 8.66 Inche; 32 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
HOG-EYE (Qty: 2)
MEDDAUGH.,SUSAN
Houghton Mifflin, 199d5. Xlibrary FIRST edition. MEDDAUGH.,SUSAN. CHILDREN STORY: A young pig uses her ability to read to outwit a wolf who wants to eat her! Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear.,HARDBACK, Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. ( more information)
Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
HOG-EYE
MEDDAUGH.,SUSAN
Houghton Mifflin, 199d5. First Edition. MEDDAUGH.,SUSAN. CHILDREN STORY: A young pig uses her ability to read to outwit a wolf who wants to eat her! Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW!,HARDBACK,NOT XLIBRARY Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. ( more information)
Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Hog-Eye
Meddaugh, Susan
VG. Hardcover, ex-library, no dust jacket, llibrary binding, picture cover, copyright 1995, first edition.. ISBN: 0395742765. F. Hardcover. FIRST EDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Betsy Sundquist (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Hog-Eye
Meddaugh, Susan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995. Hog-Eye by Susan Meddaugh. Hardback story/picture book is in very good+ condition with good to very good dust jacket in Brodart.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Meddaugh, Susan (illustrator). ( more information)
Offered by Harvs Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
HOG-EYE
Meddaugh, Susan
Boston, MA: Houghton and Mifflin. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1995. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0395742765 . Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket has one small edge tear to bottom front cover by flap and another at bottom rear dust jacket in the middle. Also a bit of light bumping to spine ends & corners. Overall a very nice bright copy. Great story--the way pig gets away from the wolf is wonderful! Childrens Book . ( more information)
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Hog-Eye
Meddaugh, Susan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995. colorful pages, no Scribbles. 1st Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/Very Good w/poly Cover.. Illus. by Meddaugh, Susan (illustrator). 7 Oz. Children. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Hog-Eye
Meddaugh, Susan
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995. Corner and binding bumps, inside pages clean and bright, no turning wrinkles, color illustrations. First Printing. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Very Good/VERY GOOD NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by Meddaugh, Susan (illustrator). 15 Oz. Children. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Hog-Eye
Meddaugh, Susan
Boston MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1995. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, no wrinkles or marks, nice color illustrations. First Printing. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/Very Good Not Large Print. 14 Oz. Children. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Hog-Eye
Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information)
Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
|
|
|