Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Power of Total Living

A Holistic Approach to the Coming of the New Person for the New Age

by Marcus Bach


ISBN: 039607510X
ISBN-13: 9780396075103
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Dodd, Mead
Published date: 1977
Pages: 201

Similar books


0805058001
Aveda Rituals
by Horst Rechelbacher

The understanding that our beauty and health are dependent on the environment around us as well as the personal landscape of our bodies, hearts, minds, and souls, is the foundation of Horst Rechelbacher's holistic guide. More than 100 color photographs complement the practical text in AVEDA RITUALS, which highlights the interconnectedness of all things: of health and beauty; of mind, body, and spirit; of our bodies and the larger body we must care for, Earth.

1577315286
Soul Mind Body Medicine
by Zhi Gang Sha

A comprehensive guide to physical and spiritual health blends sacred wisdom with practical techniques and combines Eastern and Western medicine, including massage, acupuncture, sound vibration, meditation, and prayer, to illustrate healing strategies for more than one hundred ailments, from the common cold to diabetes. Original.

0195051378
Feeling Good
by C. Robert Cloninger



0927978199
Map
by MacHaelle S. Wright



0838596487
Women's Health
by Marian C. Condon

A "must have," this user-friendly resource provides all of the essentials of women's health: how to promote it, the societal factors that so greatly impact it, and how to choose wisely among the wide range of health care modalities available. Addressing the physical, mental, and spiritual aspects of health, it offers concrete guidelines for promoting wellness and recognizing illness. Included are discussions of societal factors that influence health and healthcare, as well as controversial issues such as the necessity of surgical interventions. A critique of both traditional and commonly used alternative therapies and remedies provides a complete picture of the health care options available today.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780396075103 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The power of total living: A holistic approach to the coming of the new person for the new age
Bach, Marcus

Dodd, Mead. Hardcover. 039607510X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Dodd, Mead Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The power of total living: A holistic approach to the coming of the new person for the new age
Bach, Marcus

Dodd, Mead. 039607510X * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The power of total living: A holistic approach to the coming of the new person for the new age
Marcus Bach

Dodd, Mead. Used - Good. 1977 Unknown Binding. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits NCFL's Hurricane Relief Effort! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The power of total living: A holistic approach to the coming of the new person for the new age
Marcus Bach

Dodd, Mead. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Power of Total Living: a Holistic Approach to the Coming of the New Person for the New Age
Marcus Bach

"dodd, Mead". Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. Unknown Binding. "Hardcover. DJ spine faded, shelf wear to DJ cover. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 201 pages. (more information)

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
6) The Power of Total Living: A Holistic Approach to the Coming of the New Person for the New Age
Bach, Marcus

New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1977 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The top and fore edges of the pages are lightly soiled. The boards and spine have minor shelf & edge wear.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
7) A holistic approach to the coming of the new person
The power of total living

Good. Paperback, Fawcett Crest Books, 1977, with # line, cover has edge and corner wear, names written on first page, text is clean but tanned, spine is tight, sku K 200 (more information)

Offered by Pathbooks (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) The power of total living: A holistic approach to the coming of the new person for the new age
Marcus Bach

Dodd, Mead. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) The Power of Total Living
Bach, Marcus

NY: Dodd, Mead. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 1977. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: Alternative Health, 0-396-07510-X. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) Power of Total Living
Bach, Marcus

NY: Dodd Mead, 1977. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good+ jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 039607510X. faded spine dj, NH09277.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
11) The Power of Total Living FREE SHIPPING
Bach, Marcus

Northbrook, IL, U.S.A.: W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, 1977. Fine/ VG - 1st Edition with the #1. Dust jacket is not price clipped but has some rubbing and edge wear. Book has gift inscription.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by John Kingston Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
12) The Power of Total Living: A Holistic Approach to the Coming of the New Person for the New Age
Bach, Marcus

Dodd, Mead, and Co., 1977 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
13) The Power of Total Living: A Holistic Approach to the Coming of the New Person for the New Age
Bach, Marcus

New York: Dodd, Mead, and Co., 1977 Dampstaining to dust jacket and along top edge of pages.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
14) The Power of Total Living: A Holistic Approach to the Coming of the New Person for the New Age
Bach, Marcus

Dodd, Mead, 1977. DJ is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have mild shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
15) The Power of Total Living: A Holistic Approach to the Coming of the New Person for the New Age
Bach, Marcus

Dodd, Mead, 1977. ISBN: 039607510x. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. HEALTH FITNESS. (more information)

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
16) The Power of Total Living
Bach, Marcus

Northbrook, IL, U.S.A.: W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, 1977. A Holistic Approach to the Coming of the New Person for the New Age. First Edition. Cloth. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $9.60
Add to cart 
17) The power of total living: A holistic approach to the coming of the new person for the new age
Bach, Marcus

Dodd, Mead. 039607510X Signed by author (addressed to previous owner) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $10.01
Add to cart 
18) The Power of Total Living
Bach, Marcus

Northbrook, IL, U.S.A.: W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, 1977. A holistic approach to the coming of the new person for the new age .. Hard Cover. Good/A No D.J. Book. Apx 51/2" X 8 1/2". Wrighting Inside Cover. (more information)

Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
Price: $10.74
Add to cart 
19) The Power of Total Living
Bach, Marcus

Northbrook, IL, U.S.A.: W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, 1977. A holistic approach to the coming of the new person for the New Age. DJ is chipped, rubbed, and faded. Not price clipped. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
20) Power of Total Lving, The: A Holistic Approach to the Coming of the New Person for the New Age
Bach, Marcus

Dodd, Mead & Company. with no dust jacket. 1977. Cloth. 039607510X . FALL SALE!! All prices reflect a 10% discount. Maps the path for what you can do on your own with what you have, whoever you are. Mylar dustjacket edges bumped. Book spine edges bumped. Cover rubbbed, edges and corners bumped. Previous owner stickers. Church library use. "For Carol Marice - Here's to your own 'power of total living' Marcus Bach 11/21/77." Inside pages clean, tight. 201 pp. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Hardback; 5 3/4 x 8 1/2"; Signed by Author, Personal Inscription . (more information)

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart