Red Barbarian
by Margaret Gaan
ISBN: 0396082963
ISBN-13: 9780396082965
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Dodd, Mead Published date: 1984 Edition: 1th edition Pages: 407
Similar books

Reap the Wind
by Iris Johansen
Perfume mogul Caitlin Vasaro is certain that her dream of creating her own fragrance will never be realized as the family estate hovers on the brink of bankruptcy. Reprint.

The Wind Dancer
by Iris Johansen
In Renaissance Italy, passionate, powerful Lionello buys the lovely and indomitable slave Sanchia, whom he loves and endangers with equal abandon, as he strives to win back his family's prized possession, the Wind Dancer.

Velvet
by Jane Feather
Another stunning historical romance from the author of Vixen. Clad in black velvet and posing as a widowed French comtesse, Gabrielle returns to England to ruin the man responsible for her young lover's death. But even becoming an agent for the secret service can't protect her--or her heart--from the devastating Nathaniel.

For the Roses
by Julie Garwood
Discovered as a baby and raised by four urchin boys, Mary Rose Clayborne remains fiercely loyal to her misfit family until an English lord reveals a shocking secret that sends her into a confrontation with her past.

Clayborne Brides
by Julie Garwood
First introduced in Julie Garwood's magnificent New York Times bestseller For the Roses, the Clayborne brothers of Blue Belle, Montana, have been embraced by millions more through this trio of #1 bestselling novels. Now collected in one volume for the first time, these stories tell of three spirited brothers -- once a mismatched gang of street urchins -- who learn that love flourishes in the most unexpected places.... One Pink Rose Headstrong Travis takes a journey that opens his eyes to the splendor of his beloved West -- and his heart to Bostonian Emily Finnegan. One White Rose Steady, quiet Douglas will do anything to protect a creature in need -- and that includes the strong-willed Isabel Grant. One Red Rose Thoughtful Adam learns a powerful secret from the irrepressible Genevieve Delacroix -- that true freedom only comes when you trust your heart.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0396082963 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
RED BARBARIAN
MARGARET GANN
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DODD, MEAD AND COMPANY, 1984 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. PREVOUS OWNER. 407 PAGES.. First Edition. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Red Barbarian
Gaan, Margaret
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-396-08296-3 Ex-Library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Red Barbarian
Margaret Gaan
Dodd, Mead. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Media: Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. Hardcover ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Red Barbarian
Margaret Gaan
Dodd, Mead. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Red Barbarian
Margaret Gaan
New York, Ny: Dodd, Mead, and Co., 1984 Gently used.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Novel. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Red Barbarian
Gaan, Margaret
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1984. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Cover and pages clean, mark at edges. binding secure. dust jacket clean, worn with nicks at edges, tear at back edge.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Red Barbarian (HC/DJ)
Gaan, Margaret
Dodd Mead, 1984. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text , ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Hardcover, Dust Jacket, owner nameplate first page. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Red Barbarian
Margaret Gaan
Dodd, Mead. Used - Very Good. ex-library ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Red Barbarian
Gaan, Margaret
Dodd, Mead & Company. [1984] 1st edition. 407 pages. Good Hard Cover in a Poor DJ. with wear and tear & piece missing from spine. Photo now available on request !. ISBN: 0-396-08296-3. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by A Really Nice Little Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Red Barbarian
Margaret Gaan
Dodd, Mead, 1984-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good: BIND: Hardcover ED: Ex Library with typical identifiers. DJ: [good] Clean, straight with typical user and shelf wear. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [acceptable] clean, slight tilt. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Red Barbarian
Gaan, Margaret
Dodd, Mead & Co, 1984 Very good in fair dust jacket. 407 pgs in vg condition; cream colored cover w/white cloth spine w/red embossed lettering has lightly bumped corners; dj has wear and tears on edges.. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Fair. ( more information) Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Red Barbarian
Margaret Gaan
Dodd, Mead, 1984-01-01. Very Good. Good condition overall. Good DJ. Light shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Red Barbarian
Gaan, Margaret
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1984 Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex Library 1st edition, TEXT IS CLEAN, GREAT BOOK! ! ! retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps,. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Red Barbarian
Gann, Margaret
NY: "Dodd, Mead & Co.", 1984. Hardcover 1st Edition Stated NF/NF 8vo - 407 pp. Minor edge aging.Minor dj edge chips/rubs. Book is crisp and clean with the DJ is a protective cover. ISBN: 0-396-08296-3 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Red Barbarian
Gaan, Margaret
New York:: Dodd, Mead,, 1984. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ( more information) Offered by Lion Paw Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Red Barbarian
Gaan, Margaret
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1984. Mild shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside pages lightly soiled and have black dot bottom page edges, slight spine tilt. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/Good NOT LARGE PRINT. Over 16 Oz. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Red Barbarian
Margaret Gaan
New York, NY USA: Dodd, Mead, and Company, 1984. There is some corner and shelf wear. There is some soiling to the page edges. There is some spine tilting.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/Good NOT LARGE PRINT. Over 32 Oz. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Red Barbarian
Gaan, Margaret
New York: Dodd, Mead, 1984. ISBN: 0-396-08296-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by A Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
RED BARBARIAN
FREE SHIPPING
Gaan, Margaret
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0396082963 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; 407 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Red Barbarian : A Novel
Gaan, Margaret
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd, Mead & Co. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0396082963 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine slightly canted,spine/front labels,libstamp on ffep/lfep,card pocket on lfep,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Red Barbarian : A Novel [A Story of China, Smuggling, British Finance Tea Trade, Love, Wit, Warfare, Complex Relationships, Cultural Differences, Epic Saga of Adventure and romance]
Gaan, Margaret / THIS BOOK IS SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR
Clean and Unmarked Text: New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, Inc. 1984 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life. . SIGNED & INSCRIBED By Author. Stated First Edition. Illus. by Cover Illustration. Epic saga Adenture Novel . Historical, Romantic Novel. ( more information) Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|