Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Mystery of the Ages

by Armstrong, Herbert W


ISBN: 0396088082
ISBN-13: 9780396088080

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Worldwide Church of God
Published date: 1985
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780396088080 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Mystery Of The Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God, 1985. (PB, cover worn, o/w in good cond. )ISBN # 0396088082 (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Mystery Of The Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

1985 Some wear to cvr, highlighting/underlining/notations, all text easily readable, all pages untorn & firmly attached.. First Printing Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Mystery of the Ages (U.S. edition)
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God. Trade PaperBack. 0396088082 A good reading copy only. 1985 Worldwide Church of God Trade PaperBack . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Mystery of the Ages (U.S. edition)
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God. Trade PaperBack. 0396088082 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1985 Worldwide Church of God Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Mystery of the Ages (U.S. edition)
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God. Trade PaperBack. 0396088082 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Worldwide Church of God Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

Worldwide Church of God. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Soft Back/Paper Back. Very Good. This is a paperback in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Operation Baby Blessings Ministry (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

Worldwide Church of God. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Mystery of the Ages (U.S. edition)
Herbert W. Armstrong

a good copy. softly worn around edges. pages and cover are stained. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

Pasedena, CA: Worldwide Church of GOd. Fair/No Jacket. 1985. Paperback. 0396088082 . (more information)

Offered by Simple Life Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

A readable copy. All pages and cover clear. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena, Calif.: Worldwide Church of God. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Trade paperback. 0396088082 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean, crisp and unmarked! ; Xiv, 315 p. ; 21 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Includes bibliographical references and index. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
13) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

Pasadena, California: Worldwide Church of God, 1985 The answers to all lifes mysteries in one book. By the editor of Plain Truth magazine. Good condition with some edge soiling/staining. First Trade Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
14) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena, CA: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. General light edge wear with bump to tail of spine. Reading crease to hinge. No marks to pages. 315 pp. ISBN: 0-396-08808-2. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
15) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W Armstrong

World Book, Incorporated, 1985. Paperback. Good. Book has stain on the fore edge, some pages dog-eared at bottom, otherwise in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W Armstrong

World Book, Incorporated, 1985. Paperback. Good. Edges of book sligytly worn, otherwise book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) Mystery of the Ages [Import] [Paperback]
Armstrong, Herbert W

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) Mystery of the Ages (U.S. edition) [Import] [Paperback]
Herbert W. Armstrong

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena, CA: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. 315 pages; No markings or highlighting, except for previous owner's name on front cover page. Very slight wear to covers. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Excellent condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Christian Book Store (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
20) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, herbert W

Worldwide Church of God. 1985. Soft Cover. 0396088082 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition with clean unmarked pages, tight binding and is not an ex-library book. 315pp. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
21) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

California: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. VG. Did you ever ask yourself: Who am I? What am I? Why am I? You are a mystery. The world about you is a mystery. Now, you can understand!. Softcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
22) Mystery of the Ages (U.S. edition)
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God. PAPERBACK. 0396088082 Softcover book in excellent condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, 1 corner fold on cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
23) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.: Worldwide Church of God. 1985. Paper. Very Good. minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
24) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Paperback. VeryGood/x. Some pencil notes on inside back cover and a newspaper clipping about author's death\r\n attached to last page. Otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with some creasing to spine. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
25) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God; 08808; 120-b; Very Good; A book in Very Good . condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be . evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. please ask if . present.. 1985. Paperback. ISBN: 0396088082. 315 pages. (more information)

Offered by River Oaks Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
26) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God, 1985 has wear one dges of cover. and corners . normal library markings. . softcover. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
27) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena, California: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ several pages and page tips creased/ corners and spine hinge creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
28) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God, 1981,. 1981. Soft cover. large format paperback, 318pp, VG. isbn 0396088082. . (more information)

Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.95 ($2.93)
Add to cart 
29) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena, California: Worldwide Church of God. Very Good: Spine uncreased. Front hinge creased. Light wear to covers.. 1985. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
30) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

World Wide Church of God, 1985. Clean tight unmarked book with tiny crease to corner. Stated First. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
31) Mystery Of The Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Lightly Creased/Worn, Sm. Tear On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
32) Mystery of the Ages (U.S. edition)
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God. PAPERBACK. 0396088082 Oversize version, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
33) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

WORLD WIDE CHURCH. Used - Good. book bent (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
34) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

WORLD WIDE CHURCH. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
35) MYSTERY OF THE AGES
ARMSTRONG H

Publisher Unknown, 1985 1st Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+ in Softcover/No Dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

Worldwide Church of God, 1985 Cover has a fold mark. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) Mystery of the ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena, Calif.: Worldwide Church of God, 1985 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xiv, 315 p.; 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
38) MYSTERY OF THE AGES
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. (16)315pp. Indexed. Back corner a tad bent. . Soft Cover. About Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
39) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

Pasadena Calif.: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
40) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

World Wide Church of God, 1985. Rear cover corner crease, bumping to one corner, one page was corner creased, and some light to moderate shopwear.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
41) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

World Wide Church of God, 1985. Corner bumps, sticker residue rear cover, edgewear to the covers, and other light to moderate shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
42) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena , Calif: Worldwide Church of God. VG. 1985. First Edition. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
43) Mystery of the Ages (U.S. edition)
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God. PAPERBACK. 0396088082 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
44) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong Herbert

Pasadena, Calif.: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. dark blue spine with gold and white print, mild cover wear - crease in the spine, good copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
45) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong Herbert

Pasadena, Calif.: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Very Good Trade Paperback, nice clean tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
46) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong Herbert

Pasadena, Calif.: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Very good condition. Nice clean tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
47) Mystery of the Ages [Paperback]
Herbert W. Armstrong

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light shelfwear--30G110307 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
48) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Paperback. VeryGood/x. Splendid copy - unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $4.43
Add to cart 
49) Mystery of the ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God. Fine. 1985. Paperback. 0396088082 . Clean, sqaure and bright, very tine crease to top corner of rear cover, spine unbroken. ; 1 x 8.1 x 5.2 Inches . (more information)

Offered by Bookfinder-General (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
50) mystery of the ages
armstrong, herbert

Trade Paperback. Worldwide Church of God 1985. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
51) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena, CA: Worldwide Church of God , 1985. Stated 1st edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 1985 World Wide Church of God Trade Paperback, Stated 1st edition; Clean, solid, square, unmarked; Pages bright, untanned; Spine solid, square, lightly creased; Glossy blue wraps solid, colorful, clean, lightly edgeworn; Faint waterstain at base of spine on edge of page block; NO remainder mark; NO writing; NO highlighting; Index; 315 pp.; "Did you ever ask yourself: Who am I? You are a mystery. The world about you is a mystery. Now, you can understand!". Written in his 93rd year, the author, who once questioned the authority of the Bible and even the existence of God, realized that the Bible is like a jigsaw puzzle with pieces that will only fit together in one way. This book puts the many pieces of the great puzzle together so they can be clearly understood. (more information)

Offered by Jed's Good Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
52) Mystery of the Ages: Did You Ever Ask Yourself: "Who am I? What am I? Why am I?" You are a Mystery. The World About You is a Mystery. Now, You Can Understand!
Armstrong, Herbert W

U. S. A.: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine and light general edgewear. We promptly respond to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, on hand information.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00 ($4.59)
Add to cart 
53) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Non-Fiction Religion Synopsis: 315 pages. Did you ever ask yourself: Who am I? What am I? Why am I? You are a mystery. The world about you is a mystery. Now, you can understand!... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.66
Add to cart 
54) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong Herbert

CA: Worldwide Church of God. 1985. Paperback. VG, drk blu. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
55) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena, CA: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
56) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena, California: Worldwide Church of God. Very Good: Spine uncreased. Light wear to covers.. 1985. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
57) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

USA: World Wide Church of God , 1985. The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 315 pages. Index.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christian. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
58) Mystery of the Ages (U.S. edition)
Herbert W. Armstrong

Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Paperback. Like New. No spine creasing, minimal edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.97
Add to cart 
59) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena, CA: Worldwide Church of God, 1985 [S] Stated first. G+.Rubbing to spine edges. Wear to head and tail of spine. Light wear to edges and corners of wraps. Light wear to corners of leaves. Unmarked interior. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
60) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

WORLD WIDE CHURCH. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. Creasing to spine. Edge wear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
61) MYSTERY OF THE AGES
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena: World Wide Church Of God, 1985. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/very Good/No Jacket. The author, who is a firm believer in God, discusses the point that the Lord will intervene in this generation and save mankind. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
62) MYSTERY OF THE AGES
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena: World Wide Church Of God, 1985. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is an interesting and fascinating book that discusses religion from the perspective of the World Wide Church of God. This author has been a champion of his faith. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
63) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

U.S.A: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Why did I write this book? I have lived a long, active, interest-packed life covering the last eight and a half years of the 19th century and all of the twentieth to the present. I have lived through the horse and buggy age, the automobile and industrial age, the air age, the nuclear age and now into the space age. I have seen America live through the agrarian age when farmers walked behind their horse-drawn ploughs singing happily, and into the urban age when Midwest American farmers are groaning and fighting for more government subsidies to prevent the extinction of farm life. I have seen this twentieth century develop into a state of awesome advancement and achievement industrially and technologically. Paradoxically, I have seen alarming escala­, tion of appalling evils, crime and violence and the crucible of nuclear war develop to threaten the very extinction of the human race within the present living generation. These conditions and facts are indeed mysteries that have remained unsolved and now need to be explained. I have traveled over the four quarters of this globe we call earth. I have rubbed shoulders with the rich and the very poor and those in between. I have visited with captains of industry, emperors, kings, presidents and prime ministers. I have rubbed shoulders with and come to know the totally illiterate . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
64) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

Pasadena Calif.: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
65) Mystery of the Ages (U.S. edition)
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God. PAPERBACK. 0396088082 Fine. First edition. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
66) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

Pasadena: Worldwide Church of God. Very Good. 1985. Trade Paperback. 8vo 0396088082 A crisp and tight copy. . (more information)

Offered by Lazy Letters Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50 ($5.26)
Add to cart 
67) MYSTERY OF THE AGES
Armstrong, Herbert W

California: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Blue 5.5"x8" softcover book, 315 indexed pages. A book about bible criticism and interpretation. clean, tight copy. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
68) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W Armstrong

World Book, Incorporated, 1985. Paperback. Good. Has minor edge wear from the shelf. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
69) Mystery Of The Ages
No Illustration, Armstrong

California: Worldwide Church Of God, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
70) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena, CA: Worldwide Church Of God, 1985. 315 pp., a crease down the spine otherwise book in very good condition - very dark blue w/ gold text - Christian / theology. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
71) Mystery Of The Ages
No Illustration, Armstrong

California: Worldwide Church Of God, 1985. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. BLUE PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.73
Add to cart 
72) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God , 1985. General reading wear, 315pp. "Did you ever ask yourself: "Who am I? What am I? Why am I?" Your are a mystery. The world about you is a mystery. Now, you can understand.". 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. (more information)

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
73) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong Herbert

Worldwide Church of God. 1985. Paperback. As New, blk. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
74) MYSTERY OF THE AGES
Armstrong, Herbert W

New York: Worldwide Church of God. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1985. Stated First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 314 pages . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
75) Mystery of the ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena, Calif.: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. has very minor edgewear, all pgs. clean and unmarked, tight binding. xiv, 315 p.; 21 cm. 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall, laid in autographed typed letter from author. Includes bibliographical references and index. The author once questioned the authority of the Bible and even the existence of God. He had many questions, and after many months of intensive study the answers were revealed to him with proof that was positive and absolute. He learned that the Bible is like a jigsaw puzzle with pieces that will only fit together in one way. This book puts the many pieces of the great puzzle together so they can be clearly understood. 315 pages. (more information)

Offered by Books-onice (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
76) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God. PAPERBACK. 0396088082 B594/Copyright 1985/Damp stain on side edge of book/Light cover edge and corner wear. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
77) Mystery Of The Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Paperback. Good. 1985 First Edition. Worldwide Church of God. Paperback, 315 pages. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. Covers are in acceptable condition. Back cover has some staining that has stained a couple of the back pages near the edges.Does not interfer with any of the writing. Front cover has some rubbing. Spine/corner bumps. See my customer image cover scan. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. (more information)

Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
78) Mystery of the Ages (U.S. edition)
Armstrong, Herbert W

Worldwide Church of God. PAPERBACK. 0396088082 First edition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
79) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena CA: Worldwide Church of God. Very Good. 1985. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0396088082 . softbound,light wear,crease at spine,pages clean/bright,stated First Edition; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
80) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, herbert W

USA: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. 316 pages with index, spine creased. ISBN: 0396088082. First Edition. Trade paper. Fair. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Bible - criticism Interpretation. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.00 ($12.28)
Add to cart 
81) Mystery Of The Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

1985. Trade paperback,very good condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.11
Add to cart 
82) Mystery of the Ages
Herbert W. Armstrong

Pasadena, CA: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. Book is unread and flawless--pristine !. First American Edition. Paperback. Fine as New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Ficition. (more information)

Offered by johnemmett Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
83) Mystery of the Ages
Armstrong, Herbert W

Pasadena, Ca.: Worldwide Church of God, 1985. The author once questioned the authority of the Bible and even the existence of God. He had many questions, and after many months of intensive study the answers were revealed to him with proof that was positive and absolute. He learned that the Bible is like a jigsaw puzzle with pieces that will only fit together in one way. This book puts the many pieces of the great puzzle together so they can be clearly understood. 315 pages incl. index. Previous owner's name stamped on flyleaf. Cover chipped. Spine creased, otherwise in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 5 1/4 Ins Wide - 8 1/4 Ins Tall. (more information)

Offered by Eaglestones (South Africa)
Price: £30.00 ($45.09)
Add to cart