Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Deadwood City

by Edward Packard ; Barbara Carter


ISBN: 0397317832
ISBN-13: 9780397317837
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Lippincott
Published date: 1978
Pages: 96

Synopses

By following the instructions at the bottom of each page, the reader can have several different adventures in the Old West.

Publisher's Notes

Adventure and excitement in this tale of the Wild West depend upon the reader's choice, at each ingeniously placed turning point, of which page to read next.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0397317832 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Deadwood City
Packard, Edward

J.B. Lippincott, 1978. Illus. by Barbara Carter. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-397-31783-2.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Deadwood City
Edward Packard; Barbara Carter

Lippincott, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
$1.00
3) Deadwood City
Edward Packard, Barbara Carter

Lippincott. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1978. Unknown Binding. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of dust jacket. Some rubbing on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Deadwood City
Edward Packard, Barbara Carter

Lippincott. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Deadwood City
Edward Packard, Barbara Carter

Lippincott. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Deadwood City
Packard, Edward

J. B. Lippincott Company. 1978. Hard Cover. 0397317832 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
$2.00
7) Deadwood City
Packard, Edward

Many: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1978. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Carter, Barbara. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$2.75
8) Deadwood City
Edward Packard; Barbara Carter

Lippincott, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket Good condition ex-library with usual markings (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
$2.98
9) DEADWOOD CITY
Packard, Edward

Lippincott, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A., 1978 Octavo, hardcover, VG ex school library book with black, brown, and white pictorial dj in mylar. 96pp, Choose Your Own Adventures in the Wild West!. You choose which adventure and what happens next yourself. Excellent for kids. Illus. by Barbara Carter.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
$3.00
10) Deadwood City Choose Your Own Adventure Series
Edward Packard, Illustrated by Barbara Carter

Lippincott, 1978. A very good ex-library Hb with usual marks in a very good protected Dj. Slight shelfwear. Pages clean and tight.. BARBARA CARTER 0-397-31783-2. (more information)

Offered by Teresa Coburn (United States)
$3.99
11) Deadwood City
Packard, Edward; Carter, Barbara

Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott, 1978. excellent condition! mylar protected, ex-library...very clean... last page has small tear...mylar scuffed.... Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
$4.95
12) Deadwood City
Edward Packard, Barbara Carter

Lippincott, 1978. Acceptable. Has dust jacket. Former Library Book. Title page marked. Yellowing Pages. Hardcover edition. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
$4.95
13) Deadwood City
Edward Packard Barbara Carter

Lippincott, 1978. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid but no longer tight. No creases. Mylar has some staining on it. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$4.98
14) Deadwood City
Edward Packard Barbara Carter

Lippincott, 1978. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. Creasing on some pages. Light staining on mylar. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$4.98
15) Deadwood City - Choose Your Own Adventure
Packard, Edward; Carter, Barbara

Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott, 1978. good ex-library hardcover in good dustjacket, usual library markings, front endpaper removed, CJ506944. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
16) Deadwood City
Carter, Packard

New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1978. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.02
17) Deadwood City
Carter, Packard

New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1978. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.06
18) Deadwood City
Carter, Packard

New York: J B Lippincott Company, 1978. First Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.12
19) Deadwood City
Carter, Packard

New York: J B Lippincott Company, 1978. First Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. SLIGHT STAINING TO END SHEETS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.77
20) Deadwood City
Carter, Packard

New York: J B Lippincott Company, 1978. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.82
21) Deadwood City
Carter, Packard

New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1978. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEM CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.85
22) Deadwood City
Carter, Packard

New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1978. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.88
23) Deadwood City
Carter, Packard

New York: J B Lippincott Company, 1978. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$7.10
24) Deadwood City (Choose Your Own Adventure Ser. )
Packard, Edward

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Lippincott, 1978. Good in Good jacket Good Ex Library in Good jacketEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, fep removed, CJ609906.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$11.25