Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Elvis and Me

by Sandra Harmon ; Priscilla Beaulieu Presley


ISBN: 0399129847
ISBN-13: 9780399129841
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1985

Publisher's Notes

The woman whom Elvis decided to marry when she was an innocent fourteen-year-old writes candidly about their twelve years together, about Elvis the husband and father, and about his drug-wracked decline and death.

Other Editions

Similar books


0316332224
Careless Love
by Peter Guralnick

Here at last is the full, true and mesmerizing story of Elvis Presley's last two decades, in the second volume of Peter Guralnick's two-part biography. Beginning with Presley's army service in Germany in 1958 and ending with his death in Memphis in 1977, Careless Love chronicles the unraveling of the dream that once shone so brightly, homing in on the complex playing-out of Elvis' relationship with his Machiavellian manager, Colonel Tom Parker. It's a breathtaking, revelatory drama that for the first time places the events of a too-often mistold tale in a fresh, believable, and understandable context.

0316332208
Last Train to Memphis
by Peter Guralnick

From the moment that he first shook up the world in the mid 1950s, Elvis Presley has been one of the most vivid and enduring myths of American culture. Last Train to Memphis: The Rise of Elvis Presley is the first biography to go past that myth and present an Elvis beyond the legend. Based on hundreds of interviews and nearly a decade of research, it traces the evolution not just of the man but of the music and of the culture he left utterly transformed, creating a completely fresh portrait of Elvis and his world. This volume tracks the first twenty-four years of Elvis' life, covering his childhood, the stunning first recordings at Sun Records ("That's All Right", "Mystery Train"), and the early RCA hits ("Heartbreak Hotel", "Hound Dog", "Don't Be Cruel"). These were the years of his improbable self-invention and unprecedented triumphs, when it seemed that everything that Elvis tried succeeded wildly. There was scarcely a cloud in sight through this period until, in 1958, he was drafted into the army and his mother died shortly thereafter. The book closes on that somber and poignant note. Last Train to Memphis takes us deep inside Elvis' life, exploring his lifelong passion for music of every sort (from blues and gospel to Bing Crosby and Mario Lanza), his compelling affection for his family, and his intimate relationships with girlfriends, mentors, band members, professional associates, and friends. It shows us the loneliness, the trustfulness, the voracious appetite for experience, and above all the unshakable, almost mystical faith that Elvis had in himself and his music. Drawing frequently on Elvis' own words and on the recollections of those closest to him, the book offers anemotional, complex portrait of young Elvis Presley with a depth and dimension that for the first time allow his extraordinary accomplishments to ring true.

0711904650
Pete Frame's Complete Rock Family Trees
by Pete Frame

Frame traces the development and history of Eric Clapton, Led Zeppelin, The Rolling Stones, Genesis, The Police, and more. His band-drawn rock trees have appeared in Melody Maker, NME, and Rolling Stone.

0684845067
Courtney Love
by Poppy Z. Brite

In "Courtney Love: The Real Story", transgressive fiction author Poppy Z. Brite ("Love in Vein", "Lost Souls", and "Exquisite Corpse") tells the whole truth about the lead singer of the band Hole and uncovers more about this pop culture heroine than any music magazine could ever hope to. Brite also sets the story straight about Love's life with Kurt Cobain, the allegations of her drug use that surrounded the birth of their daughter, Frances Bean, and the wreckage of Cobain's suicide. But what emerges out of all the drama is a woman determined not only to survive, but to succeed more than anyone ever expected.

0679737286
The Rolling Stone Illustrated History of Rock & Roll
by James Henke

The ultimate illustrated history of rock & roll--comprehensive, authoritative, and fully updated with coverage of the most important new sounds and artists of the 1980s and `90s.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780399129841 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu/Harmon, Sandra

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-399-12984-7 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu. Presley

Putnam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. top front of dust jacket has stain. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Elvis and Me
Harmon, Sandra; Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1985 used good. Hard Cover. Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399129847 A good reading copy only. 1985 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu. Presley

Putnam. Used - Good. NO dust jacket.1st.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu. Presley

Putnam. Used - Acceptable. 1st.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu. Presley

Putnam. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. This is a book club edition. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu. Presley

Putnam. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu. Presley

Putnam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu. Presley

Putnam. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. This is a book club edition. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu. Presley

Putnam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu. Presley

Putnam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu. Presley

Putnam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu. Presley

Putnam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket included. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu. Presley

Putnam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399129847 A good reading copy only. 1985 Putnam Hard Cover . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Elvis and Me
P. Presley S. Harmon

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Elvis and Me
P. Presley S. Harmon

An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are barely worn. Cover has a few creases and small markings. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu. Presley

Putnam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

Putnam. Trade PaperBack. 0399129847 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Putnam Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399129847 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Putnam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399129847 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 Putnam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399129847 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 Putnam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399129847 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 Putnam Hard Cover . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu. Presley

Putnam. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399129847 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu Presley

Putnam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu Presley

Putnam. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Elvis and Me
Harmon, Sandra; Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1985 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
30) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399129847 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
31) Elvis and Me
P. Presley; S. Harmon

Putnam Adult, 1985-09-19. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket worn on edges, otherwise book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
32) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla, and Harmon, Sandra

Putnam Publishing Group, 1985 Hard cover. Good. Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
33) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu; Harmon, Sandra

Putnam Pub Group, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Previous Owners Inscription Inside Front Cover, Sm. Tears on DJ, Corners/Edges Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Light Creases on DJ, Ink Marks on First Page (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
34) Elvis And Me
Presley, Priscella Beaulieu; Harmon, Sandra

G.P. Putnams Sons, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Sm. Chips/Tears On DJ Edges, DJ Soiled, Edges Tanned, Interior Unmarked, Edges Shelf Worn, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
35) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu Presley~Sandra Harmon

Putnam. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
36) Elvis and Me
Presley

Putnam, 1985. hc / dj in vg cond, 8 vo size, 1985 edition. C. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Book House (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu; Harmon, Sandra

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1985 light dj wear/no tears. Very clean; no food/writing/damp/splits. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
38) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399129847 Previous Owners name inside cover, light stain on outside edge . No marks in text. **Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
39) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu. Presley; Collaborator-Sandra Harmon

Putnam, 1985-09-19. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and slightly angled. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is inside front cover. One corner is slightly bumped. DJ is VG. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.13
Add to cart 
40) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu (with Sandra Harmon)

NY .: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1985 320 pp., with 32 pp. glossy b&w photos. Still farily new, no markings, but large section of rear dj panel is torn away. Priscilla relates the saga of her 14 years with The King, beginning with their romance in Germany when she was a teenager. Although they divorced, she remained close to Presley as she began developing her own acting career. This autobiography is generally respectful of Presley, downplaying his faults. Valuable for showing how the retinue surrounding Presley influenced and controlled him. The photos are hilarious, especially those showing her towering bouffant hairdo.. 4th Printing. Cloth & Boards. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by KingChamp Books (United States)
Price: $3.33
Add to cart 
41) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu, And Harmon, Sandra

Putnam Publishing Group, 1985. Hard cover. VeryGood/Very Good. 5th printing Signed by previous owner. No flaws notedSewn binding. Paper over boards. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $3.43
Add to cart 
42) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla beaulieu with Harmon, Sandra

Putnam. 1985. Very Good. chipping, rubbing, soiling to dj (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
43) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla B.; Harmon, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1985. 320 #ed pages. Shelfwear to lower pp. Slight edgewear to dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
44) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla B.; Harmon, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1985. 320 #ed pages. . Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
45) Elvis and Me
Harmon, Sandra; Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1985. B&W photo illustrations. Contents clean and tight.. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BOOKPOWER (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
46) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu Presley; Collaborator-Sandra Harmon

Putnam, 1985-09-19. Hardcover. Very Good. Good looking cover with small closed tears to top of spine. Book itself is like new: no marks,smudges, wear, tears, or bends. (more information)

Offered by Cedar Lake Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
47) Elvis and Me
Harmon, Sandra; Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1985 Hardback Book in good used condition, Nice used hardback. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Retail. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $3.68
Add to cart 
48) Elvis and Me (HC/DJ)
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu; Harmon, Sandra

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1985. TITLE: Elvis and Me ( Hardcover/Dust Jacket ) /// Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, Dust Jacket chipped along edges, photographs ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Brick & Mortar Bookstore **. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.69
Add to cart 
49) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu;Harmon, Sandra

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1985. TITLE: Elvis and Me ( Hardcover / Dust Jacket ) // Normal Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, Dust Jacket chipped along edges, book includes 72 photographs ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
50) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu; Harmon, Sandra

NY: Putnam Pub Group, 1985 NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY LIGHT WEAR IN LIKE DJ.. 5TH PRINTING. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
51) ELVIS AND ME
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

G. P. Putnam & Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1987. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
52) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla B.; Harmon, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1985, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good+/in Good Dust Jacket. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. 320 pp.Library of Congress Number:85-6539 Binding tight.General edge-wear.Clean ,Crisp Copy. Hard Cover. Very Good+/in Good Dust Jacket. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. (more information)

Offered by DCbooks (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
53) ELVIS AND ME
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu and Harmon, Sandra

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1985. Hardback. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Garfield Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
54) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu Presley with Sandra Harmon

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. name stamped on front free end paper. ISBN: 0399129847. Second Printing. Half Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Elvis Presley ; Priscilla Presley ; Biography. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.45
Add to cart 
55) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399129847 The Dust cover is with the book- but just in good condition- wear and tear showing. Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $4.54
Add to cart 
56) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla B.; Harmon, Sandra, Illustrated by Photographs

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group. Very Good/Very Good. 1985. Later Printing. Hard Cover. 0399129847 Library of Congress: 85-6539 This hardcover is a fifth printing. Dustjacket, pages, and boards are nice with minor wear and soiling. 320 pages. No alien writing inside. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
57) ELVIS AND ME
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1985. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very good+. Tight and clean. Very good dust jacket except a small edge tear. ; B&W Photographs.; 214 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
58) Elvis and Me
P. Presley; S. Harmon

Putnam Adult, 1985-09-19. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
59) Elvis and Me
P. Presley; S. Harmon

Putnam Adult, 1985-09-19. Hardcover. Acceptable. No dust cover. Name on first page.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
60) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla, and Harmon, Sandra

Putnam Publishing Group, 1985 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
61) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

Putnam Adult. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in fair condition. 2nd printing. Tan pages. Illustrated with photos. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
62) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu with Harmon, Sandra

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1985. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Good +. 320 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards have light signs of aging. The DJ is well-preserved with only slight signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.05
Add to cart 
63) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu with Sandra Harmon

NY: Putnam. VG/VG. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-399-12984-7 . Published @$16.95; Light shelf wear. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
64) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, spine is flat, FIRST EDITION, light rubbing on bottom edge, appears unread, very clean inside, a couple small stains on outside of last pages. GOOD jacket, intact, shiny, ruffling to front bottom edge, small tear in top back. Priscilla's story of her life with Elvis. Lots of black and white photos. 320 pgs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
65) ELVIS AND ME
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu; Harmon, Sandra

G. P. Putnam's Sons 1985. /Dust Jacket Included. 1985. Hardcover. 0399129847 This hardcover printing is a book club edtion. Nice dustjacket. Gift quality. 214 pages. No alien writing inside. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
66) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla B.; Harmon, Sandra

New York, NY.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0399129847 . very clean and tight with slight edgewear, inscription on first free page, dj has price clipping, starting to yellow around edges; 037223; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
67) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla B.; Harmon, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1985. First Printing/ Number Line. 1985 Many photos. ~ F/G ~ Dj price intact. Dj has shelf wear, edge wear, and several tears to edges. OOP.. ISBN: 0399129847. First Edition. Cloth Bound Boards. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Elvis Pricilla Lisa Rock Music. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
68) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla B.; Harmon, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
69) ELVIS AND ME
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu with Sandra Harmon

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1985 Fourth printing of this powerful and poignant story of Priscilla Presley's 14 years with the most succesful entertainer of all time (dust jacket). Illustrated with 72 photographs, many from the Presley family album. Red-cloth-backed white boards, gilt spine title. Previous owner crossed out at top of inside cover else about fine copy in very good edgechipped jacket, original price on jacket.. Nearly Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Donaldson's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
70) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu Presley; Collaborator-Sandra Harmon

Putnam, 1985-09-19. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. (more information)

Offered by Night Heron Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
71) Elvis And Me
Photographs, Presley, Priscilla

New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1985. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BRODART DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. WHITE HALF - CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.28
Add to cart 
72) Elvis and Me
Priscilla Beaulieu Presley

G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS, 1985 Fair. No Jacket THIS BOOK IS IN FAIR SHAPE, PAGES ARE CLEAN, BOOK STURDY!. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Biloxi Books (United States)
Price: $6.43
Add to cart 
73) Elvis And Me
Photographs, Presley & Freitas

New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1985. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BRODART DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. TAN HALF - CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.61
Add to cart 
74) Elvis And Me
Photographs, Presley, Priscilla

New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1985. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BRODART DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. WHITE HALF - CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.64
Add to cart 
75) ELVIS & ME
Presley, Priscilla B.; Harmon, Sandra

Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0399129847 . Previous owner gift inscription, yellow of pgs and DJ. "Illustrated with 72 photographs, many from the Presley family album"; 013008 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $6.98
Add to cart 
76) ELVIS AND ME
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu with Sandra Harmon

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Shelfwear on book and DJ; DJ has rubbing, sticker residue on front top cover; Acknowledgments, two 16-page black and white photo sectionsw, No. 5075; 8vo; 320 pages . (more information)

Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
77) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu with Harmon, Sandra

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Slight slant of spine. Light tanning of pages, slight shelf wear on DJ. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. Unclipped DJ in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages . (more information)

Offered by Attic Books and Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
78) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu with Sandra Harmon

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
79) Elvis and Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu; Harmon, Sandra

New York: Putnam Pub Group, 1985 1985---!st Edition 4th printing ---keywords: PRESLEY ELVIS 1935 1977 BIOGRAPHY- ---Fine Condition Hard Cover---- With ----Fine Dust Jacket ------DJ is in a new Brodart Dust Jacket protector , not taped to book ------Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library ---From Private collection - . No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text---------------No obvious defects --Gift Quality ----320 pages with photo sections . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
80) Elvis & Me
Presley, Priscilla B.; Harmon, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1985. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. Dustjacket price clipped. Illustrated with 72 photographs, many from the Presley family alburm. "Elvis Presley and Priscilla Beaulieu were together fourteen years. This is priscilla Presley's powerful and poignant story of her life with the most successful entertainer of all time. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
81) ELVIS AND ME
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu with Sandra Harmon

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. Hard cover biography of Elvis by his widow. 320 pages. Approx. 6"x9". White DJ with red and black lettering front and spine. White cover with red spine and gilt-lettering on spine. DJ has edge wear; minor staining on bottom page edges. Else, tight, bright, with 72 b&w family photos. !. hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.05
Add to cart 
82) Elvis & Me
Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu & Harmon, Sandra

New York, New York, U.S.A.: G.P. Putman & Son, 1985. 214 pgs with b/w photos, some wear to dj; 7 copies av