The Green Train
by Herbert Lieberman
ISBN: 0399131272
ISBN-13: 9780399131271
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Published date: 1986
Publisher's Notes
Fifty-four passengers on a train bound from Leningrad to Helsinki become pawns in a global drama involving a Russian submarine apprehended in Swedish waters.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780399131271 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Green Train
Herbert Lieberman
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Green Train
Lieberman, Herbert
Putnam Pub Group (T). Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0399131272 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 334 pages . ( more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Green Train
Herbert Lieberman
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1986-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with back corner tear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Green Train
Lieberman, Herbert
Putnam Pub Group (T). Hardcover. 0399131272 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1986 Putnam Pub Group (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Green Train
Lieberman, Herbert
Putnam Pub Group (T). Hardcover. 0399131272 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1986 Putnam Pub Group (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Green Train (Qty: 2)
Lieberman, Herbert
Putnam Pub Group (T). Hardcover. 0399131272 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Good. ( more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Green Train
Herbert Lieberman
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Green Train
Herbert Lieberman
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Green Train
Lieberman, Herbert
1986. Good Paperback. Minor edge wear and spine creasing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ( more information)
Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Green Train
Lieberman, Herbert, Illustrated by Cover Art
N. Y.: G. P. Putnam, 1986. The hard cover and the jacket has very light wear...The bottom outer edges of the pages has the letter P.W...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Green Train
Herbert Lieberman
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Green Train
Lieberman, Herbert
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1986 text is clean and intact, retired library book, may have usual library markings, with dust jacket, . Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Green Train
Lieberman, Herbert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. Dustjacket now protected in mylar. 334 pages. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Green Train
Lieberman, Herbert
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1986 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Orphanage (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
GREEN TRAIN
LIEBERMAN, HERBERT
PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@. 1986. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Green Train
Lieberman, Herbert
Putnam [0-399-13127-2] 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Green Train
Lieberman, Herbert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1986. International suspense, propheticas it is utterly gripping. A cast of characters you will never forget in a thriller of extraordinary resonance.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Green Train
Lieberman, Herbert
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. (1st) Black spine, red-brown boards, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 334 lightly browned stiff pages. DJ has illustration of colorful train on front, praise for Lieberman's books on back from Thomas Lask in New York Times, Washington Post Book World and others. DJ has very slight surface wear at bottom front right. Fine DJ/Very Fine book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Green Train
Lieberman, Herbert
Putnam [0-399-13127-2] 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Suspense Thriller). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Green Train
Lieberman, Herbert
NY: Putnam, 1986. Very Good in Good jacket Near Fine in Good+ jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good-. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0399131272. High adventure on a Russian train headed for Helsinki, sticker removal on back of dj, FC602394.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|