Phone Power
How to Make the Telephone Your Most Profitable Business Tool
by George R. Walther
ISBN: 039913137X
ISBN-13: 9780399131370
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Published date: 1986 Pages: 192
Similar books

Telephone Skills from A to Z
by Nancy J. Friedman

Telephone Techniques
by Dorothy A. Neal
This five-hour program teaches proper telephone use to help
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 039913137X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Phone Power
George R. Walther
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Hardcover. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Phone Power
Walther, George R
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1986. Good+. Hardcover. 039913137X . Hard Cover. Verygood/Good. hard cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. 184p. . ( more information) Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Phone Power
Walther, George R
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913137X Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Phone Power
Walther, George R
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913137X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1986 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Phone Power
Walther, George R
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913137X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1986 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Phone Power
George R. Walther
Putnam Adult, 1986-06-17. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is in Very Good condition! There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! Text is excellent and appears to have been read very little. Very faint edge wear to DJ. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Phone Power
George R. Walther
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Phone Power
Walther, George R
Putnam Adult, 1986. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover Ex-Library (with markings) 1986 Library pocket on inside cover. Binding is clean, tight and square. Dsut jacket shows edgwear to the top of spine, with a few chips. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Phone Power: How to Make the Telephone Your Most Profitable Business Tool
Walther, George R
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. FINE hardcover, clean, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing and top front coner ruffling. Verbal business communications, telecommunications, speaking, business skills. BE708178. 6th Print. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Phone Power
George R. Walther
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name inside front cover. Hardback. Near Fine/Good. ISBN:039913137. Sticker/Residue Very Light Jacket Front Fold;Edgewear Very Light Cover;Wrinkled Very Light Spine;Edgewear Light Cover; Hardcover. 1986 Hardcover w / dustjacket ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Phone Power
George R. Walther
Putnam Adult, 6/17/1986. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG+/VG. ( more information) Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Phone Power
Walther, George R
New York, NY, U.S.A: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1986. hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Phone Power (Qty: 2)
George R. Walther
Putnam Adult, 1986-06-17. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in great condition! ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Phone Power
George R Walther
Putnam. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Phone Power: How to Make the Telephone Your Most Profitable Business Tool
Walther, George R
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. "PHONE POWER is for profit-motivated executives, results-orientedd telemarketers, time-pressured secretaries, problem-pummeled customer service agents, and anyone else who relies heavily on the telephone in business. PHONE POWER provides you with effective techniques and strategies to save time handling disorganized, overly talkative callers;...." This book has 192 pages.. ISBN: 0-399-13137-X. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SUCCESS BUSINESS TELEPHONE ETIQUETTE ECONOMICS GENERAL COMMUNICATION REFERENCE. ( more information) Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Phone Power
Walther, George R
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1986. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-399-13137-x. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by BridgeTown Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Phone Power
No Illustration, Walther
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1986. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. YELLOW HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Phone Power. How to Make the Telephone Your Most Profitable Business Tool
Walter, George R
New York: G. P. Putnam's & Co, 1986. 192 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. Unread condition.. ISBN: 039913137X. First Edition/Fourth Printing Stated. Hard Cover. As New/Fine Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Phone Power
Walther, George R
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G.P. Putman & Son, 1986. 192 pgs; with index, dj shelf wear 3 copies available.. ISBN: 0-399-13137-X. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SUCCESS BUSINESS TELEPHONE ETIQUETTE ECONOMICS GENERAL COMMUNICATION REFERENCE. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.05)
|
|
30)
|
PHONE POWER HOW TO MAKE THE TELEPHONE YOUR MOST PROFITABLE BUSINESS TOOL
Walther, G. R
Putnam. As New in As New dust jacket 1986. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 039913137x. Yellow/blk boards/gld lettering. Some contents include avoiding phone tag; opening doors; etc. ; 8vo; 192 pages . ( more information) Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Phone Power
Walther, George R
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913137X Fine in fine dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1986. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Phone Power: How to Make the Telephone Your Most Profitable Business Tool
Walther, George R
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986 (1986); octavo; 192 pp (including index); Near Fine in Near Fine; dustjacket has little shelfwear, small quiet soil spot to foredges of pages, bookplate; else excellent clean tight copy---warmly inscribed by Walther on half title page. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Wollman Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|