Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0399133453
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Cardinal of the Kremlin

by Tom Clancy


ISBN: 0399133453
ISBN-13: 9780399133459
Format: Hardcover

Summary

When the Soviets develop laser power that far surpasses anything the Americans have created, U.S. intelligence asks its top operative-alias "Cardinal"-to look into the matter. Cardinal has been an agent for 20 years without drawing the Soviet's attention, but now they suspect that he exists, and the race is on to steal the technology and protect "The Cardinal of the Kremlin."

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1988
Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.9 pounds

Publisher's Notes

The bestselling author of The Hunt for Red October, Red Storm Rising, and Patriot Games takes his readers to one of the most remarkable technological competitions of our time--the race to develop "Star Wars".

Other Editions

Similar books


0399132414
Patriot Games
by Tom Clancy

Filled with exceptional realism and authenticity, Patriot Games puts readers on the cutting edge of a different type of war but one no less deadly: the international battle against terrorism. From the author of The Hunt for Red October and Red Storm Rising.

0399139540
Debt of Honor
by Tom Clancy

Every novel by Tom Clancy has been "a jaw-tightener and a nail-biter of the first order", as the San Diego Union described Without Remorse. But Debt of Honor surpasses them all, with Jack Ryan facing his greatest challenge - against a peril that may become all too real. In retrospect, it would seem an odd way to start a war. . . . The end of history. The new world order. Fine phrases, but as Jack Ryan is about to discover, history isn't dead yet - and only the nature of the threat is new. On the Pacific island of Saipan, a wealthy Japanese businessman regards his new-bought land with satisfaction. In the Indian Ocean off Sri Lanka, a foreign navy begins a series of highly unusual exercises. At the headquarters of America's major stock-clearing corporation, an engineer brings a customized computer program on-line for the first time, and smiles at his own private joke. Three seemingly unrelated incidents, but all just the first links in a chain of events that will stun the world. Called out of retirement to serve as the new President's National Security Advisor, Jack Ryan quickly realizes that the problems of peace are fully as complex as those of war. Enemies have become friends, friends enemies, and even the form of conflict has changed. What he cannot realize, however, is just how close the next conflict is. And when one of those new enemies readies a strike not only at America's territory, but at the heart of her economy, it is Ryan, with the help of CIA officers John Clark and Domingo Chavez, who must prepare an untested President to meet the challenge, if Ryan can only figure out how. For there is a debt of honor to be paid - and the price will be terrifyingly high. . . .

0449208281
Unexpected Mrs. Pollifax
by Dorothy Gilman

"Mrs. Pollifax is an enchantress." THE NEW YORK TIMES BOOK REVIEW Mrs. Virgil (Emily) Pollifax of New Brunswick, New Jersey, was a widow with grown children. She was tired of attending her Garden Club meetings. She wanted to do something good for her country. So, naturally, she became a CIA agent. This time, the assignment sounds as tasty as a taco. A quick trip to Mexico City is on her agenda. Unfortunately, something goes wrong, and our dear Mrs. Pollifax finds herself embroilied in quite a hot Cold War--and her country's enemies find themsleves entangled with one unbelievably feisty lady.

0345439724
Marathon Man
by William Goldman

In a classic thriller that did for dentists what Psycho did for showers, runner Tom "Babe" Levy races toward his goals of athletic and academic excellence, until an unexpected visit from his brother throws him into a world of terror, treachery, and murder. Reprint.

0345314999
Mexico Set
by Len Deighton

Now on the shadowy East-West battlefield of Mexico City. British intelligence agent Bernard Samson must entice his opposite number, a disaffected KGB major, to take the final, dramatic step -- and defect. But the price of one Russian's freedom must be paid in blood -- blood that Samson unexpectedly and incriminatingly finds on his own hands. On every side, he becomes dangerously enmeshed in an intricate web of suspicion and hatred. Yet how can he fight when he doesn't know where to find his most determined enemies -- or even who they are? Berlin Game, Mexico Set, London Match: Three spectacular thrillers featuring agent Bernard Samson.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780399133459 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam, 1988. Trade Paperback. Fair. Fair/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-399-13345-3 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small text stain.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. 1st. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Cardinal of the Kremlin (Qty: 2)
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's, 1988-07-26. Hardcover. Good/yes. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 G. P. Putnam Son's Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1988 G. P. Putnam Son's Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1988 G. P. Putnam Son's Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) THE CARDINAL OF THE KREMLIN
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399133453 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 1.68 x 9.36 x 6.33 Inches; 543 pages; Mikhail Filitov is a war hero and Red Army Colonel, but his CIA code name is "Cardinal." A chance encounter in a Moscow subway leads the KGB to begin a hunt--for the spy in top echelons of power. From the author of <i>Clear and Present Danger</i>, <i>The Hunt for Red October</i> and <i>Red Storm Rising</i>, enter a world of high-wire, high-tech international intrigue that reaches from the bloody dust of Afghanistan to the use of lasers in space. The US and the USSR are negotiating a treaty that could lead to war--or peace--while their secret espionage armies are locked in the ultimate struggle. What the Cardinal knows could change the course of history. What a maverick CIA man named Ryan must do is outduel the KGB--and bring the Cardinal out alive! . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 A good reading copy only. 1988 G. P. Putnam Son's Hard Cover . Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 G. P. Putnam Son's Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 A good reading copy only. 1988 G. P. Putnam Son's Hard Cover . Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Cardinal of the Kremlin, The
Clancy, Tom

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1988. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 543pp. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 0399133453 (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 A former library book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1988 G. P. Putnam Son's Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

An acceptable ex-library copy. Used. Pages are worn. Dustjacket has creases. Edges and corners are worn. Binding is starting to crack. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

A nice copy. Gently used. Writing inside. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and not tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. No dustjacket. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1988 Hard Cover. Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

Unknown: G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 G. P. Putnam Son's Hard Cover . Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

Unknown: G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Stained page edges. 1988 G. P. Putnam Son's Hard Cover . Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1988 pp.543 paperback; Very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. Dust jacket is a bit worn though from overtime use. A remarkable action novel.. an iron and guts tale about an undersea world most readers are only vaguely aware exists.. paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.30
Add to cart 
43) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's, 1988-07-26. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
44) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by World of Books Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
45) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom, General

Putnam Publishing Group, 1988. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. . Very good in very good dust jacket.. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 543 p. Audience: General/trade. . (more information)

Offered by The Written Page Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
46) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom and Martin Greenberg Created By

G. P. Putman's Sons, 1988. Hard Cover. 0399133453 Hardcover in Very Good condition has note to previous owner on first page, tight binding, some wear to edges and is not an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Good condition with the wear to edges. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
47) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

Putnam Publishing Group. 1988. F First Edition Ex-Library. H Hardcover. Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear; solid binding. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
48) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom, General

Putnam Publishing Group, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Contains pencil marking on less than 20 pages, mostly margin notes. Looks like a teacher's annotations. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 543 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
49) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1988 light wear on edges of the spine. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
50) Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good in Good dust jacket: Wear to dust jacket. Spine ends bumped and spine . cocked. Soiling to boards. Red mark to bottom edge.. 1988. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
51) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom, General

Putnam Publishing Group, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Light spine wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 543 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
52) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom, General

Putnam Publishing Group, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. some reading wear on cover. Marking on inside cover, otherwise pages in great condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 543 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
53) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
54) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's, 1988-07-26. Hardcover. Like New. Terrific gift quality book. Has been read but has no marks and virtually no wear. Fresh, clean, bright as new. MendoPower Employment Services welcomes any questions to mendopower(at)gmail.com (more information)

Offered by Red Giant Productions (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
55) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1988. Assume First Edition, number line begins with 1. Corners slightly bumped, very light edge soil, about Very Good Condition in a very lightly rubbed DJ. Jack Ryan returns, in a race to develop the first Star Wars missile defense system. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) THE CARDINAL OF THE KREMLIN -
Clancy, Tom -

G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1988, First Printing -. Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG, light edgewear, light rubbing - 543 pages - maps.. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

1988. vg/nj. black cloth over black boards. light fading near the bottom of the spine. pages and edges are clean. binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Bacchus Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
58) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam Son's; 1st Edition, 1988 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear, not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
59) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. Name on first page. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $3.16
Add to cart 
60) Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

NY: Putnam's, 1988, 1988-07-26. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. First Edition. Nice copy, pages clean and bright. DJ (more information)

Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
Price: $3.20
Add to cart 
61) Cardinal Of The Kremlin, The
Clancy, Tom

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1988. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Clean and tight. Good in somewhat less than good DJ. DJ worn at the edges, creased and taped. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
62) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

hard cover, dust cover has some moderate wear and bends, clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 27G (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
63) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 G. P. Putnam Son's; 1988; 1.68 x 9.36 x 6.33 Inches; Hardcover; 543 Pages . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
64) Cardinal of the Kremlin, The
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1988. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • Series: Jack Ryan novels • #4 • 1988 • Previous owner's name written in book. Binding is clean, tight and square. Small spots on the spine. Dust jacket shows light edgewear, gold foil on titles flaking off. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
65) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1988 Hardback in very good condtion, has been read. Dustjacket has some edge wear, and some overall shelf wear, but good used condtiion. no markings, Good used book, Full number line 1-10 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
66) THE CARDINAL OF THE KREMLIN
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Sons 1988. /Dust Jacket Included. 1988. Hardcover. 0399133453 This hardcover is a book club edition. Nice tight binding. Dustjacket badly torn, some mending. Spine canted. No alien writing inside. Pages bright and clean. 543 pages. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $3.88
Add to cart 
67) The Cardinal of the Kremlin: 7 FREE SHIPPING
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's, 1988-07-26. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover - G.P. Putnam's Sons: 1988 - Great Copy, Minimal Dust Jacket Wear, Tight Binding & Unmarked Pages (more information)

Offered by Blueverie Books (United States)
Price: $3.97
Add to cart 
68) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1988. Copyright 1988. First edition, first printing. slight shelf wear, previous owners inscription inside front board behind flap of dj. Small stain on top edge of pages.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
69) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1988. Copyright 1988. First edition, slight edge wear, mainly to spine ends, with a bit of creasing to other edges, and some light rubbing on front and back covers, book has slight spine lean, price clipped, previous owners sticker on front end paper (ffep).. Hardcover. Very Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
70) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
71) The Cardinal of the Kremlin (Qty: 2)
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
72) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
73) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
74) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's, 1988-07-26. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition. Minor Wear. No remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Groovybookman (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
75) The Cardinal Of The Kremlin
CLANCY, TOM

G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1988. Hardcover, with dustjacket. Good condition. Library discard. Tom Clancy has taken us on a hunt for a renegade submarine, into an astonishing scenario for World War II, and to the frontlines of terrorism. Now he looks to the skies and one of the most remarkable technological developments of our time - the race to develop "Star Wars". ISBN: 0399133453. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
76) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

Putnam Pub Group. 1988. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
77) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son, 1988-07-26. Hardcover. Good. A few creases on dust jacket.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
78) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
79) The Cardinal of the Kremlin by Clancy, Tom
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's, 1988-07-26. Hardcover. Like New. Perfect condition. (more information)

Offered by Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
80) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam Son's. Hardcover. 0399133453 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $4.01
Add to cart 
81) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $4.01
Add to cart 
82) The Cardinal of the Kremlin
Tom Clancy

G. P. Putnam Son's. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $4.01
Add to cart