Sullivan's Sting
by Lawrence Sanders
ISBN: 0399135421
ISBN-13: 9780399135422
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
A female cop goes undercover between the sheets to catch a con artist. But business and pleasure are difficult to keep distinct around the irresistible David Rathborne.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Fascinating."
-- Wall Street Journal
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Published date: 1990
Publisher's Notes
Tough female cop Rita Angela Sullivan goes undercover to catch charming "financial consultant" David Rathbone but finds her job complicated when she begins to fall for her prey.
Other Editions
Similar books

1st to Die
by James Patterson
Four women--a police detective, an assistant D.A., a reporter, and a medical examiner who call themselves the Women's Murder Club--develop lifelong bonds as they pursue a killer whose twisted imagination has stunned an entire city.

Hornet's Nest
by Patricia Cornwell
The creator of Kay Scarpetta, the most fascinating character in contemporary crime fiction, now cunningly reveals the heart and soul of a metropolitan police department. With Charlotte as her simmering background, she propels us into the core of the force through the lives of a dynamic trio of heroes: Andy Brazil, an ambitious younger reporter for The Charlotte Observer and an eager - sometimes too eager-volunteer cop; Police Chief Judy Hammer, the professionally strong yet personally troubled guardian of Charlotte's law and order; and her deputy chief, Virginia West, a genuine head-turner who is married to her job. To walk the beat with Hammer, West, and Brazil is to learn the inner secrets of police work - the tension and the tedium, the hilarity and the heartbreak, the unexpected pump of adrenaline and the rush of courage that can lead to heroics ... or death.

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by Elizabeth George
Detectives Thomas Lynley and Barbara Havers of New Scotland Yard investigate the brutal murder of two people whose bodies were discovered in the dark circle of Nine Sisters Henge in Derbyshire.

The Killing Club
by Michael Malone
A suspenseful novel crackling with murder, love, and betrayal -- introducing the smart young detective Jamie Ferrara. In this ONE LIFE TO LIVE tie-in novel, Jamie Ferrara is a spunky, attractive detective engaged to Rod Wolenski, the Chief of Detectives and her boss, and still living with her retired cop father and spacey rock guitarist brother. When a dear old friend dies in a grotesque holiday accident, Jamie is pulled into a homicide investigation in her small New Jersey hometown, and reunited with the friends and secrets she left behind. There's Barclay, now a rich womanizing developer; Pudge, a funny man who owns a local restaurant; Amanda, a gorgeous and promiscuous young widow; and Garth McBride, the boy who broke Jamie's heart. At the funeral Pudge reminds Jamie that the death was mysteriously similar to the murder dreamed up a decade ago by their secret "killing club," formed when they were high school misfits who spent their free time thinking up ingenious ways to murder the people they despised. Seeking the truth about her friend's death, Jamie finds more questions than answers. As she battles her superiors, who tell her the similarity is a mere coincidence, and her own conscience--as she's not clear which friends to trust--she discovers that her heart is once again tugged by her feelings for Garth and that the evidence might be leading her to the most horrific truth imaginable. The Killing Club is a suspenseful page-turner that will leave readers riveted--and hungry for more.

Cold Hit
by Linda Fairstein
Renowned sex-crimes prosecutor and bestselling author Linda Fairstein sends her acclaimed heroine -- the stylish and steely-nerved D.A. Alexandra Cooper -- on a hunt for a killer inside New York City's glitzy art world. Alexandra Cooper has seen many murder victims, but few more disturbing than the silk-clad body of a woman, her hands and feet tied to a ladder, pulled from the turbulent waters at Manhattan's northern tip. With her colleagues, including NYPD detectives Mike Chapman and Mercer Wallace, Alex races against the clock and hopes for a "cold hit" -- a DNA match that would reveal the identity of the murderer by linking the crime to someone already in the police database. But as the case pulls her into the exclusive world of East Side auction houses and cutting-edge Chelsea galleries, Alex discovers she may be marked as an expendable commodity in a chilling and deadly scheme....
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780399135422 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY, U.S.A: Berkley Publishing Group, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Well read copy with slant to book and wear to jacket. Solid reader. ( more information)
Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY, U.S.A: Berkley Publishing Group, 1990. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: USED 348 PAGES. ( more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
New York: G. P. Putnams, 1990. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
New York: G. P. Putnams, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-399-13542-1.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
New York: G. P. Putnams, 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good. Good/Fair 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
New York: G. P. Putnams, 1990. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. Hard Cover. Unknown. Gg in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. Hardcover. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 348 pages. Dustcover had rubbing, some edgewear. A beautiful cop named Rita Sullivan goes undercover - and under the sheets - to catch one of the bi... ( more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Publishing Group, 1990-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.Stamp on front end pageWe Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information)
Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Publishing Group. Good. Fast Shipping! Missing dustjacket; Writing on front flypage ( more information)
Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1990. Hardcover. 1990 Putnam Pub. As New condition inside and out. DJ, Very Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0399135421. Hardcover. As New/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1990. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Putnam Publishing Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Putnam Publishing Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Putnam Publishing Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Putnam Publishing Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1990 Light bumps on spine ends. Cover lightly soiled. Block has moderate foxing around edges. Light soil inside. DJ lightly bumped and scuffed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. 1st.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 348pp. dust jacket has quarter-inch tear in spine head. ( more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
SULLIVAN'S STING
LAWRENCE SANDER
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1990. Full Number Line 1-10, no remainder marks. PON stamp on FEP. Binding tight, pages clean, light wear. (Store Display - Gen Fic). First Edition. Cloth. Very Good + to Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. "A beautiful cop named Rita Sullivan goes undercover--and under the sheets--to catch one of the biggest con artists in Florida. David Rathbone, the criminal in question, has a way with the ladies: he turns their heads and empties their bank accounts. No one can resist his charms. Not even Rita Sullivan, who's suppposed to arrest him...not fall in love with him." Light wear to dust jacket.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1990. Hardcover book with dustjacket, price is not cut, minor dj edgwear, name on flyleaf; otherwise clean/tight/undamaged. First Printing. ( more information)
Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1990. Hardcover with dj;, 1st printing; dj price is clipped; prev owners initials on flyleaf, G/G. Dust jacket has edge-wear & minor handling marks. Good reading copy. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 6/12/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 348 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 BOOK IS INTACT AND CLEAN BOTH INSIDE AND BINDINGS INCLUDING THE HARDCOVER, JACKET IS ALSO CLEAN. . New. ( more information)
Offered by Debooklady (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf ware,Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 1990 Putnam; **4TH PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: owner information marks, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
SULLIVAN'S STING
Lawrence Sanders
NY: Putnam:, 1990. FIRST EDITION. VG/VG in archival mylar. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket.. ( more information)
Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1990. PO's embossed stamp on half title page otherwise interior appears near new. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence:
New York: Putnam's 1990. First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 348 pages. "A beautiful cop named Rita Sullivan goes undercover to catch one of the biggest con artists in Florida." This book is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0399135421 ( more information)
Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 Fine Hardcover 1990, Full # line, dust jacket has some minor rub wear, inside looks very clean. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam , 1990-06-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket: Very Good. unmarked pages, nice cover and spine. nice dust jacket with only light shelf wear ( more information)
Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Pub Group, 1990. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Spine Slanted, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
SULLIVAN'S STING
SANDERS, LAWRENCE
G.P PUTNAM'S SONS, 1990. HARDBACK. GOOD/GOOD. SCUFF ON FRONT AND BACK COVER . ISBN: 0399135421. ( more information)
Offered by Books N Things (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Publishing Group, New York, 1990, First Printing.. Light surface rubbing on dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 stain on edge and some pages, A rough beat up copy but intact and readable. . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 Good Condition Hardcover,with dustcover,cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Berkley Publishing Group, 1990. Hard Cover. Good/Good. pages clean, cover good (2 tone grey with gold print on spine) DJ good with writing inside front . binding solid.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information)
Offered by K & H Books (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 1990 Putnam Pub. First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, First printing). Emails answered promptly. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
New in new dust jacket. New and unread. May have remainder mark.. Hardcover. New/New. ( more information)
Offered by Dead End Books (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Publishing Group, 1990-06. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Publishing Group, 1990-06. Hardcover. text is clean/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam, 1999. fist edition hardcover in fine condition with fine jacket. jacket is not clipped, but has the store's original price tag near the pub price. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Bacchus Books (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Glossy black illustrated jacket with light edge wear. NOT price-clipped. Grey boards with light edge wear. Text clean, binding solid. 348 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
SULLIVAN'S STING
SANDERS, LAWRENCE
PUTNAM, 1990, FIRST PRINTING - NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION, NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION, AS NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN AS NEW DUST JACKET, ( more information)
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 348 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. The DJ has light signs of aging. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1990. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY: Putnam Pub Group, 1990 BELIEVED TO BE A FIRST EDITION.Ex-Library book. Has a mylar cover on book.There is a spot on the back of the cover and D/J where a library sticker has been cut out.Light wear on edges of cover.Normal library makrings. . Hardcover. Very Good./Very Good. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear, very light toning to top page ends at spine, owners name/address blacked out w/felt pen on FFEP; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ( more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0399135421. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Lawrence Sanders
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0399135421. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
SULLIVAN'S STING
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: G.P. PUTNAM'S SONS, 1990 PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAMEPLATE.. IST U.S. EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 Pub date: 1990. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May have writing and highlighting. May be an Ex-Library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choos . Good. 1990. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399135421 . 1st Edition. DJ inside flaps yellowed slightly. Light wear to dust jacket spine ends; otherwise, very clean and crisp. Book is in pristine condition. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 348 pages; A beautiful cop goes undercover--and under the sheets--to catch one of the biggest con artists in Florida in a sexy, steamy bestseller from the master of the erotic thriller. <br><br>"Fascinating."-- <i>Wall Street Journal</i><br ><br>"Perhaps the best such one since Silence of the Lambs."-- <i>Mystery Scene</i><br><br>From the <i>New York Times</i> #1 bestselling author of <i>McNally's Dilemma</i> and <i>McNally's Risk</i> . ( more information)
Offered by Book Alley (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1990 Minor edgewear, tight and clean. Dj shows minor rubbing, minor yellowing to flaps. . 1st. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
NY: Putnam, 1990. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0399135421. FC10292.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135421 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY: Putnam's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399135421 . #406. . ( more information)
Offered by Dana Books (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY: Putnam's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399135421 . #PC. . ( more information)
Offered by Dana Books (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult,, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Later printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. ( more information)
Offered by BookHobby.Com (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
SULLIVAN'S STING
SANDERS, LaWRENCE
PUTNAM, 1990. Very clean, intact, tight, firm and square. No writing, no tears. Available from stock. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by PrendiBooks (Canada)
|
|
|
77)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall DJ has light edgewear. Book is fresh and clean with solid binding. A cops and robbers type story involving higher class criminals and more sophisticated law enforcement, with only a minimum amount of spilled blood. The story line is really a number of sub-plots that wrap together into an overall plot involving the inter-relationships of the bad guys and a complex sting operation by Federal and local authorities. . ( more information)
Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: Putnam, 1990 Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" Book is in very good condition. May have never been read. Clean, tight and square. No markings. Little shelf wear.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
G P Putnam's Sons. 1990. First (Number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
Sullivans Sting
No Illustration, Sanders
New York: G P Putnams Sons, 1990. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: Putnam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 348 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges and spine ends. Price clipped. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . ( more information)
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990 Clean and tight, slight wear to the dust jacket.. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
SULLIVAN'S STING -
Sanders, Lawrence -
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1990, First Printing - Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG - 348 pages - ISBN No. 0-399-13542-1.. U.S.A. only.. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
Sullivan's Sting
Sanders, Lawrence
New u: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. 1st Edition. Har | |