Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Damia

by Anne McCaffrey


ISBN: 0399136487
ISBN-13: 9780399136481
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Damia, daughter of the Rowan, foresees an terrible invasion that threatens to destroy her world.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1992

Publisher's Notes

In the sequel to The Rowan, Damia and Afra must find a way to save their planet when Deneb's early-warning system detects an incoming alien armada.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345341678
White Dragon
by Anne McCaffrey

Never had there been as close a bonding as the one that existed between the daring and adventurous young Lord Jaxom and his extraordinary white dragon, Ruth. Pure white and incredibly agile, Ruth was a dragon of many talents, though almost everyone on Pern thought he was a runt that would never amount to anything. But Jaxom knew better, knew he could teach his dragon to fly and to destroy the deadly silver Threads that fell from the sky. Disobeying all rules, Jaxom and Ruth trained in secret. their illicit flights seemed but a minor disobedience--until they found themselves in the path of danger and in a position to prevent the biggest disaster of all!

0671721291
The Ship Who Searched
by Anne McCaffrey

Successful SF writer Anne McCaffrey and hot fantasy author Mercedes Lackey collaborate on this heartwarming tale of a little girl's search for a long-dead race of starfarers--set in the same universe as McCaffrey's bestsellers The Ship Who Sang and PartnerShip. When seven-year-old Tia falls mysteriously ill while on an archaeological dig with her parents, she attributes it to the EsKays, a race whose artifacts are scattered throughout the galaxy, but whose fate remains an enigma.

0671875957
The Ship Who Won
by Anne McCaffrey

Like Helva, the Ship Who Sang (and Nancia from PartnerShip and Tia from The Ship Who Searched), Carialle was born so physically disadvantaged that her only chance for life was as a shellperson. And like those others, Carialle decided she would strap on a spaceship. Now she is on a mission to search the galaxy for intelligent beings.

0345388216
Dragonseye
by Anne McCaffrey

Thread: deadly silver strands that fall from the sky like rain, devouring every organic thing in their path, animals, plants, and people alike. Who could believe that such horrible things could exist? After all, it's been two-hundred years since Thread supposedly fell on Pern. No one alive remembers that first onslaught. There's no sign of it anywhere in the world. Only the dragons, originally created to be a weapon against Thread, are still around to remind people that once before their population was decimated, their hopes and dreams and livelihoods almost destroyed forever.

03991450110
The Tower and the Hive
by Anne McCaffrey

The long-waited final volume in the "New York Times" bestselling Rowan saga. Allied with the alien Mrdini, the Rowan clan has set two goals to keep the peace: help the Mrdini control population growth and put a final halt to the advances of the predatory Hiver.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399136487 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Damia
Anne McCaffrey

New York: G. P. Putnams, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-399-13648-7.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1992. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Damia
Anne McCaffrey

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136487 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136487 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Damia
Anne McCaffrey

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136487 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Damia
Anne McCaffrey

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Damia
Anne McCaffrey

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket is slightly dirty. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Spine is slightly slanted. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Damia
Anne McCaffrey

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Damia (Qty: 2)
McCaffrey, Anne

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136487 small tears on dustcover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
12) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Putnam Adult. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0399136487 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.1 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 336 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
13) Damia (Rowan (Hardback)) (Rowan (Paperback))
Anne McCaffrey

Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Minimal bumping to heel of spine. DJ has slight rubbing. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
14) Damia (Tower and Hive, Book 2)
McCaffrey, Anne

Penguin Group (USA), 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/None. Very Good - Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Please Note - The Dustjacket for this book is missing.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) Damia
Anne McCaffrey

Putnam Adult, 1992-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Damia
Anne McCaffrey

Putnam Adult, 1992. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Penguin Group (USA), 1991. Hardcover. New/Fine. New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
18) Damia
Anne McCaffrey

New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1992. Book is clean, straight and tight. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and edgewear along top and bottom edges especially at ocrners and spine.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
19) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136487 Putnam Adult; 1992; 1.1 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; Hardcover; 336 Pages . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
20) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Putnam Pub Group, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Sticker Front DJ, DJ Edges Shelf Worn, Back DJ Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
21) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136487 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
22) Damia (Rowan (Hardback)) (Rowan (Paperback))
Anne McCaffrey

Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
23) Damia (Rowan (Hardback)) (Rowan (Paperback))
Anne McCaffrey

Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Like New. BOOK CLUB EDITION; DUST JACKET FINE (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
24) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Putnam Publishing Group, New York., 1992. Very good in good dust jacket. Small piece missing at front top corner of dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne; McCaffrey, Todd J

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1992. ISBN: 0399136487. Hard Cover. As New/Fine+. First Printing. (more information)

Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
26) Damia (Rowan)
McCaffrey, Anne

Putnam Pub Group, July 1, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( M ) : McCaffrey, Anne : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
27) Damia
MCCAFFREY, ANN

New York and Evanston: Ace/putnam Book, 1992. HC/DJ mylar. Very good cond. Typical library stamps & markings. Green paper endpapers and flyleaf has marks where library pocket was torn out. Pages clean. Outside edges of pages slightly soiled. Story of Damia, a telepathic. Damia uses her telepathic powers to save her planet from an incoming alien invasion.. Hard Cover. Good; Ex-Library Copy/Very Good. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $3.72
Add to cart 
28) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1992. HARD COVER 8vo | Sci-Fi | VERY-GOOD | First Edition (Nbr Line) | Jacket VERY-GOOD: slight soiling, edge wear, light creasing and minor rubbing. Boards: minor soiling, minor rubbing and minor edge wear. Backstrip: rubbing. Binding: bumped ends. Text: occasional creasing and bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} FICTION FANTASY. ISBN: 0399136487. First Edition (Nbr Line). Hard Cover. Very-Good/Very-Good. 8vo. FICTION FANTASY. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $3.82
Add to cart 
29) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
30) Damia (Rowan (Hardback)) (Rowan (Paperback))
Anne McCaffrey

Putnam Pub Group (T), 1992-07. Hardcover. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
31) Damia
Mccaffrey, Anne

Putnam Publishing Group, 1992. Hard Cover. Used:Very Good/Good. Very Good In Good Dust Jacket. Dj-Has Small Tears And Hole In Spine, Slight Creases. 336 P.; 9.60" X 1.30" X 6.30". Rowan. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
32) Damia (Tower and Hive, Book 2)
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket: Bumps to tail of spine and top . corners. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed, with a few small wrinkles at top . corner where bumped. Light smudge to fore edge.. 1992. First Edition: First Printing. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
33) DAMIA
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: Ace Putnam, 1992. 2nd Printing. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
34) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. In new clear protective cover.. BCE. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
35) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1992. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good or Better/Good or Better. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
36) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Ace / Putnam, 1992-07-01. Hardback Book Club Edition. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback Book Club Edition : Ace / Putnam : 01432 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Romas / Stromberg, Mike (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
37) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1992 above sci fi. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
38) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons.. [1992]. 336 pages. Boards (hardcover). Light shelf wear to book and dust jacket. A nice copy. ... ISBN: 0-399-13648-7. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION FANTASY Fiction: Science Fiction and Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Richard Coffey - Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
39) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne and Elizabeth Ann Scarborough

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Blind stamp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Mint/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
40) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York, New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Good+/Good+. Rippling to jacket front. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. A light ripple to upper corner of first few pages. ISBN: 0399136487. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
41) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136487 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
42) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1992. spine is cocked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
43) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136487 Science Fiction . Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
44) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York:: Ace, Putnam, 1992. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 336pp. . . ISBN: 0399136487. (more information)

Offered by Book Corner (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
45) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York:: Ace Putnam, 1992. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 336pp. . . ISBN: 0399136487. (more information)

Offered by Book Corner (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
46) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. 1992. VG+. protective plastic (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
47) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: Putnam Book, 1992 book and DJ are both in very good condition, no markings other than small former owners sticker on ffp, clean, tight, and square.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
48) DAMIA
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has some wear, small tears . and creases, mark on side of book. 1992. Not First Edition. Hardbound. Science Fiction; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages; Author of the bestselling The Rowan . (more information)

Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
49) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: Ace/ Putnam tight and clean collectible condition from estate of lifetime McCafftey collector as new in every way inside, light shelf rubs to dj. Book Club. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Romas. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
50) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

NY USA: Ace/Putnam, 1992 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG, Corners Rubbed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
51) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

near fine, fine dj, teal & light green bds dj by Romas science fiction Putnam New York 1992 1st hardcover 336 pgs, ISBN: 0-399-13648-7. Giftable! (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
52) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Putnam Adult. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0399136487 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.1 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 336 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $6.26
Add to cart 
53) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136487 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.89
Add to cart 
54) DAMIA FREE SHIPPING
McCaffrey, Anne

New York NY: Ace. 1992. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0399136487 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Afra has submerged his romantic feelings for the great telepath, Rowan, and has even dedicated his life to helping raise her family, but trouble brews for Afra when Rowan's talented daughter, Damia, begins to fall for him. ; Book Club Edition; 336 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
55) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

ACE / Putnam, 1992. BCE. Hardback. Very good condition hardback with very good condition dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Very good condition hardback with very good condition dust jacket. Book Club Edition. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $7.10
Add to cart 
56) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Ace / Putnam, 1992-07-01. 1st 1992. Hardback. Very Good +. Hardback : Ace / Putnam : LC 91-12416 : 1st 1992 : Very Good + : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Romas / Stromberg, Mike (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
57) Damia by McCaffrey, Anne
Anne McCaffrey

Putnam Adult, 1992-07-01. Hardcover. New. New and in excellent condition (wear on dust jacket). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine.Ships Quickly! Shop with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by novel-books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
58) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 336 pages. Slight shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
59) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: Ace, 1992. Tanning to top, bottom, sides of all pages; otherwise fine.. ISBN: 0-399-13648-7. 1st Printing. Quarterbound cloth/board. Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
60) DAMIA
McCaffrey, Anne

NY:. Putnam, 1992, 1st Printing Octavo, hardcover, near fine, in near fine dj. 336 pp. A novel set in an extraordinary new world. ;The most brilliant of the Gwyn-Raven children, Damia is the most tempestuous too. She has telepathic powers and a mind of her own. Damia and Afra must find a way to save their planet.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
61) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992 The second book in the Rown trilogy. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
62) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136487 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $8.64
Add to cart 
63) DAMIA
McCaffrey, Anne

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1992. Very tight, very clean copy, unmarked, undamaged pages, clean hard covers, removable bookplate on flyleaf, very tight spine and pages. Clean, bright dust jacket with no tears.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very good/unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
64) DAMIA
McCAFFREY, ANNE

New York, NY, U.S.A.: ACE/putnam, 1992 336 PAGES. BLACK D/J EDGES RUBBED. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
65) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: Putnam c1992 Copy right 1992, Number line reads 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Ex library with usual markings in quite good codition. Mylar cover. Photos available on request.Rowan. Unknown printing. (acid-free paper): 336 p. ; 24 cm.The second book in the Rowan trilogy. "An Ace/Putnam book. ".. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Books From the Rock (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
66) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

Putnam Pub Group, 1992 Creases and rips to dust jacket edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
67) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1992. hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $9.88
Add to cart 
68) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: Ace, 1992. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, McCaffrey or Sc Fi. The book is in excellent condition tight, clean and square. The D/J is in excellent condition with minor wear.. ISBN: 0399136487. 1st Thus, Book Club . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. PERN IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY, XDCX, XJGX, Sc Fi, McCaffrey, Fantasy,. (more information)

Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
69) DAMIA
McCaffrey, Anne

Ace/Putnam, (1992). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-399-13648-7.. Light bump to top spine. Near Fine in Near Fine D.J.. (more information)

Offered by True Treasures (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
70) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: An ACE/Putnam Book, 1992. Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 336 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Dustjacket has been taped to book. Name of former owner inside back cover. Clean text pages.. ISBN: 0399136487. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). FICTION FANTASY. (more information)

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
71) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: Ace, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Cold Drake Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
72) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne with Richard Woods

New York: An Ace/Putnam Book, 1992 NOT a Book Club, dust jacket NOT price clipped ($21.95). Sm burned hole in interior gutter.. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good++/Near Fine. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
73) DAMIA FREE SHIPPING
MCCAFFREY,ANNE

New York: Ace/Putnam, 1992 A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy has some minor pagedge soil,two light corner bumps and two bumps to the bottom boardedges. The DJ has some minor rubbing,minor edgewear.. First Edition/Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/N-Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
74) DAMIA
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: Ace/Putnam, 1992. First Edition. HB. VG/NF, edges soiled. octavo. (more information)

Offered by May Day Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
75) DAMIA
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: Ace - Putnam, (1992.) . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . Sequel to 'The Rowan.' Wraparound cover art by Romas. 336 pp. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
76) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: Ace/Putnam, 1992. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
77) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne

New York, N. Y.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Unquestionably the most brilliant of the Gwyn-Raven children, Damia is also the most tempestuous.... First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
78) Damia
McCaffrey, Anne