Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


After All

by Mary Tyler Moore


ISBN: 0399140913
ISBN-13: 9780399140914
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"If 'After All' doesn't plumb the depths of the author's relationship with her alter ego, well, Mary probably doesn't find that as fascinating as I do. What she does plumb, she plumbs with candor and perception; and although the woman who emerges from these pages isn't Mary Richards, I like her anyway."    -- Erica Marcus

   -- Philadelphia Inquirer

"Blurting out the truth despite an almost painful sensitivity to others was a hallmark of Petrie and Richards. It's also a characteristic that makes Ms. Moore's book convincing, funny and moving."    -- Diane Rafferty

   -- New York Times Book Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1995
Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.55 pounds
Pages: 332

Publisher's Notes

The actress recounts her life and career up to the present, from her tough Brooklyn-to-Hollywood childhood, to her long marriage to Grant Tinker and their painful divorce, the loss of her son, and her struggles with alcoholism.

Other Editions

Similar books


0879756888
Wonder-Workers! How They Perform the Impossible
by Joe Nickell

Biographies of apparent wonder-workers, some of whom were masters of illusion and some of whom actually claimed to have psychic powers, including Daniel Home, Harry Houdini, and Edgar Cayce.

0916638820
The Hanlon Brothers
by John A. McKinven



0935016066
Confessions of a Hollywood P.I.
by Gene Busnar

A Hollywood private investigator discusses cases he has handled involving children growing up in the shadow of the spotlight.

0195086937
American Original
by Ray Robinson

In American Original, Ray Robinson chronicles the trajectory of Will Rogers' remarkable life. This lively portrait follows Rogers from his childhood in the Indian Territory of what is now Oklahoma, to his first spellbinding lariat performances in the Wild West shows (where he would often lasso prominent audience members and drag them on stage), to his stardom in vaudeville and the Ziegfeld Follies, to his early silent movies and the later "talkies", and finally to his astonishing influence as a "cowboy philosopher" columnist read by over 40 million Americans. Far more than other biographers, Robinson excels at conveying Rogers' impact as a political commentator ("I belong to no organized political party. I am a Democrat".) and his great success as an actor in Hollywood, where he was the leading star of Fox Films. And along the way, Robinson paints a vibrant portrait of one of America's most colorful eras. We follow the early evolution of modern entertainment, enjoy vivid snapshots of W.C. Fields, Charlie Chaplin, Florenz Ziegfeld, Eddie Cantor, Samuel Goldwyn, Shirley Temple, and John Ford, and, perhaps most important, witness the major political events of the era through Will Rogers' uniquely perceptive eyes.

0313307202
Entertainers in British Films
by Denis Gifford

Representing the first attempt to compile a complete catalog of the entertainers who appeared on film in Great Britain from the invention of the cinema in the mid-1890s to the present, this innovative book covers more than 2,000 entertainers. Each entry gives the entertainer's specialty, a chronological listing of his/her films, and the titles of the songs sung, played, or danced to. Uniquely, the catalog lists appearances in shorts and especially series of shorts, such as Ace Cinemagazine, Eve's Film Review, and Pathe Pictorial, as well as other prewar series of "cinemags." Newsreel performances are also included.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780399140914 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 332pp. dust jacket has gold "Bestseller" sticker on front. former owner's inscription on front flyleaf. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-399-14091-3 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) after all
tyler moore, mary

Hard Cover. Putnam 1995. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler, and Tyler-Moore, Mary

Putnam Publishing Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399140913 . Fine in very good dust jacket. FINE in VERY GOOD Dust Jacket Very nice USED ITEM, light shelf wear, CLEAN TEXT inside, ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover; no marks or writing; dust jacket has very slight crimping; Box 521. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Adult, 1995-10-31. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam, 1995. Hardcover. Almost New. inits not until this book has the reader been able to discover the poignant Doubts and inner Strength that drive this versatile and courageous actress (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Adult, 1995-10-31. Hardcover. Good. 332 pgs, Mary spares nothing as she recounts her traumatic childhood, two failed marriages, her own alcoholism, the tragic death of her son, and her third, happy marriage to a cardiologist eighteen years her junior. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch may be removed; no marking in text. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1995. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399140913 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Putnam Pub Group (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Adult, 1995-10-31. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399140913 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Putnam Pub Group (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover has some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1995 Light bumps at corners and spine ends. Light soil around block. DJ moderately scuffed and lightly bumped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

New York: Putnam Pub Group. 1995. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Clear Dust Jacket Protector. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
19) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0399140913. Edgewear Light Cover;Edgewear Light Cover;Staining Very Light Edge of Pages;Rubbing Very Light Jacket; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
20) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group. 1995. F First Printing. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
21) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399140913 Hardcover with dustjacket, 332 pages. VG/VG. Lite wear, otherwise a nice copy. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, First Edition 1995. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
22) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Pub Group (T), 1995-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
23) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399140913 S34 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
24) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Adult, 1995-10-31. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
25) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399140913 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1995 Very Good in Good jacket SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Adult, 1995-10-31. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Edgewear, bumping. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c10s01 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1995. Looks almost new.. ISBN: 0399140913. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine+/Fine+. First Printing. MOORE MARY TYLER 1937 BIOGRAPHY. (more information)

Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
29) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

New York, New York: Putnam, 1995. Dj is price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

N . Y.: G. P. Putnam's, 1995. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...Some musty odor...The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
31) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

NY: Dell, 1996. Paperback. She was America's darling: actress, producer, star of the golden age of television. Her work on The Dick Van Dyke Show and The Mary Tyler Moore Show garnered multiple Emmys, followed by critical acclaim for her acting on Broadway and in film. Now, in her witty, candid, heartbreaking autobiography, Mary Tyler Moore tells all, about...the Dick Van Dyke nobody knows...Elvis, her sly, seductive co-star in Change of Habit...how Carl Reiner taught her to cry while being funny...Robert Redford's confession after casting her in Ordinary People...about then-First Lady Betty Ford's inebriated debut on The Mary Tyler Moore Show, and years later, her phone call that saved Mary's life. Mary spares nothing as she recounts her traumatic childhood, two failed marriages, her own alcoholism, the tragic death of her son, and her third, happy marriage to a cardiologist eighteen years her junior. Moving, inspiring, and brutally frank, After All will touch every reader's heart and soul.. ISBN: 0399140913. MOORE MARY TYLER 1937 BIOGRAPHY. (more information)

Offered by The Long Island Book Company (United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
32) After All
Tyler-Moore, Mary:

New York Penguin's 1995. First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., xii., 332 pages, Index. Illustrated with B&W photographs. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked price clipped dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0399140913 (more information)

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
33) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Pub Group (T), 1995-10. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
34) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
35) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Adult. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
36) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) After All (Americana Ser.)
Tyler-Moore, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1995 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild edgewear, light lean to binding. Jacket is clean, light rubbing/edgewear & chipping, price clipped. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
38) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399140913 small tears on dustcover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
39) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399140913 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
40) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399140913 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great - one small edge tear started, dust jacket price states $24.95, some shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
41) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Press. 1995. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
42) AFTER ALL
Tyler-Moore, Mary

New York, NY.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. Fair in Good dust jacket. 1995. First Printing. Hardcover. 0399140913 . Clean & tight, illustrated, internal spine crack, foot of spine bleed onto DJ, scuffed.; 014342; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
43) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Pub Group, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Staining on top page ends, sticker on jacket, shelf wear on jacket, text is very clean and unmarked, a good copy. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
44) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399140913 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
45) After All (Americana Ser.)
Tyler-Moore, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good/Very Good. 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0399140913 Dj has light edgewear, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding, bump to lower spine. Digital image available on request. . (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
46) After All
Tyler Moore, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1995 Hard Cover.very good/very good First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-399-14091-3. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket entertainers biography. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
47) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

M: Putnam Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. 0399140913 . Dust jacket and book are clean and unmarked with light wear. ; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 332 pages; She was America's darling: actress, producer, star of the golden age of television. Her work on <i>The Dick Van Dyke Show</i> and <i>The Mary Tyler Moore Show</i> garnered multiple Emmys, followed by critical acclaim for her acting on Broadway and in film. Now, in her witty, candid, heartbreaking autobiography, Mary Tyler Moore tells all, about...the Dick Van Dyke nobody knows...Elvis, her sly, seductive co-star in<i> Change of Habit</i>...how Carl Reiner taught her to cry while being funny...Robert Redford's confession after casting her in <i>Ordinary People</i>...about then-First Lady Betty Ford's inebriated debut on <i>The Mary Tyler Moore Show,</i> and years later, her phone call that saved Mary's life.<br><br>Mary spares nothing as she recounts her traumatic childhood, two failed marriages, her own alcoholism, the tragic death of her son, and her third, happy marriage to a cardiologist eighteen years her junior. Moving, inspiring, and brutally frank, <i>After All</i> will touch every reader's heart and soul. . (more information)

Offered by sweepadeal (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
48) After All (Americana Ser.)
Tyler-Moore, Mary

New York: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1995, 1995 As New/Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. AFTER ALL is the candid autobiography of the girl America fell in love with and the woman she has come to be.. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/Very Good. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by dezertbookx@roadrunner.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
49) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399140913 First printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.54
Add to cart 
50) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399140913 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear (Biography - 19) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
51) After All (Americana Ser.)
Tyler-Moore, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. Ffirst edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in near perfect condition. Dust jacket has slight rubbing. Book is unread. No marks. . (more information)

Offered by SVIRDEN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
52) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1995. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $4.94
Add to cart 
53) After All
Tyler-Moore, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). H Hard Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
54) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Pub Group (T), 1995. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 9.5 x 6.25 x 1.5. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 332 pages. . ISBN: 0399140913. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
55) After All (Americana Ser.)
Tyler-Moore, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1995 Condition is Fine in a Hard Cover. DJ is Fine with moderate overall rubbing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. A very nice copy of this title.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Used. (more information)

Offered by Jonesbookstore.com (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
56) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Adult, 1995-10-31. Hardcover. Very Good. No markings. Clean and readable copy. Slight shelf wear on cover. Binding is in excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Educo Technologies Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
57) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. Assume First Edition, number line begins with 1. A bit of pencil on FFE, else Fine Condition in a Fine DJ. 332 pages, index, photos. "...the poignant doubts and inner strength that drive this courageous and versatile actress.". Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
58) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

New York: New York: Putnam, 1995, 1995. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. Book Club. pp. 332, index, wear extremities, dj: rubbing, yellowing spots on inside dj, wear extremities. Book Club. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
59) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Publishing Group, New York, First Printing., 1995. Very good in very good dust jacket. 332 pages including Index. Many black-and-white photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
60) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. vg/near fine, 332 pages with 32 pages of b+w photos, tight and clean except for a glue stain on page edges at foot of spine, slight creases at spine ends. Dust jacket has only minor wear in a Brodart protector.. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Old Things (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
61) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1995 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
62) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Published in 1995 by Putnam, a fine 332-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket, unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this gift-quality copy is like new.(A12) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
63) After All (Americana Ser.)
Tyler-Moore, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.:: G. P. Putnam's Sons,, 1995.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo. 332 p. Includes photos. (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
64) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

NY: Putnam, 1995. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacketHard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0399140913. BA603800.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
65) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399140913 B22 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $5.48
Add to cart 
66) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. A clean tight book. Feels unread. Jacket is lighlty rubbed at the top spine. No other defects. 332 pages.. ISBN: 0-399-14091-3. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine in Brodart. Illus. by Black & White Photo's. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography, Mary Tyler Moore. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
67) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1995. 5th Printing. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; hardcover; G. P. Putnam's Sons; New York; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 332 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
68) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Price: $5.82
Add to cart 
69) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

NYC: Putnam Pub Group. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1995. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399140913 . #414. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
70) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1995. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
71) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. Gift inscr. 2nd ffep. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
72) After All Americana Ser
Moore, Mary Tyler

New York: Putnam Pub Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0399140913 . Price-clipped dust jacket. # line 1 to 10. . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
73) AFTER ALL
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam, 1995. Octavo, hardcover, near fine in near fine dj. Autobiography. 332 pp. including index. Moore grew up in Brooklyn to become a t.v. star; she also starred on Broadway and in movies. She is complex and creative, suffering much along the way.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
74) After All
No Illustration, Moore

New York: G P Putnams Sons, 1995. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.34
Add to cart 
75) After All (Americana Ser.)
Tyler-Moore, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1995 DJ has some overall light rubs. In new mylar cover. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Dorian Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
76) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1995 Moderate edgewear to dj, light scratches on front and back sides of dj, small tears to bottom edge of book. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
77) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

E Rutherford, New Jersey.: Putnam Pub Group. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0399140913 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear, has usual ex-library markings, very good + for an ex-library,; 043071; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
78) After All
Mary Tyler Moore

Putnam Pub Group (T), 1995-10. Hardcover. LikeNew/very good. Clean and tight without marks of any kind (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
79) After All: 8
Moore, Mary Tyler

clean light tan pages, tight binding, cover and jacket have very light shelfwear--38C250808 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
80) After All
Moore Mary Tyler

G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1995. Hardbound. NF/NF in mylar., blk. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
81) After All (Americana Ser.)
Tyler-Moore, Mary

New York, NY: G. P. Putmam's Sons, 1995. 332 pages including index.. ISBN: 0399140913. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MOORE MARY TYLER 1937. (more information)

Offered by Dickinson Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
82) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

New York, New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book and dust jacket show light shelfwear, rubbing at extremities. ISBN: 0-399-14091-3. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
83) After All
Moore, Mary Tyler

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. Illus. by Illus w/photographs. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Good. Nr VG in Nr VG DJ; looks better, but damp stain lower spine end. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
84) AFTER ALL
Moore, Mary Tyler

Putnam, 1995., First Edition Octavo, hardcover, fine in fine dj. Giftable. Autobiography. 332 pp. including index. Moore grew up in Brooklyn to become a t.v. star; she also starred on Broadway and in movies. She is complex and creative, suffering much along the way. 28 pp. of b & w photos.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $8.00