Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0399145303
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Stop Depression Now

Sam-E The Breakthrough Sup0Plement That Works As Well As Prescription Drugs in Half the Time...With No Side Effects

by Carol Colman ; Richard Brown ; Teodoro Bottiglieri


ISBN: 0399145303
ISBN-13: 9780399145308
Format: Hardcover

Summary

This book explains how to diagnose and treat depression with conventional medicine and alternative therapies. The author, a psychiatrist, encourages the mildly depressed to try natural substances, such as SAM-e, and the severely depressed to seek professional help.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1999
Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.85 pounds
Pages: 267

Publisher's Notes

"You don't have to depressed. You don't have to suffer the miserable side effects of standard prescription antidepressants.You don't have to endure weeks or even months of waiting for your antidepressant to take effect. You don't even have to wait for your doctor to write you a prescription. You can stop your depression right now. In fact, you can feel markedly better in a matter of days."

Similar books


0451188039
Friends and Lovers
by Eric Jerome Dickey

In this sexy, soulful tale of love, betrayal, and friendship set in modern-day Los Angeles, the lives of four young African-Americans--two men and two women--are chronicled through the love and the laughter, as well as the heartache and pain of not-so-everyday life. A witty, honest portrait of contemporary mores and humanity in which the gender gap isn't merely investigated, but celebrated.

0451187741
Trail of Secrets
by Eileen Goudge

Three women, including psychologist Ellie Nightingale, former champion rider Kate Sutton, and star rider Skylar Sutton, find their lives changed and their destinies linked by their experiences and a cruel decision. Reprint. Tour. PW. K.

0451190009
Falsely Accused
by Robert K. Tanenbaum

Now with a powerful New York law firm, Butch Karp finds himself battling his former employer, City Hall, in the name of the city's chief medical examiner. Meanwhile, his wife Marlene has opened a private detective agency specializing in protection from domestic violence. But even though their careers seem miles apart, a series of shocking crimes will merge their two situations into one sprawling case of sinister corruption and cold-blooded murder!

0451192591
A Cat on a Beach Blanket
by Lydia Adamson

The fourteenth book in the popular Alice Nestleton series features the amateur sleuth on a murderer's trail. Housesitting in the Hamptons turns deadly when an aspiring poet is killed and Alice is the prime suspect! Follow her investigation as she struggles to clear her name and uncover he real killer!

0451192613
Irresistible Impulse
by Robert K. Tanenbaum

National bestselling author Robert K. Tanenbaum brings Butch Karp and Marlene Ciampi back in his latest thriller of street justice and courtroom intrigue! Butch, the chief of the Manhattan District Attorney's Homicide Bureau, faces the toughest legal challenge of his career, facing off against one of the most brilliant defense lawyers in America in a murder trial laced with racial overtones. Meanwhile his private detective wife Marlene has her own hands full seeking a stalker who preys on the weak and vulnerable. Their relationship will be put to the test as the pressure of the two cases mount and collide into the hottest controversy New York City has ever seen! Over 5 million copies of Robert K. Tanenbaum's books in print! Irresistible Impulse is the ninth novel to feature the husband and wife team of Butch Karp and Marlene Ciampi Will be published to coincide with Robert K. Tanenbaum's new Dutton hardcover, Reckless Endangerment Starred review in Publishers Weekly

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780399145308 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) STOP DEPRESSION NOW: SAM-E, THE BREAKTHROUGH SUPPLEMENT THAT WORKS AS WELL AS PRESCRIPTION DRUGS, IN HALF THE TIME...WITH NO SIDE EFFECTS
Brown, Richard, M. D. , and Bottiglieri, Teodoro, Ph. D. , and Colman, Carol

Putnam Publishing Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0399145303 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Like New! ; Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard; Carol Colman, Teodoro Bottiglieri Brown

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145303 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard; Carol Colman, Teodoro Bottiglieri Brown

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145303 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard; Carol Colman, Teodoro Bottiglieri Brown

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145303 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Putnam Pub Group (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard; Carol Colman, Teodoro Bottiglieri Brown

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145303 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard; Carol Colman, Teodoro Bottiglieri Brown

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145303 Hardcover - [BROWN, RICHARD] STOP DEPRESSION NOW . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Teodoro Bottiglieri

Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Teodoro Bottiglieri

Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Bottiglieri, Richard Brown Carol Colman Teodoro

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145303 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard Brown Carol Colman Teodoro Bottiglieri

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard Brown Carol Colman Teodoro Bottiglieri

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Bottiglieri, Richard Brown Carol Colman Teodoro

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145303 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by vv books (United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
13) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard/Colman,Carol/Bottiglieri,Teodor Brown

Putnam Adult, 1999-06-21. Hardcover. Good. Good: BIND: hardback ED. DJ: good] clean, straight. COVER: [good] clean, straight with light user and shelf wear. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
14) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard Brown Carol Colman Teodoro Bottiglieri

Putnam Adult. New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Putnam Adult, 1999, 1.1 in. H x 7.9 in. L x 5.3 in. W, 14.3 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
15) Stop Depression Now: Sam-E The Breakthrough Sup0Plement That Works As Well As Prescription Drugs in Half the Time...With No Side Effects
Teodoro Bottiglieri

Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to DJ. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
16) Stop Depression Now: Sam-E The Breakthrough Sup0Plement That Works As Well As Prescription Drugs in Half the Time...With No Side Effects
Teodoro Bottiglieri

Putnam Pub Group (T). New. NEW NEW NEW copy with like dj. No remainder mark; no priceclip. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
17) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
M.D. Richard Brown

Putnam Adult, 1999-06-21. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
18) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard/Colman,Carol/Bottiglieri,Teodor Brown

Putnam Adult, 1999-06-21. Hardcover. Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
19) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard/Colman,Carol/Bottiglieri,Teodor Brown

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145303 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard and Carol Colman, Teodoro Bottiglieri Brown

Putnam Adult, 1999-06-21. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
21) Stop Depression Now: Sam-E The Breakthrough Sup0Plement That Works As Well As Prescription Drugs in Half the Time...With No Side Effects
Brown, Richard; Colman, Carol; Bottiglieri, Teodoro

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Author's Note, 11 Chapters, Bibliography, and a brief biography of the author. . First Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/4". 267 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
22) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
M.D. Richard Brown

Putnam Adult, 1999-06-21. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Dj shows slight wear, otherwise, clean and tight copy. (more information)

Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
23) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e The Breakthrough Supplement That Works As Well As Prescription Drugs in Half the Time...With No Side Effects
Colman, Carol; Brown, Richard; Bottiglieri, Teodoro

Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Hard Cover -- FINE/FINE -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 267 pages. Later printing.. ISBN: 0399145303. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. DEPRESSION MENTAL STRESS MANAGEMENT PSYCHOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
24) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard Brown~Carol Colman~Teodoro Bottiglieri

Putnam Adult. Used - Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
25) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard Brown~Carol Colman~Teodoro Bottiglieri

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
26) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard; Carol Colman, Teodoro Bottiglieri Brown

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145303 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket as new - no tears, dust jacket price states $19.95, mild shelf rub, corners crisp, a near NEW Book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.34
Add to cart 
27) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard/Colman,Carol/Bottiglieri,Teodor Brown

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145303 Fine book in Fine DJ! Clean and Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
28) Stop Depression Now : SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement that Works as Well as Prescription Drugs, in Half the Time... With No Side Effects
Brown, Richard; Bottiglieri, Teodoro; Coleman, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. 267 Pages. Mauve boards with green quarter spine and gold lettering. Appears to have never been read. The breakthrough supplement that works as well as prescription drugs, in half the time..with no side effects. How to beat depression with a safe, over-the-counter, natural supplement that works by increasing a substance already in your body, restoring it to optimal levels, outlining proper dosages and diet.. 7th Printing. Hard Back. As New/Near Fine. 5 1/2" X 8". (more information)

Offered by Dons Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
29) Stop Depression Now: Sam-E The Breakthrough Sup0Plement That Works As Well As Prescription Drugs in Half the Time...With No Side Effects
Brown, Richard; Colman, Carol; Bottiglieri, Teodoro

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999 New and unread first edition, very crisp and clean! 267 new and unread pages! "You don't have to be depressed. You don't have to see a doctor and wait for him or her to write you a prescription. You don't have to suffer the miserable side effects of standard prescription antidepressants. You don't have to endure weeks or months of waiting for your antidepressant drug to start working. You can stop your depression right now. In fact, you can feel much better in a matter of just days. And you can find all the tools you need to conquer your depression quickly and safely right here in these pages. Stop Depression Now will introduce you to a breakthrough supplement called SAM-e (pronounced "sammy") that is revolutionizing the treatment of depression and is about to change the lives of millions of Americans battling this ailment.". Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Brand New/Brand New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
30) Stop Depression Now: Sam-E The Breakthrough Sup0Plement That Works As Well As Prescription Drugs in Half the Time...With No Side Effects
Brown, Richard; Colman, Carol; Bottiglieri, Teodoro

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999 New and unread first edition, very crisp and clean! 267 new and unread pages! "You don't have to be depressed. You don't have to see a doctor and wait for him or her to write you a prescription. You don't have to suffer the miserable side effects of standard prescription antidepressants. You don't have to endure weeks or months of waiting for your antidepressant drug to start working. You can stop your depression right now. In fact, you can feel much better in a matter of just days. And you can find all the tools you need to conquer your depression quickly and safely right here in these pages. Stop Depression Now will introduce you to a breakthrough supplement called SAM-e (pronounced "sammy") that is revolutionizing the treatment of depression and is about to change the lives of millions of Americans battling this ailment.". Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Brand New/Brand New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
31) Stop Depression Now SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Brown, Richard/Colman,Carol/Bottiglieri,Teodor

Putnam Adult. New in New dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399145303 . 1.1 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 267 pages; About <i>SAM-e</i>:<br><br> SAM-e is an over-the-counter, all-natural supplement that can be used to treat depression, joint pain, fibromyalgia, arthritis, and other conditions<br> SAM-e works just as well as prescription drugs, in half the time with no side effects<br> SAM-e has been the subject of 39 clinical trials-more than many prescription drugs<br> SAM-e has been successfully used in Europe for decades to treat a variety of ailments. . (more information)

Offered by Aurum Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
32) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard/Colman,Carol/Bottiglieri,Teodor Brown

Putnam Adult, 1999-06-21. Hardcover. New/New. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
33) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Si
Richard/Colman,Carol/Bottiglieri,Teodor Brown

Putnam Adult, 1999-06-21. Like New. Tight Spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Remainder mark. Very good DJ. DJ lightly wrinkled along top edge & sun faded at spine; sticker residue on front. Interior untouched--looks great. Black mark at bottom outer page edges. (more information)

Offered by Doc Star's Books (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
34) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard; Carol Colman, Teodoro Bottiglieri Brown

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145303 2nd printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
35) Stop Depression Now : SAM-e, The Breakthrough Supplement That Works As Well As Prescription Drugs, in Half the Time…with No Side Effects
Brown, Richard ; Bottiglieri, Teodoro ; Colman, Carol ;

New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. 1st edition, 1st printing. Hardback w/Dustjacket. As New/As New. 1999 Hardback w/ Dustjacket, 1st English edition, 1st printing; Clean, unmarked, square, unread new book; Pages clean, crisp, unmarked w/light soil to edge of page block; Glossy colorful DJ w/edgewear; Goldenrod boards flat, unbumped; Green spine square, solid, w/crisp gold foil text; No writing, no highlighting; NO remainder mark; Bibliography; 267 pp.; SAM-e is an over-the-counter, all-natural supplement that can be used to treat depression, joint pain, fibromyalgia, arthritis, and other conditions. SAM-e works just as well as prescription drugs, in half the time with no side effects. SAM-e has been the subject of 39 clinical trials-more than many prescription drugs. SAM-e has been successfully used in Europe for decades to treat a variety of ailments. (more information)

Offered by Jed's Good Books (United States)
Price: $7.20
Add to cart 
36) Stop Depression Now Sam-E the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs, in Half the Time...With No Side
Brown, Richard & Teodoro Bottiglieri & Carol Colman

New York: Penguin Books, 1999. Hardbound. Very Good. VG+ in VG+ DJ. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
37) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard; Carol Colman, Teodoro Bottiglieri Brown

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145303 Near Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1999. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
38) stop depression now
brown, richard

Hard Cover. G.P. Putnams Sons 1999. "SAME-e the breakthrough supplement that works as well as prescription drugs, in half the time with no side effects." All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
39) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
Richard/Colman,Carol/Bottiglieri,Teodor Brown

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145303 Not much wrong with this one. Beautiful book. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $11.97
Add to cart 
40) Stop Depression Now: Sam-E The Breakthrough Sup0Plement That Works As Well As Prescription Drugs in Half the Time...With No Side Effects
Brown, Richard; Bottiglieri, Teodoro; Colman, Carol

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999 hard cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
41) Stop Depression Now: Sam-E The Breakthrough Sup0Plement That Works As Well As Prescription Drugs in Half the Time...With No Side Effects
Colman, Carol; Brown, Richard; Bottiglieri, Teodoro

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. 268 pages, light wear. ISBN: 0399145303. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. DEPRESSION MENTAL STRESS MANAGEMENT PSYCHOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.00 ($12.28)
Add to cart 
42) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects (Qty: 2)
Richard/Colman,Carol/Bottiglieri,Teodor Brown

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145303 B375/1st Edition 1999. . New. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
43) Stop Depression Now : Sam-e - The Breakthrough Supplement That Works As Well As Prescription Drugs in Half the Time ...With No Side Effects
Brown, Richard ; Colman, Carol ; Bottiglieri, Teodoro

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. A guide to 'Sam-e', the medical marvel used in battling and overcoming depression, explaining how it works, where to get it, how and when to use it, much more. Hardcover with dust jacket, bibliography, 267pp. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 0-399-14530-3. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mental Health, Sam-e, Depression, Alternative Medicine, Doctors, Nurses, Nursing, Patients, Hospitals, Neurology, Neurosciences. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
44) Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement that Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time
Brown, Richard, Bottiglieri, Teodoro, and Colman, Carol

good, good G. P. Putnam's Sons New York c1999 267, bibliography. Signed by the co-author (Bottiglieri). (more information)

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Price: $36.00
Add to cart