Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0399151729
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

A Royal Duty

by Paul Burrell


ISBN: 0399151729
ISBN-13: 9780399151729
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Princess Diana's butler shares intimate memories of his life with "The People's Princess."

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 2003
Size: 6 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.65 pounds
Pages: 405

Publisher's Notes

A former butler for Princess Diana who became her trusted confidant recalls his ten years of service to the princess, separating the truth from the myths of her life to offer his insights into her years as a member of the royal family.

Other Editions

Similar books


0743422066
Diana
by Tim Clayton

An objective portrait of the princess of Wales draws on years of research and dozens of interviews to reveal the woman behind her sensationalized life, describing the traumatic early years of her marriage to Charles, her compassion and insecurity, and her relationships with lovers and friends. Reprint.

0312253141
Ever After
by Anne Edwards

"A first-class piece of research and reconstruction graced by a first-class writing talent, with a startling royal family scandal buried at the heart of the story." - Barbara Tuchman on Anne Edwards' Matriarch: Queen Mary and the House of Windsor "This is the stuff of fairy tales," said the Archbishop of Canterbury on July 23, 1981, after the 20-year-old Lady Diana Spencer arrived in a glass coach for her wedding to Prince Charles. But everyone knows how that fairy tale ended. Drawing upon intensive research and interviews, acclaimed biographer Anne Edwards, well-known for her revelatory and incisive books on members of Britain's royal family, here uncovers new details of Diana's life and her search for love; of her family background; and of a betrayal, historic in its outcome. What the public did not know at the time of her storybook wedding was the true story of Diana's troubled childhood-of the cold, autocratic grandfather who disdained her father, who was himself an abusive husband obsessed with having a son to inherit the Spencer wealth and title. When Diana married Prince Charles, she joined the equally troubled House of Windsor, and was caught up in a plot Shakespearean in its deception and eventual tragic ending. Anne Edwards paints a vivid portrait of a woman desperate in her marriage, fearful of her life, who became devious-and often brilliant-in the moves she played in a treacherous royal chess game. As in her superb biographies of other royal and celebrated women, Anne Edwards transcends the one-sided views of Diana in a work that must be called definitive. At long last, and with all of the insight and narrative drama that have marked her previous bestsellers, Edwards brings us the first full-scale, authoritative portrait of a more intelligent, more resourceful, and sometimes more ruthless woman than we have seen before.

0613092414
Diana
by Andrew Morton

An intimate portrait of the Princess of Wales describes her public and private life, reveals details about her marital problems, and discusses her attitudes toward motherhood and public service.

0345433653
Diana
by Susan Hill

Though many have written about Diana, Princess of Wales, few have known Diana as intimately as Simone Simmons, the woman who became Dianas close personal friend and confidante following her painful and much-publicized separation and divorce. In 1993, Diana sought seclusion, recovery, and refuge. After meeting Simone at the Hale Clinic where she worked as a healer, Diana invited her to Kensington Palace. Their relationship soon blossomed into a precious friendship, as Diana trusted Simone with her most private thoughts, sharing every detail of her life and loves, her hopes and dreams.This lovingly written book offers a rare glimpse inside the life of the real Diana, revealing casual, contemplative moments, daily routines, and simple pleasures at home; the secret forays she took, often hiding in plain sight in various disguises, to Hampstead Heath and the jazz clubs of Soho; illuminating insight into her sometimes mercurial changes in temperament, stormy friendships, and complex relationship with the press; her deepest feelings about Prince Charles, Camilla Parker-Bowles, the royal family, and her two cherished sons, Princes William and Harry; the shocking truth about Dianas one true love and how losing him led her into the arms of playboy millionaire Dodi Fayed; and the astonishing stages of Dianas healing and personal growth, as she transformed herself from emotionally defeated victim to confident and self-reliant role model for millions of women around the world.A beautiful tribute to the remarkable woman behind the image, here is Diana as we have never seen her before--frank and off-guard, in leggings and plain T-shirts, honest and open and completely at ease. Full of penetrating insight, startling new revelations, and sixteen pages of candid color photographs, Diana: The Secret Years brings the People's Princess vividly to life for the people who love her--and who continue to celebrate her enduring memory and lasting legacy.

0806523867
The Windsor Knot
by Christopher Wilson



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780399151729 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 First Printing w/ complete number line No marks. Dust cover missing . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 Full Line #. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

New York: Putnam Publishing Group. Fine. 2003. Hardback. 0399151729 . Wear along edges of dustjacket, previous price sticker peeled from front dj, minimal wear along edges of cover, otherwise book in fine condition. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) A Royal Duty (Qty: 2)
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Putnam Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Putnam Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Putnam Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Putnam Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 Hardcover - [BURRELL, PAUL] ROYAL DUTY, A . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 A good reading copy only. 2003 Putnam Hard Cover . Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. Used - Good. No dust jacket1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. Used - Good. Former Library book.1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell; Photographer-Patrick Demarchelier

Putnam, 2003-10-25. Hardcover. Very Good. Some light wear to front of DJ, otherwise book is fine. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell; Patrick Demarchelier

Has dust jacket. No rip,No writing. Pages are in good shape. Edges are curling slightly. We ship super fast 7/5 vmVery Good (more information)

Offered by Cleveland Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. Used - Good. 1st.{Condition Text) (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 HARDBACK with DUST JACKET - good copy with usual rubbing, and only light signs of having been used.. Dust jacket has usual rubbing and small tears, etc. . Good. (more information)

Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.75 ($1.13)
Add to cart 
26) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell; Photographer-Patrick Demarchelier

Putnam, 2003-10-25. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ- All pages and binding are tight! All pages and binding are tight! Cover is Very Good! There are no markings inside or out. The cover shows minor shelf and edge wear. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. This book is in Very Good condition! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
27) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 Clean pages. Prompt and Professional Service. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
28) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 Like new condition. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. . . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
29) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell; Photographer-Patrick Demarchelier

Putnam, 2003-10-25. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
30) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. Slight/lite edge wear to DJ. No rubbing to DJ. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
31) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 LIKE NEW TEAR ON DUSTCOVER . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
32) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 LIKE NEW TEAR ON DUSTCOVER . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
33) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 GREAT BUY COVER IS CUT AND NO DUSTCOVER . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
34) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 LIKE NEW TEAR ON DUSTCOVER . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
35) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 LIKE NEW NO DUSTCOVER . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
36) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 LIKE NEW TORN DUSTCOVER . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
37) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul, Professor

Putnam Publishing Group, 2003. First edition. Illustrated. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Only fault is what appears to be a manufacturing flaw, resulting in an ink smear at the bottom of page 40. No other faults to this wonderfully cared for book. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 First Printing / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. First American Ed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
40) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Clean, tight copy, with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book or a book club edition. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous glossy color photographs, Preface, 17 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. First Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 405 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
41) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous glossy photographs, Preface, 17 Chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author.. 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 405 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
42) A Royal Duty (Qty: 2)
Paul Burrell; Photographer-Patrick Demarchelier

Putnam, 2003-10-25. Hardcover. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
43) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Hard Cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
44) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell; Photographer-Patrick Demarchelier

Putnam, 2003-10-25. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
45) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell; Photographer-Patrick Demarchelier

Putnam, 2003-10-25. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
46) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
47) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell; Photographer-Patrick Demarchelier

Putnam, 2003-10-25. Hardcover. New. Ships Now. New. No tears, damage, marks, or missing pages. May have remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by FGH LLC (United States)
Price: $2.51
Add to cart 
48) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. ISBN: 0399151729. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine-/Fine-. Illus. by B/W Photos. DIANA PRINCESS WALES 1961 1997. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $2.59
Add to cart 
49) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 Great Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing - Hard Cover Book with Paper Dust Jacket Cover! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
50) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 Book is clean and tight.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
51) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

New York, New York: GP Putnam's Sons, 2003 Tight, square, clean, sharp and crisp in like DJ with wrinkled edges from reading.. First Printing (Numberline). Quarter Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography. (more information)

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
Price: $2.86
Add to cart 
52) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul, Professor

Putnam Publishing Group, 2003. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket.. Illustrated. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEVER READ ** BRAND NEW HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by JACE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
53) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. New. 2003. Hardcover. ZD5-110242689; 1.65 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
54) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. New. 2003. Hardcover. ZE6-110252999; 1.65 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
55) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
56) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

Putnam. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
57) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell; Photographer-Patrick Demarchelier

Putnam, 2003-10-25. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Edgewear. NO remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Groovybookman (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
58) A Royal Duty (Qty: 2)
Paul Burrell; Photographer-Patrick Demarchelier

Putnam, 2003-10-25. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
59) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
60) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

New York: G. P. Putnams, 2003 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Photographs. 6 x 9". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
61) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

New York: Putnam Pub Group. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-399-15172-9 . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
62) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-399-15172-9. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. x, 405 pp. First printing. Light rubbing to the upper edge of the front cover. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is wrinkled at the upper edge of the front panel. Keywords: Biography; Memoirs. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
63) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 First print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.05
Add to cart 
64) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell; Photographer-Patrick Demarchelier

Putnam, 2003-10-25. Hardcover. Very Good. FIRST EDITION HARDBACK with dust jacket, and number line. Book in great condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
65) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell; Photographer-Patrick Demarchelier

Putnam, 2003-10-25. Hardcover. Very Good. Library ed. with marks,stickers. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
66) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell; Photographer-Patrick Demarchelier

Putnam, 2003-10-25. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
67) Royal Duty, A
Burrell, Paul

Putnam, 2003. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • First Edition • 2003 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
68) Royal Duty, A
Burrell, Paul

Putnam, 2003. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • First Edition • 2003 • Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Dust jacket has some edgewear and light wrinkling. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
69) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
70) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell

The Books that I list (Unless noted) are sold to me as being in New condition.They are removals from Bookstore shelves and may or may not have (Remainder Mark), some very minor rubbing on DJ or Lite soiling to the outer edges of pages. (None are in Bad Condition and most have none of the Above listed flaws)We considered all of the above flaws when pricing the Book for Listing (We clean the DJ of each of our Books before shipping)Excellent PrintPaul Burrell7.27.05 (Y) (more information)

Offered by Embree's Booknook (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
71) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group,, 2003. Fine/fine first edition with many color photographs of Diana and of the Royal family etc. "The story of shocking secrets, absolute power, and unlikely alliances.". ISBN: 0399151729. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Hall's Well Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
72) Royal Duty, A
Burrell, Paul

New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. First edition. Illustrated.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
73) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

New York: Putnam, 2003. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with unclipped ($25.95) dust jacket. Pristine inside covers. Pristine unmarked text with colored photographs. Pristine page ends. Excellent jacket. " Paul Burrell__butler to Diana, Princess of Wales, and the man she called "my rock"__presents for the first time the untold story behind one of the most sensational chapters in the history of the House of Windsor.". ISBN: 0-399-15172-9. First Edition. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DIANA PRINCESS WALES 1961 1997 ROYAL HOUSEHOLDS GREAT BRITAIN BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ROYALTY. (more information)

Offered by Sabal Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
74) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

G. P. Putnam, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover. 2003 G. P. Putnam. Cover has extremely faint edge wear. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. (more information)

Offered by Heritage Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
75) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $4.73
Add to cart 
76) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003 Purple covers w/ blue trim and silver lettering. Silver glossy pictorial dustjacket that has light shelfwear. 405 pgs. Pages are white and tight. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book N Browse (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
77) A Royal Duty
Paul Burrell; Patrick Demarchelier

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date of Publication: 2003 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine/Very Good++ Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0399151729Very Good (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
78) A ROYAL DUTY
Burrell, Paul

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Very minor shelfwear. ; Acknowledgements, Preface, No. 6808S51.; 8vo; x+405 pages . (more information)

Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
79) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
80) Royal Duty, A
Burrell, Paul

NY: Putnam. 1st ed. 2003. VG/VG-. Hard Cover. clean + tight; lt wear to edges of dj; ISBN:0399151729 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
81) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 The Butler...tells all... Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century.. 1st 2nd Printing. PURPLE Boards. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by b/w - color Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Old Book Shop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
82) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.27
Add to cart 
83) A ROYAL DUTY
Burrell, Paul

New York: G. P. Putnam & Sons. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Edges of the book are lightly bumped. . DJ is slightly ruffled.. 2003. Hardcover. Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 405 pages . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
84) A Royal Duty
Burrell, Paul

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399151729 First print, book in very good condition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.58