Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0399151877
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Blowout

An Fbi Thriller

by Catherine Coulter


ISBN: 0399151877
ISBN-13: 9780399151873
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Brutal murders shake up Washington's judicial elite in Catherine Coulter's ninth FBI thriller. The quiet weekend in a forest cabin that married FBI agents Savich and Sherlock have planned for themselves and their young son is interrupted when a frantic, nearly incoherent woman fleeing an unseen killer approaches Savich's stopped car. Then the couple is called back to Washington to solve the killing of a Supreme Court Justice, strangled the night before the opening of a high-profile death-penalty case, as well as the subsequent deaths of two of the Justice's clerks.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"With tons of drama, intrigue and suspense, this novel continues Coulter's unbroken string of outstanding thrillers."    -- Jill M. Smith

   -- Romantic Times BOOKclub

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 2004
Size: 6.75 x 10 inches
Weight: 1.95 pounds
Pages: 386

Publisher's Notes

Summoned back from a weekend trip when a prominent judge is murdered the night before a controversial death-penalty case, FBI agents Dillon Savich and Lacey Sherlock tackle a case during which numerous Washington power brokers are targeted.

Other Editions

Similar books


0786280328
Point Blank
by Catherine Coulter



0451219953
The Last Templar
by Raymond Khoury



0743292499
True Evil
by Greg Iles

The idyllic life of busy Natchez doctor Chris Shepard is turned upside down when undercover FBI agent Alex Morse recruits him for a case involving a local divorce attorney who is suspected of murdering the spouses of his clients. By the author of Turning Angel. 350,000 first printing.

0671026801
Hunted
by Alan Jacobson

A gifted psychologist recovering from agoraphobic depression and devastating anxiety attacks, Lauren Chambers finds her life turned upside down by the mysterious disappearance of her beloved and supportive husband and joins forces with P.I. Nick Bradley on a cross-country odyssey in search of the truth.

0375431152
Hemlock Bay
by Catherine Coulter

Caught up in a challenging probe into the kidnapping of two teenage boys, FBI agent Dillon Savich is faced with personal turmoil when his sister is injured in a serious automobile accident, but when he and his wife, Lacey Sherlock, investigate, they stumble upon an intricate conspiracy involving a fortune in art. (Suspense)

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780399151873 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Blowout: An FBI Thriller (Qty: 9)
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2004-06-10. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2004-06-10. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2004-06-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Blowout
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 Gently read. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2004-06-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2004-06-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 A good reading copy only. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2004-06-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has minimal edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2004-06-10. Hardcover. Good. NO DJ,ANY PROBLEM MILD (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2004-06-10. Hardcover. Good. Book is in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 This is a hardback book in very good to like new condition with the Dust cover also in same shape. "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

a good copy. . All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding is canted. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 0399151877 (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.21
Add to cart 
41) Blow Out
Coulter, Catherine

Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0399151877 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
42) Blowout
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 LIKE NEW TORN DUSTCOVER . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
43) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2004-06-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Good condition from non smoking home. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
44) Blowout
Coulter, Catherine

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
45) Blow Out
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam, 2004 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
46) Blowout: An Fbi Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
47) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Excellent Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 0399151877 (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
48) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $2.46
Add to cart 
49) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $2.47
Add to cart 
50) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2004-06-10. Hardcover. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
51) Blowout
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 normal library markings. There is a spot on back of D/J and mylar cover where a library sticker has been cut off. . Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
52) Blowout [Hardcover]
Coulter, Catherine

clean pages, tight binding,cover and jacket in VG condition--113G5 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
53) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
54) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
55) Whim to Kill A Luis Mendoza Mystery
Dell Shannon

Morrow. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Pages clean tight and unmarked . - boards have very slight edgewear - DJ has a few chips and some . fading and edgewear. 1971. First Printing. Hardcover. 0399151877 . The routine of the LA PD is always less than leisuely but when there is a rapid upsurge in crime-look out especially when Lt. Luis Mendoza has his most trusted colleague disappear virtually on his doorstep ; Book Club Edition; 53/4" - 81/2"; 192 pages . (more information)

Offered by Mystery Garden Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) Blow Out an Fbi Thriller
Catherine Coulter

New York: Putnam's Sons, 2004. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. black paper on boards lightly rubbed, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. ffep and text clean, 310 pages. dust jacket intact, clean, lightly rubbed. nice copy. ISBN: 0399151877. (more information)

Offered by The Corner Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) Blow Out
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult, 2004. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • Revision: Book Club Edition • First Edition • 2004 • Clean tight pages. Tight binding. Dust jacket has some edgewear and scuffs in the shine. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
58) Blowout
Coulter, Catherine

N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 2004. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
59) Hemlock Bay (HC/DJ)
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Book Still Creaks When Opened, BCE Edition. BCE. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
60) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 6/10/2004. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
61) Blow Out: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-399-15187-7. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 386 pp. First printing. Keywords: Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
62) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2004-06-10. Hardcover. Like New. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
63) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 First print, good condition hardcover, writing on inside cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
64) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. Good Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Odyssey (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
65) Blowout
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam, 2004 First Edition. Hard Cover. About Fine/About Fine. (more information)

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
66) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2004-06-10. Hardcover. LikeNew/very good. Clean and tight without marks of any kind (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
67) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover without dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $4.76
Add to cart 
68) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. NOT a book club or an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.. Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
69) Blowout
Coulter, Catherine

NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. Dj has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. . . First Printing. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Trade size. No marking, no tears. (more information)

Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
70) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399151877 . First printing. DJ has light edgewear and shelf rubbing, small tear along upper edge near spine corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. ; 386 pp . (more information)

Offered by That Used Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
71) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
72) Blow Out
Coulter, Catherine

NY: Putnam. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 2004. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: romantic suspense, 0-399-15187-7. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
73) Blow Out: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
74) BLOW OUT
Catherine Coulter

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 386 pages . (more information)

Offered by SandyACo (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
75) BLOW OUT
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam, New York, 2004. Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine blue pictorial dj with author's photo on back. FBI agents Dillon Savich and Lacey Sherlock return in a dazzling new FBI thriller that takes excitement to an all-time high when a Supreme Court Justice is murdered. 386 pages.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
76) Blowout
Coulter, Catherine

2004 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
77) Blowout
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
78) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with small edge tear, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.47
Add to cart 
79) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. Book Club Edition. Some rubbings, one page wrinkled.. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
80) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2004-06-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Crease on coverThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
81) Blow Out
Coulter, Catherine

NY USA: Putnam, 2004 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
82) Blowout
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2004-06-10. Hardcover. Good. Has shelf wear to the dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
83) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2004-06-10. Hardcover. Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
84) Blowout
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. The latest in prolific novelist Coulter's series of FBI thrillers once again features high-powered husband and wife team Dillon Savich and Lacey Sherlock. In the middle of a long-awaited vacation with their young son, the two are called to investigate the heinous midnight murder of a Supreme Court Justice, committed in the Court's library despite tight, round-the-clock security. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
85) Blow Out: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 1.80 x 9.28 x 6.62. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
86) Blowout: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151877 First edition, first print, excellent condition hardcover book. Clean dust jacket. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $7.04
Add to cart 
87)